Thursday, 21 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 21 April 2016

Race No. 1Red Dog Run12:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOOTER’S GYM [M]27362NBTW Rudd (Cranbourne)
2EUMERALLA FIONA [M]56685NBTJ Hardy (Ballarat)
3HURRICANE AUSSIE [M]34262NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
4CHEAP OBJECT [M]48358NBTF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
5SULTAN’S BOY [M]55544NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
6EMILIA CASH [M]74553NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
7KYLA’S CRUISER [M]72663FSHF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8ORDER IN LINE [M]43NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
9BLACK SHEEP [M]Res.64776FSHJ Hardy (Ballarat)
10ZIPPING MINNIE (NSW)[M]Res.5T87FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods12:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR THUNDER [M]78NBTI Hastie (Bass)
2DASHING DES [M]45855NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
3SPRING VELOX (NSW)[M]48787NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
4GALAXY STAR [M]57NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[M]44FFSHF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
6UNCLE BARNEY [M]487NBTL Allen (Darnum)
7HONCHOMATIC [M]38342NBTC Paez (Athlone)
8EAT MY SHORTS [M]87775NBTL Harris (Somerville)
9CARMYLE [M]Res.42768NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10READY SEBI GO [M]Res.66624FSTDD Rhodes (Heyfield)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Greyhound Complex12:40 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKITA’S MARLOW [7]88756NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
2BRACE FOR IMPACT (QLD)[7]133F7FSHB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
3BUGS BOLONEY [7]5231323.36(6)J Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
4MAIDSTONE FEBEY [7]8335123.25(5)G Febey (Braybrook)
5WICKED INTENT [7]2663722.94(3)S Elmes (Cranbourne South)
6TAYLA NICOLE [7]46472NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7CALABRESE COCO [7]53466NBTD White (Sunbury)
8BUD THE BUILDER [7]8546423.08(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9RUN SIENNA RUN [7]Res.18887NBTG Paez (Athlone)
10AVA’S SHADOW [7]Res.8617623.02(1)G Brown (Cardinia)
Race No. 4Tab – More Than Just Winning12:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPY MISS (NSW)[7]87473NBTR Johnson (Lang Lang)
2SMILEY GIRL [7]33851NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
3IMA LARA LASS [7]73517FSHP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
4NIKI’S LAD [7]6277422.74(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5ZATTHREE [7]67563NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6VIENNA PINK [7]6542222.93(5)I Brown (Loch)
7KAYLA LAS [7]52255NBTW Dawes (Moe)
8YORGI ROAD [7]27167FSHJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9BUCKLE UP JEM (TAS)[7]Res.58688NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10ULTIMATE CONOR [7]Res.53165FSHF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
Race No. 5Mel’s Kitchen1:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR GOLD (NSW)[6]25884NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2MAJOR MOE (NSW)[6]73217FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3TEKKI HAIL [6]6854526.35(2)R Lesjak (Nyora)
4RUB THE BUDDHA [6]7716726.43(7)V Gay (Hastings)
5ADDICTIVE LOVE [6]74554FSTDP Goold (Monbulk)
6COUNTESS JUANITA [6]77645NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
7NO ROAD [6]64215FSTDT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8KARAOKE KEN [6]27562FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
9OUR REBEL (NSW)[6]Res.43617NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 6Top Run Images1:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREJAY BELLE [5]4316726.65(7)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
2AYDEN JACKSON [5]67588NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
3BORIS LEE [5]14764FSHD Coleman (Lara)
4RIBACOLA [5]3876626.33(8)P Ellul (Noble Park North)
5WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[5]77577NBTW Dawes (Moe)
6DARK AVENGER [5]27866NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]3558326.29(1)M Campbell (Longwarry)
8WALMAC [5]6545626.48(4)G Minne (Moe South)
Race No. 7Wwr Sawdust1:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT BARREL [7]57542NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
2ADARA LAD [7]46253NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
3ATARI FLASH [7]65724NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
4TAABINGA EXPRESS [7]75616FSHJ Connor (Rosedale)
5DAINTREE RHUMBA [7]35323NBTC Leviston (Callignee)
6YORGI [7]87534NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
7MY MISS POLLY [7]75834NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
8HALO EXPRESS [7]565F526.36(2)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9NODS ONE [7]Res.37634NBTT Whitford (Sale)
10WALK WOODY WALK [7]Res.1637626.28(7)P Bailey (Loch)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths2:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[5]5158326.17(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
2BLACK SELANDRA [5]2476326.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3MAKE THAT CALL [5]6767826.69(1)G Bartlett (Tenby Point)
4DIAMOND ED [5]3231326.15(4)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5SHOW DAWN [5]74775NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
6IN THE FLESH [5]76847NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7MIZUKI [5]34876NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
8HENRY GARTH [5]43545NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Morland’s Meats2:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWY HUNT [6]48123NBTA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
2IT’S DEBATABLE [6]28557NBTD Williamson (Moe)
3SIMPLE [6]3773123.27(1)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4STILL DESTINED [6]28157NBTF Langenhoff (Tooradin)
5LULU NOIR [6]77573FSTDV Sultana (Newborough)
6ZOU ZOU NEE [6]1586322.91(3)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7MAX ROXY [6]48354FSTDT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8CARMALINA [6]5873323.00(1)M Attard (Altona Green)
9MADAM MODEL [6]Res.5715823.26(2)C Paez (Athlone)
10MAJOR DOLLAR (NSW)[6]Res.7165623.08(2)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 10Longwarry Hotel2:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR REUBEN (NSW)[5]55F76FSTDJ Lindrea (Stratford)
2SAVAGE STORM [5]3437823.05(5)T Attard (Altona Green)
3CALL ME SCARY [5]77556NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4LUNCHLESS [5]23848NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]3428822.76(5)P Brown (Loch)
6MY BABY PORSCHA [5]7824423.13(3)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]F137523.08(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SEE HIM RUN [5]787P3NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9GOLDEN HAND [5]Res.3542523.15(2)S Northway (Heyfield)
10I’M PUMPED [5]Res.2477622.74(1)G Orr (Newborough)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards3:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVER GROOVER [5]3523723.09(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2COOLER COLOUR [5]56667NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
3HIT THE BEAT [5]2228722.86(8)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4KOBE’S HAND [5]6647822.91(8)J Lindrea (Stratford)
5FAMOUS SEAMUS [5]8666722.96(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6BUSTA VOE [5]17725NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]24675NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8SELECT SANZ [5]88387NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
9ELFIE [5]Res.24548NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]Res.52865NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video3:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]2674723.10(5)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
2SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]614F822.93(7)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
3JAY KAY BE [5]3565523.02(2)L Russell (Sale)
4INTER SANDRA [5]3828622.91(5)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
5LOVE THE GRUB (NSW)[5]3317523.19(3)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
6BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[5]6518822.97(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[5]6567522.99(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8LUMUMBA [5]6485523.08(3)J Brooks (Longwarry)
9RUSTY MIA [5]Res.56786NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]Res.6665423.26(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)