Thursday, 2 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 2 April 2015

Race No. 1Top Run Images12:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMON PUZZLE [M]47626NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2BETTY BAKER [M]66446FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3PETITE POWER [M]F8FSHW Fasoli (Heyfield)
4BOOM BOUCHEAU [M]775F8NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5SAN DIEGO [M]74665NBTL Harris (Somerville)
6ELITE RUNNER [M]75343NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
7HOT AS LEE [M]58576NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8SANTA’S HOPE [M]T7782NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
9THUNDEROUS NIGHT [M]Res.55635FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10MISS TURMOIL [M]Res.67877NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 2Mel’s Kitchen12:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARGOT [M]57588NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
2DOOVALACKY [M]83555FSHT Whitford (Sale)
3MORALES [M]75787FSHL Harris (Somerville)
4BLACK ALABAR [M]24532NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5DANCE A TRON [M]23716FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
6FEELING LUCKY [M]57558NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
7BILLIE BLUE GIRL [M]77647NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8PERRY WHITE [M]55665NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
9COSMIC DOLLY (SA)[M]Res.65466NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
10TIGER EYED JACK [M]Res.275P8NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods12:43 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]85857NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
2ONE STORMY NIGHT [M]83473NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3SMILEY GIRL [M]78747NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4NEED’S LUCK (NSW)[M]22476NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
5STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]88884FSHC Fulford (Maffra)
6RAGTIME JAYMEE [M]77425NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
7IMA TRYING (NSW)[M]1783FSHS Webster (Geelong North)
8EVERY CLOUD [M]373NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
9LITTLE FERRET [M]Res.52636NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
10TROY’S VERDICT [M]Res.86766NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4Murphy’s Greyhound Complex1:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGTIME LUCY [6]62186NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
2RED FLYNN (QLD)[6]47145NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
3NITRO CRU [6]11764FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
4GINLEE’S PRINCE [6]7321123.17(2)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
5RULLA RONALDO (TAS)[6]6445722.88(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6WHERE’S MILLY [6]87722NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7LACKA DETAIL [6]65453NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
8FAWN KARA [6]8534423.33(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
9WASABI PRINCESS [6]Res.3375523.05(2)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
10COOLER COLOUR [6]Res.73645FSTDC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 5Big Dog Products1:18 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINDER KING [6]35117FSTDJ Telling (Maffra)
2PROMISED KISS [6]34454NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
3OUR SPINNER [6]56321NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4CHUBBA CHOPS [6]64322NBTL Allen (Darnum)
5FUTURIST (QLD)[6]85638FSTDP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6RUN SOPHIE RUN [6]46723NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
7HIPPY JET [6]67317NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8OUR MISS PENNY [6]6617226.67(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]Res.77666NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
10RICHO BRAE [6]Res.71158NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 6Moreland’s Meats1:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE DUNBAR [5]5675726.59(8)T Whitford (Sale)
2SEE YOU WIN [5]5185126.31(6)D Fasoli (Heyfield)
3ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]55416NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
4LOST MY JOCKEY [5]7634626.34(4)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
5ANGEL’S CHIEF [5]85755NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6MAJIMBER ROCK [5]6124126.40(1)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
7MINSTREL PRINCE [5]55641NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
8DAGWOOD [5]1577326.85(7)L Davis (Yarram)
9OUTER TIME [5]Res.2658626.22(2)C Haigh (Crossover)
10HESTON LODGE [5]Res.6615426.19(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video2:00 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE THAT CALL [7]37747NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
2VASILE BOY [7]45444FSTDV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
3ASTON ZEUS (SA)[7]31862NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4ST. VICTORY [7]45346NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
5NIKITA’S NITRO [7]32477NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
6SUEDON BELLE [7]5514126.75(7)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
7INTER CARMELLA [7]26168NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
8WAVE ACTION [7]65677NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
9BRENDA BRAE [7]Res.36716NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
10ZATMINE [7]Res.7255426.25(1)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
Race No. 8Tabrewards.com.au2:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]1457326.27(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
2GO RED KEV [5]7448326.27(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3YAZZ [5]F4574NBTL Harris (Somerville)
4VAPOUR CAPER [5]47355FSHR Harrowfield (Colac)
5CROWDZA TALKING [5]2143626.51(2)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
6AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]76766NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
7COST CUTTER [5]8257126.32(1)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
8WALLY MATUSZEK [5]4531526.41(6)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
9LA LUCA TRICK [5]Res.4458726.00(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10POWER VOLT [5]Res.2746426.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
Race No. 9Endeavour Locksmiths2:35 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWLER BEST [7]7457FNBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2REMEMBRANCE DAY [7]45662NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
3TOORADALE [7]3625623.30(7)M Justice (Five Ways)
4HIT THE GAS [7]44275NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5HYPO SKYE [7]31784NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6TERRIFYING [7]65668FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
7BRETT’S CHOICE [7]4668623.28(3)T Whitford (Sale)
8LITTLE BOOTS [7]3F268NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9MEMPHIS PIRATE [7]Res.5384423.51(4)I Newcombe (Bayles)
10SWEET BREE [7]Res.38335FSHJ Telling (Maffra)
Race No. 10Longwarry Hotel2:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE BUSTER [7]21642NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
2LIKA SURPRIZE [7]5833823.49(4)M Campbell (Longwarry)
3COSMIC JOHNO [7]4568723.06(8)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4ROSE FOR YOU [7]5143523.22(7)D Dawson (Crossover)
5JOE HANDSON [7]54777NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6BANDIT BRAD [7]7882123.48(1)V Sultana (Newborough)
7LIL’ FEISTY [7]151FSHM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
8SNOW GYPSY [7]14123.17(1)P Brown (Loch)
9PAPILLON [7]Res.21428NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
10TALENTED MISS [7]Res.58668FSTDJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 11Www.hotdogs.com.au3:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LATOYA [5]78268NBTR Cook (Munro)
2WICKED WENDY [5]1687422.99(3)M Braithwaite (Moe)
3BUCKLE UP LOUIS (TAS)[5]5567322.70(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4DANISH SUCCESS (NSW)[5]43571NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
5LEDARO DASH [5]8888222.85(1)C Callaway (Somerville)
6GOOD FOR YOU (QLD)[5]42273NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
7NICKENMAX [5]65518NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
8TSUNAMI JOE [5]3884623.16(6)D Williamson (Moe)
9BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.1447422.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10FAIRY LACE [5]Res.65645FSTDB Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 12Follow @grv_news On Twitter3:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN COTCHIE [5]1367522.69(4)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
2ZIPITY DO DAH [5]5565623.15(3)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3ARVO’S TAYZER [5]23873NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4DAGGY’S GIFT [5]62648NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5WINDY HILL [5]8824723.05(2)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
6LITTLE MANTRA (NSW)[5]4844822.86(8)M Braithwaite (Moe)
7ELSWYK MISS [5]8873623.28(1)S Hardisty (Maffra)
8OUR BLUE EARNER [5]85868NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9FEEN DISH [5]Res.2242523.01(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
10SMASH IT [5]Res.2483423.10(4)R Romyn (Newborough)