Thursday, 18 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 18 August 2016

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen12:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO FLY [M]453NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2JACK OF MEADE (NSW)[M]28753NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
3MY NAMES RHONDA [M]23464NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
4MOTORS TOO FAST [M]36744NBTL Harris (Somerville)
5FOREVER MERRY [M]452FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
6WOLFIE’S LASS [M]14223FSTDM Tocknell (Rosebud)
7BLUEBELLS ROCKER [M]232NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
8TIANA [M]4285FSHG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
9SCARLET EVADER [M]Res.45NBTD Bottrell (Belgrave)
10AUBURN GAL [M]Res.5324NBTP Ellul (Noble Park North)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook12:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDYO [M]5757NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
2LABEL THIS [M]33424NBTT Howell (Pakenham)
3GALLOPING LEO [M]5543NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
4THOR’S CREST [M]22224NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5LIGHTWOOD MISS [M]252NBTM Williams (Pakenham)
6SPECIAL MEMBER [M]36764NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
7BERNMAR THUNDER [M]47446NBTP Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
8IT’S BURGER TIME [M]53673NBTL Harris (Somerville)
9GARNIER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.44534NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
10MEENIYAN HAWK [M]Res.77765NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 3Tab Rewards12:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINAKA [M]273FSHG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
2DELVIN FLASH [M]65885NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3BOUND FOR ALICE [M]33NBTV Gay (Hastings)
4SHAKEY JET [M]52FSTDS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
5ASTON QUICH [M]55874NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6QUEEN ELSA [M]47867NBTH Gates (St Albans)
7TANGO PRINCESS [M]67FSHD Baker (Pearcedale)
8DR. WATSON [M]44365NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BOWON APPROACH [M]Res.18646FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10WHY NOT BECKY [M]Res.26125FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods1:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYTOWN [7]47553FSTDD Langley (Cranbourne)
2METEOR THUNDER (NSW)[7]61364NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
3GRAND HERO [7]524123.46(3)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4LUCKY ANDY [7]21648NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5BURNT RUBBER [7]48177NBTC Haas (Tynong)
6COSMIC SOLE [7]41523.29(2)J Clay (Lang Lang)
7AARON SODA [7]2134222.84(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
8CEMENT SOCKS [7]6617TFSHL Davis (Yarram)
9KERRIE KERRY [7]Res.74545NBTG Minne (Moe South)
10APOLLO GREED [7]Res.815FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
Race No. 5Murphy’s Greyhound Complex1:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETTY BEE [6]2237826.69(2)I Newcombe (Bayles)
2PHOTO BOMBER (QLD)[6]43466NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
3ATARI FLASH [6]75844NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
4CHRYSANTHEMUM [6]2147126.41(3)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
5TURBO LONGSTRIDE [6]85767NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6HORUS GUN [6]48175NBTG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
7LYLEY LASS [6]7652726.30(7)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8ANOTHER HOPE [6]5854626.58(3)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
9KINGSTON EARL [6]Res.42675FSHM Williams (Pakenham)
10HOTLIPS MATILDA [6]Res.56764NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 6Morland’s Meats1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX ROXY [5]7T585NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
2DARK AVENGER [5]33744NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
3INVICTUS ASH [5]7247426.14(6)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4HARVEY LEIGH [5]67473NBTW Majoor (Moe)
5DUNDEE HARRIER [5]6178826.31(6)P Terry (Pakenham)
6SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]82677NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
7MELODY POND [5]444F3NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
8PACIFIC IMPULSE [5]6213426.42(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9BRIGHT EYED GIRL [5]Res.77278FSTDR Whitford (Yarram)
10BORDEAUX MISS [5]Res.7543626.23(2)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Top Run Images2:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THERE’S STEAMY [7]65585NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
2LIGHTNING LIL [7]34164NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3HAPPY DEEJAY [7]86357NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
4GALLOPING BOBBY [7]66367NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
5NIGHT PRANCER [7]62752NBTT Howell (Pakenham)
6RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM [7]37617NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7OH LELE SIMON [7]76384NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
8LORD SOMERSBY [7]86488NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
9LEKTRA BURST [7]Res.77655NBTW Dawes (Moe)
10DESERT OAK [7]Res.5215426.58(7)B Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 8Luca [email protected]2:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER CROSSING [5]86275NBTJ Nibbs (Catani)
2BLACK SELANDRA [5]5566626.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3WALMAC [5]8118426.34(5)G Minne (Moe South)
4DAGWOOD [5]7674826.23(4)S Reed (Yarram)
5PAPPA GALLO [5]7733325.99(8)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
6DIAMOND ED [5]4864626.15(4)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7THUNDER FLAME [5]5686425.88(7)C Morris (Kilsyth)
8ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]65247NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
9IMA RIVER BOY [5]Res.2287526.20(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
10AREJAY BELLE [5]Res.4857626.65(7)N Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 9Endeavour Locksmiths2:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO CARE FACTOR [7]33345NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
2DR. OHWOE [7]2761823.41(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MR. BANKS (NSW)[7]6546423.19(1)N Bukowski (Flowerdale)
4WHITTLE MIKADO [7]48748NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5JAZZY FIZZLE [7]75535NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
6MIGHTY MISH [7]22686NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PERRY WHITE [7]6738523.16(2)G Bartlett (Tenby Point)
8GATS PACINO [7]71347NBTC Paez (Athlone)
9MIGHTY BREE [7]Res.5878723.14(4)J Brown (Nyora)
10MISS FIRING [7]Res.88884NBTB Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video3:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AXEL BOY [6]67278NBTL Harris (Somerville)
2IN DEE BEGINNING [6]12884NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
3TO DEE RHYTHM [6]42337FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
4SAY NOTHING [6]58322NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
5DR. POPPEL [6]14786FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ZOU ZOU NEE [6]8557322.91(3)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7MAGNIFICENT PETE [6]51363NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
8JADA’S JOY [6]718T823.10(2)I Newcombe (Bayles)
9MAROON BLITZ (QLD)[6]Res.26575NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10DEE MUM’S GIRL [6]Res.8765623.55(2)D Irby (Rosebud)
Race No. 11Wwr Sawdust3:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]6714223.26(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
2ACQUITTED [5]7464123.23(4)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
3CHOCLOTTO [5]3755822.84(8)I Brown (Loch)
4OSCAR [5]6527123.17(8)M Collyer (Coburg East)
5SMART TORNADO [5]7537222.97(1)D Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
6RICHO BRAE [5]7764523.09(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]4853722.88(4)R Colpoys (Bass)
8BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]8814822.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
9GUNMETAL DIVA [5]Res.56347FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]Res.28378NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning3:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIA PALE [5]86477FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
2CASH OWNLEY [5]554F5NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
3ONTO JATT [5]1688322.90(5)R Whitford (Yarram)
4BUCKLE UP JEM (TAS)[5]3877622.97(8)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5ZAHRA BELLA [5]38365NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6EMI’S BOY MACCA [5]62883FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
7SQUEAKY GATE (TAS)[5]5281723.08(6)B Selleck (Tooradin)
8NINETYMILE ACE [5]5536323.23(1)P Spiteri (Morwell)
9LUMUMBA [5]Res.8557623.08(3)J Brooks (Longwarry)
10ORANGE BLOSSOM [5]Res.2316622.77(7)P Leonard (Cannons Creek)