Thursday, 21 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 21 January 2016

Race No. 1Australian Quality Pet Foods12:00 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITTLE MIKADO [M]53785NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]888FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
3WICKED INTENT [M]885NBTS Elmes (Cranbourne South)
4SHE CAN RAP [M]88858NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
5PICTURES OF ME (TAS)[M]8852NBTR Cowling (Rowville)
6DONNA O’MUFFIN [M]856FSHD White (Sunbury)
7ARVO’S TEXAN [M]55262NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8MAGIC KARMA [M]5672NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
9LUCKY ANDY [M]Res.75338NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10RUN HOME DASH [M]Res.88655NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Mel’s Kitchen12:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BLACK GEM [M]58344NBTR Little (Mt Eliza)
2ROAMING CREEK [M]373NBTC Constantinou (Devon Meadows)
3NIKITA’S MARLOW [M]74374NBTL Harris (Somerville)
4DAVE’S MISTAKE [M]3622NBTC Johnson (Longford)
5LOCHNESS SAINT [M]3275FSTDA Campbell (Drouin)
6ALOTTA MEMORIES [M]55353NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
7CHAD’S BIG BOY [M]75757FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8BLUEHAWK BURST [M]46663NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
9CHALLIS JACK [M]Res.45347NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10VIENNA BROWN [M]Res.386NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Greyhound Complex12:35 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEATORIC [M]76NBTC Paez (Athlone)
2GATS CAVIAR [M]3T3FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
3WICKED EXPLOSION [M]26164NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
4IMA REALITY [M]4383NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5IT’S DEBATABLE [M]74677NBTD Williamson (Moe)
6CALABRESE COCO [M]63276FSHD White (Sunbury)
7GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]84326NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
8NIKI’S LAD [M]23224NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9NIGHT FOX [M]Res.37448NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10SULTAN’S BOY [M]Res.32558NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 4Endeavour Locksmiths12:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUD THE BUILDER [7]4216823.08(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2ETOILE DE MER [7]21857FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
3CASH OUT [7]32174FSHP Pollutro (Morwell)
4MEGGS RAWSON (NSW)[7]34373NBTM Williams (Pakenham)
5BURNSY’S SAM [7]5412523.15(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6BLUE RINSE [7]4541423.13(3)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7SIMPLE [7]1657323.54(1)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8JUST WING IT [7]64452NBTW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
9SHREK’S JUNIOR [7]Res.53P7823.29(7)R Lesjak (Nyora)
10ZAHRA BELLA [7]Res.22165FSHL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
Race No. 5Longwarry Hotel1:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH OWNLEY [7]24856NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
2KILBANE (NSW)[7]3165226.66(6)G Jose (Catani)
3BARROOM EXPRESS [7]42843NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
4RUB THE BUDDHA [7]33537NBTV Gay (Hastings)
5KAYLA LAS [7]55855NBTW Dawes (Moe)
6DUNDEE HARRIER [7]3463226.31(6)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
7FAWN MANTRA [7]58763NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
8NEVER SATISFIED (NSW)[7]26212NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
9MANDELA SUN [7]Res.1282426.37(4)P Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 6Morland’s Meats1:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONI SUNSET (NSW)[6]6321526.29(4)G Tuck (Pakenham)
2MARLY GIRL [6]T557726.41(4)R Boyce (Korumburra)
3LOPSIDED [6]8586726.36(5)B Sands (Narre Warren)
4DESPERATE DRIVER [6]5615526.40(3)L Weeks (Tyabb)
5ASA ELLWOOD (NSW)[6]8235526.18(5)I Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
6MYSTIC CLOUD [6]1275826.31(3)S Hastie (Bass)
7AREJAY BELLE [6]72657NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
8SEVEN GALLONS [6]65526NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video1:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]6545622.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2KING ENRIGHT [5]78874FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
3KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]5566422.81(4)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
4BLACK AND PRETTY [5]15342FSTDP Burley (Wattle Glen)
5RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]6754323.02(1)D Hill (Traralgon)
6KEZZA’S SPIRIT (NSW)[5]3674123.15(8)S Ferguson (Avalon)
7BOBBY’S RASCAL [5]F458522.90(2)L Allen (Darnum)
8PARAGON DIAMOND [5]6365222.92(1)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]Res.8513723.15(3)A Franklin (Lang Lang)
10CARLY JAY [5]Res.67177FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Wwr Sawdust2:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]5642725.85(3)M Brown (Loch)
2COOLAN PRINCE [5]3531326.50(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3AGENT ALYSSA [5]18736NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
4MR. LEIGH [5]1468725.99(4)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5ME THE CHIEF [5]6738426.34(3)L Hall (Yarragon)
6DARK AVENGER [5]85746NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7JULES’ FANCY [5]8527226.19(4)W Read (Devon Meadows)
8HEAVENLY STAR [5]86647NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
9RILEY’S CHARM [5]Res.3613726.24(6)G Paez (Athlone)
10COOLER COLOUR [5]Res.2833826.31(8)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 9Www.hotdogs.com.au2:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI HAIL [7]63624NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
2GAS A LIGHT [7]5166726.75(8)W Dawes (Moe)
3YORGI BLUES [7]451FSTDR Boyce (Korumburra)
4INVICTUS IVY [7]1828626.50(1)C Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5WEOWNA JET [7]51344FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
6FIESTY IVY [7]82765FSTDG Graham (Woodleigh)
7BUBBLE HEAD [7]77577NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
8RENAJOHN [7]4437126.45(6)M Campbell (Longwarry)
9MANDELA SUN [7]Res.1282426.37(4)P Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook2:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM HEPPLE [7]3264123.45(4)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
2ZOU ZOU NEE [7]8835324.11(4)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3STICK HERO [7]85352NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
4LISBURN STAR [7]88657NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
5MISTER BROWN [7]37233NBTM Giles (Tanjil South)
6LIL’ FEISTY [7]26252NBTW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7DUSTY’S GIRL [7]2427823.13(4)M Campbell (Longwarry)
8ROCKIN’ RHONDA [7]61676NBTJ Nibbs (Catani)
9WHY NOT BARREL [7]Res.61756FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10RUNAWAY ELLIE (NSW)[7]Res.53525NBTC Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 11Top Run Images2:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YELREDDA FLYER [6]2514623.09(8)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2NIKITA’S NITRO [6]4T676NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3BAROQUE INN [6]5611523.03(7)D Curtain (Longwarry)
4MARVEY [6]3577323.25(6)S Hardisty (Moe)
5IN DEE GANG [6]86342NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6KIYOSHI [6]F341123.21(7)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
7TEKKI CLOUD [6]4373523.21(5)R Lesjak (Nyora)
8ELSWYK GAL [6]74863NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
9FALLEN STAR [6]Res.7888723.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)
10SUGAR BANG [6]Res.53735NBTL Russell (Sale)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM MELVA [5]62741FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
2BRANDON’S WAY [5]78736NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]2435FNBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
4RUFUS FLYWHEEL [5]3746123.14(8)C Elliot (Greenhill)
5RAGTIME LUCY [5]3445323.16(4)D Rose (Cowwarr)
6GINGER PIECES [5]4667223.03(2)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7FAMOUS SEAMUS [5]1788222.96(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8FIND OUT FRIDAY [5]3688423.44(8)P Craig (Langwarrin)
9WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.4638823.29(6)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10SMALL AND SPEEDY [5]Res.68437NBTT Churchill (Allambee)