Thursday 1st November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 1st November 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products12:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARSMASTER5FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2NEVFSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
3NIKITA’S STORM767FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
4TEQUILA SUNSET66766NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
5MARRY RICH6FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6SMURF’S REALITY838NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
7RODEO LEE345NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
8JESS DUNROAMING73554NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
9BURNSY’S BRUISER26445NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10DUN ME DOE615NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods12:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUREE MISSFSHE Dollery (Croydon)
2CRAZY CHEV55455NBTS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
3SALTY MARTINI16758NBTM F Wilson (Narre Warren)
4NIKITA’S TAXIFSHL H Harris (Somerville)
5TEENA’S SOCKET846NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6HANIERAFSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7TIDAL WAVE58868NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
8SURPRISE YOU88546NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
9BIG WISHES36FSHT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
10BURNSY’S BRUISER26445NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions12:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZ ‘EM KEATS3437NBTC Whitford (Yarram)
2SMURF’S SUNSHINE62233NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
3SHE’S APPLES63NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
4CRAWF’S BREAD5FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5WHERE’S SWIPY73362NBTD H Burge (Kinglake West)
6COURT’S GIRL6FSHD Mines (Woodside)
7PEDRO’S DAISY76FSHM J Giles (Mirboo North)
8TALKIN’ ABOUT68276NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
9DUN ME DOE615NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
10BIG WISHES36FSHT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
Race No. 4Wild Dog Winery01:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURPRISE MECKO74654NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
2BLOWN CASH85466NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3POWER SWITCHFSHA Kent (Wantirna)
4MAD SALLY5FSHM Georgiou (Cranbourne South)
5AVALICIOUSFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6MASTER TYSON8FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7COOLIBAH ICE3T533NBTJ A Leonard-Scott (Carrum Downs)
8MY WISH36257NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9BURNSY’S BRUISER26445NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10DUN ME DOE615NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Www.hotdogs.com.au01:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE MOLER55422NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
2WOT PRICE FAGAN22856NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
3DUSTY SHEKELS37464NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
4DEVONDALE DUDE62457NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5SPLIT DIVIDEND6NBTL J Hall (Yarragon)
6COOL PANCHO8NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
7ANGEL STAR7885NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
8BROOKE’S ALIGHT75FSHT W Chatwin (Nicholson)
9PARKFIELD PIRATE87443NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10LADY NAHAS358NBTC R Haas (Tynong)
Race No. 6Lion Products Load Restraints01:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVARA68853FSHC M Davis (Murrabit)
2BELRON BINGLE75265NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
3HALL’S GIFT33358NBTA Ware (Doveton)
4CLASSIC SPUD74832FSHM W Davis (Altona Green)
5FLYWHEEL COWBOYFSHS J Bye (Gormandale)
6REGAL SURPRISE25666FSTDP Eastley (Nungurner)
7ABSOLUTEFSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8TANGLED SKY55372NBTB D Pulis (Moe South)
9DESTINY STONE42254NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
10NOTORIOUS BOY66642NBTC L Sinclair (Morwell)
Race No. 7Wwr Sawdust01:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATELY8FSTDP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
2FLYWHEEL SPECIALFSHS J Bye (Gormandale)
3BIG BAD ROUGH85485FSTDC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
4GAV’S GIFT45664NBTA Ware (Doveton)
5SURPRISE THYME47327FSTDP Eastley (Nungurner)
6NUTTY8346NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
7BABY BAD GIRL58847NBTS Long (Pakenham)
8SIENNA ROSE42263NBTS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
9NOTORIOUS BOY66642NBTC L Sinclair (Morwell)
10LADY NAHAS358NBTC R Haas (Tynong)
Race No. 8Ashley Institute Of Training02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH STEPH77876NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2DAMAGED GOODS58T76NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
3MAJOR BLITZ3252126.70N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
4ANGRY MUD CRAB13126.52M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5BINDI WAVES7187826.39D Dean (Nyora)
6HALLUX5356326.40F Vassallo (Doveton)
7REVERBERATE216FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8MAJOR NUISANCE32767NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9ARVO’S CARLOS68757FSTDG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
10CRYSTAL HAND18646FSHD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 9Big Dog Products02:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAGLE’S BLAZE5483NBTJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2CALL ME SCARY5FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3FLAMELESS36364NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
4STILL WATCHFSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
5LITTLE PUMPAFSHL H Harris (Somerville)
6HILLBILLY DIRECT2846NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7TEKKI ZIGANAFSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8OUR MATILDA7742NBTM J Giles (Mirboo North)
9BIG WISHES36FSHT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
10BURNSY’S BRUISER26445NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg02:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABY CHARLIE24NBTM Georgiou (Cranbourne South)
2CAITIE CAM524NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
3CHEAP CHAINS63333NBTS J Wilson (Carrum Downs)
4UP THE SAINTS66746NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
5BELLA NINAFSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6PEST CONTROL24254FSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
7SUPER JO JO77866NBTE Prazza (Morwell)
8JACOB’S SPECIAL7FSHD Mines (Woodside)
9DUN ME DOE615NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
10BIG WISHES36FSHT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Warragul03:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIS ISLAND7645NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2SAILAWAY25NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
3IRREX O’MAC43763NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
4TAMMY’S LANKANFSHL H Harris (Somerville)
5SMART DIVIDENDFSHG R Hall (Yarragon)
6VALRAINFSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7MEDIA ATTENTION76478NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8ROUGH CUTFSHA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
9BURNSY’S BRUISER26445NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10DUN ME DOE615NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 12Warragul Mitsubishi03:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER MASTER26734NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
2HE’S SENSITIVEFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3ROXY NICE7748NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
4OUR CLEOFSHM J Giles (Mirboo North)
5WHAT A LIFE367FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6BUSH KANGA5FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7PARKFIELD CHAMPFSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8ITCHY SISSY25552NBTL J Cunningham (Pakenham)
9BIG WISHES36FSHT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
10BURNSY’S BRUISER26445NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)