Thursday, 19 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 19 September 2013

Race No. 1Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg12:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COST CUTTER [5]1314T23.33(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
2BRIANJON (NSW)[5]32123.34(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3MICKEY MARVEL [5]8141523.50(8)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
4THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]4228323.50(8)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5BOY DEXTER [5]1823123.15(6)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6MEGGIE [5]122.90(4)P Galea (Rosedale)
7HI BIG BOY [5]6345123.30(5)C Mason (Neerim South)
8PADDY’S ARI [5]32414FSTDA Lawson (Mirboo North)
9CHOTCHO (TAS)[5]Res.34155NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10JONNY LA MONTE [5]Res.18FSHB Loft (Melton Sth)
Race No. 2Big Dog Products12:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT KASEY [5]22244FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
2ZELEMAR DOOFUS [5]28161FSTDR Crawford (Pearcedale)
3NOT KNOWING [5]32242FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4FAWN CHOW [5]35884NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5HOT DREAM [5]123.09(1)P Galea (Rosedale)
6CRESSY WHIZ [5]5214723.12(4)I Partington (Pearcedale)
7BOLT ME DOWN [5]F3112FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
8WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[5]11FSHS Holmes (Blind Bight)
9MAYHEM [5]Res.6466122.98(3)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
10BLUE SLUGGER [5]Res.34477NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 3The Great Chase Ht111:02 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND CAILIN [5]13532NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2OUSTI [5]22248FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
3MAGENTA SKYE [5]33241NBTR Minarelli (Cranbourne)
4DUNDEE TORO [5]14162NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
5BILLY ROCKET [5]33126FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
6AMAROO CRUISE [5]16351NBTS Schembri (Moe)
7HENRY ROSE [5]11FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
8CHOIR MASTER [5]13F21NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9INDUSTRY [5]Res.45846NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
10WHY NOT PENNY [5]Res.35788FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4The Great Chase Ht121:22 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S THE SURF [5]123FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2GOLDEN MELENI [5]2254526.08(7)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
3SAM HARPER [5]51162FSHP Terry (Pakenham)
4RAPIDDORE [5]43431NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
5DR. RUBY [5]14255NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6HARE ADDICT [5]3524126.51(1)D Dawson (Crossover)
7AMAROO MY GIRL [5]23172NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
8BIG SUB WOOFER [5]4161426.36(5)G Debono (Lang Lang)
9INDUSTRY [5]Res.45846NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
10BREEZING SHIRAZ [5]Res.46647NBTF Toth (Rosebud)
Race No. 5The Great Chase Ht131:37 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]47425NBTG Allen (Darnum)
2DR. ELROY [3]4553426.16(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DUNDEE TIGER [5]7663426.34(1)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
4OUTER TIME [5]4771126.29(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
5INCLUSION [5]11675NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
6LEDARO DASH [5]63253FSTDC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
7PARALLAX [5]1F184NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8CODGER’S GIRL [5]12637NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9WHY NOT OSCAR [5]Res.88283FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10BESIDES [5]Res.88555FSTDP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6The Great Chase Ht141:57 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE DANNY [5]7583426.05(4)G Allen (Darnum)
2ENQUIRER [5]76213FSTDA Mills (Tooradin)
3TRUE BLUE SAM [5]2337626.34(2)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4SMASH IT [5]7562126.49(8)R Romyn (Newborough)
5DR. ROSLYN [5]8524626.51(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SORRY BUDDY [5]3675426.33(4)F Vassallo (Doveton)
7STILL WATCH [5]13878FSTDP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8GIFTED MAN [5]51468FSTDC Schembri (Moe South)
9ROCK STEADY [5]Res.2686626.85(4)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
10WHY NOT MARIE [5]Res.78764NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7The Great Chase Ht152:12 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA LEGEND [4]4618826.19(1)D Minarelli (Cranbourne)
2TUSCAN TOM [5]5735126.39(2)M Clay (Lang Lang)
3WHITE HEART [5]54664NBTJ Carr (Pearcedale)
4IDLE WAYS [5]87372FSTDH Clarke (Buln Buln)
5EL BLACK GALO [5]24668NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
6MICK MOW [5]45837NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
7DR. JAFFAR [5]6557326.47(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8TUB’S ROCKET [5]F877526.51(7)D Greig (Churchill)
9BLACK LEVEQUE [5]Res.8188526.26(2)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10ASTRONOMER [5]Res.8788826.53(1)T Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 8Big Dog Products2:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[4]8476426.18(1)C Treherne (Seabrook)
2SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]21326FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
3LA DUKE [5]2671526.48(4)C Jones (Rosedale)
4PRINCE DE GALLES [4]5143825.70(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SUM SUM KEATS [5]37862NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
6NORTHERN GUNNA [5]7775126.17(1)J Reddoch (Healesville)
7DEMON BOMBER [5]1115526.48(8)J Carr (Pearcedale)
8GOTTEM [5]21476NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
9POWER SWITCH [5]Res.3523626.56(6)K Hodges (Garfield)
10SUNNY ROSE [5]Res.85835FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Action Packed Images2:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUAREZ [5]6342422.85(8)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2CRAWF’S BREAD [4]4334122.76(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3DR. SINBAD [5]61415NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SENOR CONAN [4]5374823.10(8)A Lawson (Mirboo North)
5WHERE’S HE SHALL [5]32725NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6DIESEL DRIVE [5]52356NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7HALLELUJAH HENRY [5]21111FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8BLASTER [4]1113222.93(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
9DR. WANGDANG [5]Res.37846NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10I’M PUMPED [5]Res.6717822.74(1)G Orr (Moe)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO RED KEV [5]6126.46(5)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2DEANO GIRL [5]3861726.55(2)J Carr (Pearcedale)
3JET PLANE [5]2542726.32(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4SUPER FLY [5]8858827.23(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
5PEACEFUL DOVE [5]4133726.40(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6YABBA DABBA DEE [5]68683NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
7PRINCE WASABI [5]2566126.65(8)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
8PLAYING TOUGH [5]1175826.60(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9PATCH IN TIME [5]Res.545T6NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
10SMART PEDRO (NSW)[5]Res.83325NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
Race No. 11John Sammut Catering3:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALIANT CRUSADE [5]1441123.05(2)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2DENISE MAGIC [5]5344722.99(6)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
3MID AIR CRASH (NSW)[5]68215FSHC Treherne (Seabrook)
4TEKKI TYRANT [5]3144723.04(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5MOHAWK MAGPIE [5]5123422.99(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6OUR MINDY [5]8682722.90(8)A Lawson (Mirboo North)
7TALK’S CHEEKY [5]7345623.13(2)S Toner (Garfield)
8DAVID REIGNS [5]28672FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
9KRISTINGEE [5]Res.26256FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]Res.14785FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments