Thursday, 12 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 12 February 2015

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen12:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW DAWN [M]4558FNBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
2ARVO’S LEO [M]56867NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3HUNTING COARUAX [M]447FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4SIMPLY MAYBE [M]36363NBTG Paez (Athlone)
5MAYBE COULD BE [M]87646NBTD Edgar (Nyora)
6DIAMOND MAXINE [M]46FSTDM Clay (Lang Lang)
7GAELIC DANCER [M]33574NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8SURPRISE ESCAPE [M]86765FSHE Eastley (Nungurner)
9BABY’S RATTLE [M]Res.86548FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10ZOU ZOU NEE [M]Res.48835NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 2Top Run Images12:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARGOT [M]45575NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
2BENNY’S REALITY [M]25823NBTC Duve (Denison)
3BOZUMOLU [M]87F83NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]7567FNBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
5RUNNIN’ ON GAS [M]16642NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6RED RAMBLER [M]53576NBTM Whelan (Metung)
7GAELIC FLIGHT [M]767FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8RUN PLEBBIE RUN [M]47423NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
9PLAYBOY PRINCE ()[M]Res.4TFSHT Churchill (Allambee)
10LINDENOW BOMBER [M]Res.64458FSHM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Greyhound Complex1:16 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURPRISE BILLY [M]T8867FSHP Eastley (Nungurner)
2ONE DOOR SHUTS [M]64356NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3GINLEE’S PRINCE [M]72637NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
4GAELIC FLYER [M]35227NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5CAPTAIN MORGAN (NSW)[M]2586NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
6HOT AS LEE [M]77558NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
7SMILEY GIRL [M]77778NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[M]47663NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ANOTEROS [M]Res.4428NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10LUCKY CHIC [M]Res.7T8NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 4Wwr Sawdust1:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR INDIGO (QLD)[M]562NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
2GAELIC TRALEE [M]86634FSTDW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3LAKEVIEW LUKE [M]46762NBTM Whelan (Metung)
4COSMIC DOLLY ()[M]87373FSHL Fulford (Nuntin)
5FEELING LUCKY [M]66575NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
6ELA MIMI [M]54875NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7FUTURIST (QLD)[M]66426FSTDP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8EARLY VIOLET [M]67744NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9EL STAGGERITA [M]Res.464FSHJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10ELLAVA FLYER [M]Res.73646FSTDJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 5Big Dog Products1:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S NEO [5]8467823.02(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2CHLOE’S HAND [5]75668NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3HERE COMES ALEX [5]3564322.98(8)P Repici (Hampton Park)
4GOOD FOR YOU (QLD)[5]87542NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
5JUNGLE WARFARE [5]5534222.76(5)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6ARVO’S ROCCO [5]4857222.92(2)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
7BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]7888822.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
8CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]8256823.17(3)W Duve (Denison)
9LOOKING MAGICAL [5]Res.4557823.15(7)D Williamson (Moe)
10BLOCKBUSTER [5]Res.32526FSHG Clifton (Tynong )
Race No. 6Australian Quality Pet Foods2:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIND BENDER [5]7263826.45(3)M Pirani (Boronia)
2GO RED KEV [5]7188726.27(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3JEMIMA CHARM [5]7853426.45(4)I Newcombe (Bayles)
4ROZEHILL LUCY [5]47253NBTJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
5MISS LATOYA [5]31678FSTDR Cook (Munro)
6CEE CEE’S LEGACY [5]6464FNBTR Floyd (Cobains)
7LONE SURVIVOR [5]3742426.62(2)D Bottrell (Belgrave)
8CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]7617626.12(1)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9POWER VOLT [5]Res.3446726.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
10DASHING DIESEL [5]Res.1746426.42(6)D Mckenzie (Tynong North)
Race No. 7Endeavour Locksmiths2:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGAR [6]4675626.87(2)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
2MACALISTER MARY [6]2727526.44(8)L Hughes (Longford)
3KALLARA GEM [6]3813626.33(4)S Colpoys (Warneet)
4SAMMY JADE [6]4522626.34(1)C Spiteri (Morwell)
5POLAR BEE [6]58838NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6ARGYLE DIAMOND [6]73355NBTP Hartley (Boronia)
7TRICKY MOVER [6]1115326.49(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8RUN SOPHIE RUN [6]76753NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
9HAVE A TINNIE [6]Res.3178626.24(3)M Justice (Five Ways)
10RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]Res.3674426.50(3)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video2:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT DONNA [5]23572NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2CHEEKY HAND [5]3673526.19(1)D Dean (Nyora)
3GOLD BULLION [5]5474326.13(8)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4SURVIVOR SAL [5]57447NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5JANE ELIZA [5]4245726.26(8)G Cinnamond (Junction Village)
6KAL BALE (NSW)[5]36133NBTD Coleman (Lara)
7LA LUCA TRICK [5]8646426.00(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]53673FSTDP Colthup (Cranbourne)
9SMOKING ROSIE [5]Res.73865NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
10DAINTREE SUGAR [5]Res.53568NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 9Tooradin Trial Track3:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRY BEACH [M]37773NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
2BLOSSOM NOIR [M]878FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3IMMEASURABLE [M]54733FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
4LIKA SURPRIZE [M]25FSHM Campbell (Longwarry)
5OAKMONT ABLAZE [M]32FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
6ATARI FLASH [M]742FSHB Sonneman (Warragul)
7GAELIC EMERALD [M]87856NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8PEROXIDE BOB [M]342FSHS Eustace (Athlone)
9OUR ALICE [M]Res.5787FSHE Eastley (Nungurner)
10PARTY GIRL [M]Res.588NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 10Longwarry Hotel3:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. TALKBACK [7]6745726.29(1)R Floyd (Cobains)
2WHO DEY [7]55541NBTK Minne (Moe South)
3ABOUT TO PEAK [7]21432NBTD Fasoli (Heyfield)
4INTER LUCY [7]281626.55(7)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
5REMO WIND [7]22242NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
6BIG BURKEY [7]162FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7CARLA BALE (NSW)[7]88621FSHD Coleman (Lara)
8CAVALIA [7]3425126.39(5)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9NO POINTS [7]Res.83238NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
10REALITY GIRL [7]Res.16688NBTM Tharle (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Www.hotdogs.com.au3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. WALDO [7]3476F23.13(4)L Floyd (Cobains)
2BRODEN RAIN [7]14753NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3VASILE BOY [7]31883FSHV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
4HIPPY JET [7]64217NBTT Whitford ()
5MOHAWK MAKO [7]F4243NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6SCANEZ TWELVE [7]1282223.34(2)I Newcombe (Bayles)
7PULLY GEORGE [7]35646NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
8COLLEKKI [7]7735323.13(1)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9REMEMBRANCE DAY [7]Res.77456NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
10LOVE TO TALK [7]Res.32887NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 12Tabrewards.com.au4:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSY ANN [5]7568823.48(3)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
2YAHOO GOLD [5]2324323.00(1)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
3SMASH IT [5]3755F23.10(4)R Romyn (Newborough)
4WOOD SHED [5]4475523.18(5)C Lawrence (Morwell)
5GOLDEN HAND [5]6264123.15(2)D Dean (Nyora)
6FEEN DISH [5]8562223.01(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7IN THE FLESH [5]5264622.95(2)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8RIVERSIDE WADE [5]3511123.07(1)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
9ZIPITY DO DAH [5]Res.5655623.15(3)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10UNSHRINKABLE [5]Res.83465NBTG Jolly (Officer South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments