Thursday 14th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 14th July 2011

Race No. 1Boss Hoggs Pizzas01:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DORA72444NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2PROUD ZAK62588NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3PURE PERFORMANCE35363NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
4VINTAGE DIAMOND33FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5MY MONA26383NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6LINTON’S BOY53243NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7COOPER’S PADDY14344NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8BURN NOTICE8234NBTD L Young (Heyfield)
9KEL’S DESIGN37537NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
10SOCIAL 53FSHB Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 2Wild Dog Winery01:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAME ON MAN578FSHT A Proctor (Alberton West)
2BUSY PEDRO8864FSTDK J Iles ()
3GAELIC CHAOS462NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4FAIRYDELL GOLD64637NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
5COLLETTO WATERS54324NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
6RATTLING RUBIE25666FSHJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
7MENTAL FORCE48254NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
8LOOKS LIKE MISTY43635NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9ELLE’S HOPE54347NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
10CHOW CHOW66225NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Lion Products Load Restraints01:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODALE47725NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
2TARANAKI BOY7424NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
3GREYSYND CHROME818FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
4KABLE FAWN43482NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
5TWO NAMES73267NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
6SEISMIC SATCHMO34F73NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7PURE BLACK43575NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
8I’M NOT HAPPY76FSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
9CAPTAIN CASTILE2463FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10GAELIC RANGER576NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 4Warragul Mitsubishi02:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ZEVA1733323.40S L Hastie (Bass)
2SHOOP6263123.65S Creighton (Stradbroke)
3LAVA GIRL1446522.74J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4SULTIC FORCE78648NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
5SMURF’S RAZZLE6685123.60A C Tabone (Nambrok)
6LAST ONE IN5675723.84T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7TOW AWAY87636NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
8SUPER SHY64314NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
9DARBY DAY18855NBTR Boehm (Officer)
10SMURF’S PABLO3744823.15C A Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 5 At Stud02:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX FOOT TALL1778426.35E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2INDEED I DO48645FSHD E Selleck (Tooradin)
3THREADISTAN27874NBTS J Elmes (Officer)
4SHABUNDA LASS46T75FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
5LITTLE MR. DEANO62764NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
6GUSOMETER2253426.45R Boehm (Officer)
7JADED PUZZLE46672NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8LITTLE BUDDHA84376NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
9LONGLEY32118FSHJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
10JASON STACKHOUSE16442NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 6Lion Products Lamps & Torches02:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETENZ6545423.00B J Whitford (Yarram)
2BLACK CHAMPAGNE54573NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3ROZEHILL JESS48374NBTJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
4IROQUOIS MISS44484NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5REGAL WOO4541822.78P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
6SUPER WISE68364NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
7SPEED PLAY1676523.10L J White (Jeetho)
8SNOW SATOSSA1534422.95K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9MISS MINI DOZER5764623.23J Reddoch ()
10BOYNE WATER68688NBTR Boehm (Officer)
Race No. 7Veolia Environmental Services02:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR ONYX58646NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2JED MYSTAR67576NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3LETHAL ICE5185527.06L Repici (Hampton Park)
4KERB ATTACK4413726.32J Grindley (Gladysdale)
5BRADBURY4131626.66J Condon (Tooradin)
6HALLUX1481726.54F Vassallo (Doveton)
7SIR SIR HANNIBAL33367FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8BELRON CATH86526NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
9PET SOUNDS45225NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
10PENDLEBURY ROAD88324NBTM C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods03:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL COMMITMENT6413326.36R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2OCEAN’S OWN78546NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
3GO DEONNIE158F325.97K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
4MEL7547726.64O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5SPEEDY OCTANE7773226.68J Reddoch (Healesville)
6MARLY 74368NBTI C Brown (Loch)
7EXTRA SPECIAL2435126.51W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8BLOOD DONOR64847FSTDW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
974774NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10BOZZCO8846526.80L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 9Lion Products Battery Chargers03:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISLAND TREASURE6137823.09P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2UNO GYPSY7716123.22A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
3LITTLE MASTER5654723.29B J Whitford (Yarram)
4BOMBA BLITZ88678NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5SIR JOHNATHAN62387NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
6CHAOS REIGNS3546822.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
7NOAKI STORM34562NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
8PATACONDA48376FSTDR P Cunneen (Moe South)
9MURYA31787NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
10GO WILD RICKY74378NBTK W Hodges (Garfield)
Race No. 10Dandenongs Cheapest Cars03:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIDIE O’REILLY3682723.26P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2TINDALE TWINK5836223.20I C Brown (Loch)
3METRIC WAVES2352423.22I A Hastie (Bass)
4SWELL PURSUIT7768423.47R F J Colpoys (Bass)
5PARUMBA PHIL45547NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
6ELITE AJAY34528NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
7CHAINS OF FIRE3641823.40F Toth (Carrum Downs)
8SMURF’S DONNA64567NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
9IMPURITY3781NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10SMURF’S PABLO3744823.15C A Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 11 Greyhound Form04:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUBB’S GIFT75577NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
2HILLVIEW FRANKY45633NBTJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3JOIE DE VIVRE5321226.45M Height (Yarragon)
4MISS PHOENIX31487FSTDE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
5ALTERNATE EDDIE5438127.16B R Donovan (Somerville)
6WHO’S INVADER8254127.45K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
7ROYAL 4416426.63F Vassallo (Doveton)
8LINTONS ACE58575NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9UP AND GONE71478FSHJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
10TIKI RUNNER44375NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
Race No. 12Elgas04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DA STIG5886623.01W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2WALK DON’T RUN12775NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
3SCOOTER MOO32734NBTM V Sposito (Morwell)
4SEISMIC DAL6545223.08T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5CROWN TOWERS5641723.22G Debono (Lang Lang)
6UNO JUNIOR4373723.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
7HELLO FLIP45763NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
8LOLLY JANE2567123.58D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9PUPPY EXPRESS77748NBTJ A Elston ()
10SULTIC ANGEL82321NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments