Thursday 11th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 11th August 2011

Race No. 1Lion Products (debutant)12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZZLING CASHFSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
2AWASHFSHP C Brown (Loch)
3LADY BLINGFSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
4BIG BLUE ROOSTERFSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5OAK MEDICFSHT A Leitch (St Albans)
6HAPPY BOYFSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7MAJOR BLITZFSHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
8WHERE’S GRETAFSHR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
9TAINT FUNNYFSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
10CHOCTANEFSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 2Mad Dog Images01:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO PAPA32547NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2VIOLET RAY67268FSTDA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3TIME SHIFT66346NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
4GREYSYND ROSE22434FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5GILLWARTZ78754NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
6CHOW CHOW52353NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7SPECIAL SYRAH45826NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
8SHE’S DELICATE7346FSTDW J Majoor (Moe)
9BLITZEM BLUE87576NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
10ALDOUS SNOW25545NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 3Boss Hoggs Pizzas01:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIMAL58523FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
2EARLY MIST58NBTW E D (Snr) (Moe)
3PAPA TONY75664NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4SOCIAL MEDIA5348FSHB Proctor (Alberton West)
5PETE’S CHOICE385FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6BUSY PEDRO45637NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
7MACALLUM47675FSTDP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8FINELY CUT64674NBTD S Ferguson (Longwarry)
9PURE KARDASHIAN75374NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
10EL DIABLO77727NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form01:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAW IZZ MAGIC785NBTN King (Pearcedale)
2KINETIC BOOST78487FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3GAELIC CHAOS23753NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4PEDESTAL3726NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
5FEDERATION62833NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6BELLA CHANELLE85366FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BLUE RIDDLE45FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
8PAUL’S ON FIRE667NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9BARRY’S DASH76867FSTDA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10WILLY’S PEDRO58336NBTW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
Race No. 5Dandenongs Cheapest Cars02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLVIEW FRANKY63337NBTJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2STUBB’S GIFT77646NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
3GIVE INTO ME7527826.77R G Boyce (Korumburra)
4WHERE’S BIZZY77516NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
5ALTERNATE EDDIE4381827.16B R Donovan (Somerville)
6WELCOME LASS7T787FSTDD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7WILD BIG DADDY284126.72G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8RITZY ROYALE6765626.77J E Peterson (Morwell)
9BEEGEE’S REALITY86575NBTC B Duve (Denison)
10NIKITA’S MAXI46633NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Lion Products Load Restraints02:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL LENNY7T657NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2VELVET SKY5633626.40P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
3DAYS OF STEAM5352326.21N J Lund (Cranbourne)
4SAINT DELLSY73447NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
5PURE TONIC51115FSTDM R Collyer (Coburg East)
6COSMIC SNOW8787826.29P C Brown (Loch)
7SMASHVILLE26767NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8OCEAN’S OWN54626NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
9NERO LANKAN85481NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
10ELITE CHI CHI26636NBTT A Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISA REALITY6465123.15W J Duve (Denison)
2BLONDE POTTER2576322.94T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3TOP ZONE7325522.91L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
4OCTILLY GIRL5535623.00J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5AMBER JET5518223.04J J Forrest (Rosedale)
6LUCKY CARA44573NBTE S Henderson (Point Cook)
7FERVENT65758NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8JASON STACKHOUSE4241622.95M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9BLOOD DONOR4742722.87W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10DERRICK’S BOY45446FSTDM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions03:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL FACINATE58352NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2MIZZY MALDINI51513NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
3ULTRA SPIN1855F27.01I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4TOO FAR GONE3335726.49R W Whitford (Yarram)
5PURE CHANTILLY26266NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
6HONEST PROMISE77676FSTDS J Thomas (Junction Village)
7MAYBE MICK42565NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8HE’S MINE62738NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
9COCHISE COUNTY25171FSTDP Bailey (Cranbourne South)
10SIX FOOT TALL4168826.35E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 9Warragul Mitsubishi03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISA’S PEARL8635723.16W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2BLACK CHAMPAGNE45733NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3CASSIE’S KID37624NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
4HELLO FLIP76332NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
5SABLE SANZ25574NBTK King (Pearcedale)
6CHEWY’S GIRL7755623.06J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7PURE INK3474722.92C R Haas (Tynong)
8WHERE’S HUMMAF7113NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
9MISTER AUSTIN7112523.25T R Shovan (Heathcote)
10RED SCAR BOY7886622.96P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services03:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FIESTY8646223.04C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
2BULLY BOUNCER1523.09H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3NELLIE IMLACH43776NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4SMURF’S CYD51668FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
5BOMBA BLITZ78868NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6RAYGIO GIRL47756NBTT R Shovan (Heathcote)
7KAVA KING1234223.49I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
8TELL ‘EM TOM6324823.63M Height (Yarragon)
9NOSE AROUND1276523.41C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SINFUL SOUL6615223.31S A Holmes (Yarragon)
Race No. 11Lion Products Battery Chargers04:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHWARTZ’S BOY1878623.13S W Jack (Dalmore)
2NORTHERN MAYHEM7F536NBTS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3DOUBLE CLUTCHIN’3153323.31B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4TIGERS REVENGE46754NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
5DOC’S DORA4451823.37W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6SWIFT AMY67123.03H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7SEISMIC TEXAN53767NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8CHEEKY AGOGO71223.22L M Gorman (Newborough)
9SMURF’S DONNA77733NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10PRIVATE LING4747723.61B A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Tooradin Trial Track04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOW AWAY63672NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
2SIR TAIN84632NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3GRAND GARCON16464FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
4TARMAC BEAUTY24774NBTL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
5GO GO VEE46684FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6BARNEY’S BUDDY1366326.94G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
7DIEGO SIYAN7642326.36M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
8SHOW ME HOW13734FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9ANCIENT HEART75176FSTDP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10ARVO’S CARISMO74245NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments