Thursday, 17 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 17 October 2013

Race No. 1Action Packed Images12:30 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRRAGAL [M]88588NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
2TEE ONE THOUSAND [M]63556NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
3NORTHERN HOLLY [M]5FSHT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
4ARVO’S MARCUS [M]7878NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5ARVO’S ECHO [M]63558FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6HIGH ALIMONY [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7NINTH AGAIN [M]45354NBTS Edgar (Warrenheip)
8CALLY’S ALONE [M]61387NBTJ Burch (Clyde)
9HOT PICKLE [M]Res.628FSHM Tharle (Cranbourne)
10PHIL MIWOLET [M]Res.54642NBTV Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 2Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg12:48 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSBANK [M]FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2FAVELA [M]4FSHJ Larosa (Plenty)
3SLUICE [M]66NBTC Tabone (Nambrok)
4HIGH SPENDER [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5MIGHTY MIF [M]3NBTJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6BUSH KANGA [M]46277NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7BERNMAR PAUL [M]37364NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
8OUR TRACEY [M]FSHF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
9CAPTAIN BLING [M]Res.56722NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
10NORTHERN MOLLY [M]Res.4FSHT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products1:05 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING BEAUTY [M]FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2MIDORI MOMENT [M]FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3CONCEALER [M]8FSTDJ Burch (Clyde)
4GATLING GUN [M]64FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
5TIGER PRIDE [M]28556NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
6HOT SHAMROCK [M]FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7MARLOW FLIGHT [M]72356NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
8BELLA BROCCOLI [M]2575NBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
9BURNSY’S OCKER [M]Res.52373NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]Res.7484FNBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods1:23 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING DISPLAY [M]157FSHC Lindrea (Valencia Creek)
2MRS. SPLITT [M]3FSHB Philippe (Kilmore)
3NEVER A CHANCE [M]64552NBTD Agius (Mirboo North)
4PURPLE FLYNN [M]FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5BIG MONSOON [M]164F5NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
6CEE ME WIN [M]3FSHM Campbell (Longwarry)
7BESSIE WALLIS (NSW)[M]4FSHJ Belsham (Longwarry)
8KELAMY MISS [M]432NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
9SPLITTING COBRA [M]Res.32375FSHM Crowe (Myrniong)
10STEALTHY RHYTHM [M]Res.22242NBTG Moss (Craigieburn)
Race No. 5Nitro Burst @ Stud1:40 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANG LARKY [M]36667FSTDD Jarvis (Sydenham)
2KAYDENS BLU GIRL [M]F77FSTDP Kelly (Longwarry)
3BLAKE’S MATE [M]FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4KOOCHIE KOO [M]23846NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
5LADY CAPPUCCINO [M]27646FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
6SOARING ANGEL [M]76468NBTD Wheeler (Cranbourne)
7FLASH IN TIME [M]27784NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
8BLONDE LILLY [M]46554NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9GINA’S IMAGE [M]Res.17FSHB Sonneman (Warragul)
10TUCKY’S PORTRAIT [M]Res.76757NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
Race No. 6Big Dog Products1:58 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME GOOD (NSW)[M]834FSTDH Clarke (Buln Buln)
2JIVE TALK [M]76748FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
3TOY TSUNAMI [M]347FSHP Westbrook (Corio)
4REGAL EDGE [M]FSHG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
5PARUMBA OH JAY [M]6644FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6HIGH PED [M]FSHB Toner (Giffard West)
7CHIEF ELITE (NSW)[M]53357NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
8MAHLO STORM [M]235FSHJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
9PENTON HARRY [M]Res.37FSHP Kent (Wantirna)
10DUSTY’S BOY [M]Res.6F556NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 7Action Packed Images2:15 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST BUZZ OFF [M]754NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
2KYLIE’S BLINGA [M]6663NBTP Hartley (Boronia)
3SAVANNA SCHMIK [M]8857FSHL Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
4MULTI KING [M]863FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5PARTY LIFE [M]686NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6GLITZY BLING [M]7FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7WEEKEND GANGSTER [M]28545FSTDS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
8PARUMBA LESLY [M]738FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9BLACK FARNOGUE [M]Res.67256NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10SCENIC TALK [M]Res.12543FSTDJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 8Find Us On Facebook2:33 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYAH JENNY [M]34555FSTDS Steiner (Warneet)
2CLOHS’ MATE [M]42624NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
3MIND BENDER [M]44FSHM Pirani (Boronia)
4TAYLA’S COMET [M]54776NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5BASS BOY [M]FSHF Kirkham (Garfield)
6LUKE’S MATE [M]FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7HOLD ON BEAU [M]344FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8CONDIMENT LADY [M]45244NBTL Hughes (Longford)
9CAMBRIDGE [M]Res.18665NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
10BERNMAR PRINCESS [M]Res.46258NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
Race No. 9John Sammut Catering2:50 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAD’S JEFF [M]37578FSHL Harris (Somerville)
2DEVIL EXPRESS [M]4FSHB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3SENOR BENJAMIN [M]73883NBTC Duve (Denison)
4HOW MUCH GEORGE [M]FSHT Allen (Darnum)
5SILVER’S SISTER [M]FSHC Van berkel (Torquay)
6SURFIN’ MORRIS [M]5FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
7DRAGON’S JOY [M]5FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8QUICK RELEASE [M]38785NBTD Evans (Drouin)
9SCENIC TALK [M]Res.12543NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10CALL ME COOL [M]Res.5FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Wwr Sawdust3:08 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN HIPPY [M]FSHR Inger (Sale)
2HOLD ON SPECIAL [M]FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3MY TAB [M]FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
4TERRY ROCKS [M]46544FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
5COOL CORNELIUS [M]55245NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6AWESOME TO MAX [M]3FSHM Brown (Loch)
7SCHERRI LEE LASS [M]57FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8GOOD MORNING [M]FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
9TUCKY’S PORTRAIT [M]Res.76757FSTDG Tuck (Pakenham)
10HOLY’S PRIDE [M]Res.5453NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video3:25 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY CABLE [M]8FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
2SHOT AHEAD (NSW)[M]53552NBTM Ryan (Cranbourne South)
3BUZZIE BEE [M]77674NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
4LONESOME PIRATE [M]FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
5COUSIN’S LUCK [M]54NBTL Allen (Darnum)
6OL’ MATE PICKERS [M]FFSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7GO DUMBO [M]88NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
8ARVO’S EURO [M]73425NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9MONTANE [M]Res.33FSHM Georgiou (Lang Lang East)
10FREDDY FLITE [M]Res.6FSHR Eades (Devon Meadows)