Thursday 21st February 2013

Box Draw For – Thursday 21st February 2013

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products12:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY BEAR64557NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2JENNY ROCKS84632NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3SPELLS ON YOU18FSHK M Houlahan (Grantville)
4HARE ADDICT6788NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
5BUSH KANGA66553NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6LIGHT AND TANGI8427TNBTC W Leviston (Traralgon)
7PENNY LOVER775NBTM L Ferguson (Drouin)
8BUZZIE BEE548NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
9JEFFIE88734NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
10EL FUTURO284NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 2Big Dog Products01:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAN NUE DAE4274NBTP D Colthup (Cranbourne)
2TALKIN’ ABOUT76782NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
3OUTER TIME45NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
4ONYX BLACK48NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
5TEQUILA SUNSET76678NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
6PARUMBA 7335NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7PURE OZMOSIS522NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8WHITE FRECKLE56634NBTC W Leviston (Traralgon)
9SMART DIVIDEND547NBTG R Hall (Yarragon)
10PEDRO’S A GUNP27NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust01:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD FLOOD87567FSTDS J Elmes (Dollar)
2PARUMBA BORIS7425NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3SHELLY HOUSE4275NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
4TAIL DANCER43343NBTT G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
5LOUD POCKETS2875FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6GOLDEN REACTOR84278NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7WHOLE LOTTA ROSA67NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8TIGER ROCK86378NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
9UP THE SAINTS88826NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10SMART DIVIDEND547NBTG R Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video01:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL’S CHAZAF7NBTA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
2DASH OF OCTANE58814NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3FLYING EFFORT37534NBTG Cini (Deer Park)
4TIDAL WAVE72538FSTDR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
5PARUMBA GAMBEL44543NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6OUT OF CONTRACT67FSHM Campbell (Longwarry)
7GAELIC BLIZZARD77676NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8SMURF FAT ALBERT76358NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
9PHAETON PHEW48677NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10COOL MERV755NBTT C O’Neill (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Www.lion.net.02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINETIC BOOST8777426.64W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2DOC’S DORA35785NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3MISS GEDDES3272726.78T P Howat (Glenroy)
4JET STAR LAD47687NBTM Height (Yarragon)
5KANSAS MOONLIGHTF8676FSHT A Whitford (Sale)
6BURNSY’S STYLE67254NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7KICKIN’ SHIRAZ3882126.61J K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
8FAWN CHOW43555NBTK J H Mccann (Rosebud West)
9LIL MISS TENBY6767826.73J Paterson (Tenby Point)
10POLLY’S WAY86757FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Www.hotdogs.com.au02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELJAY BLITZ6687623.02B A Scott (Pearcedale)
2DIEGO SIYAN68684NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
3SOUTHWOOD STONE6684522.94A J Scott (Cranbourne)
4HUN CAN YOU1765522.74P C Brown (Loch)
5HANNAH’S A CRU68788NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
6PREMIER MAGIC88857NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
7WHY NOT 23188NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8FLAMING PADDY33758NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9DRAGON LORD1864722.78H M Colpoys (Bass)
10BURNSY’S MATE54748NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 7Ashley Institute Of Training02:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SOCK COLLO37665NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
2 LANE41547NBTB L Smith (Wandin North)
3MISS JENNY87487NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4DEFIANT DAME6863226.82L H Harris (Somerville)
5MASTER MIKE4168726.55D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
6BIG MAC MIKADO74855NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7SUPER FLY8788727.23W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8INDIFFERENCE8155826.55K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
9WHO JACKMAN2288426.60C Mason (Neerim South)
10UNO TALKS CHEAP5314FSTDG C Biggins (Glengarry)
Race No. 8Nitro Burst03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER HUGH5576426.09N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2FIRE FIRE75586NBTG R Hall (Yarragon)
3MY BELLA ME78856FSTDC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4OILY67674NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
5DAINTREE SILK72577FSTDJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6EXTRA SPECIAL8878626.51W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7DA STIG87688NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8WHITE SUGAR86818NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
9JOIE DE VIVRE5556626.28M Height (Yarragon)
10DESERT SONG1847726.45E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 9Wild Dog Winery03:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S VIPER87558NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2POPPY’S RAFFLE3368823.00T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3HEZA TROOPER3337723.26K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
4NELLIE IMLACH7656623.27P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5CHAD’S CHUCKY47626NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
6DAMAGED GOODS7776823.38D Hill (Traralgon)
7ANCIENT HEART77875NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8COOP JAK86758NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
9HOT MAMA VIBES58315NBTT Churchill (Hallston)
10BURNSY’S MATE54748NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg03:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILKY27546NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
2CANTANKEROUS77886NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
3CAPTAIN CASTILE5355223.20W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4OUR DEBREE4352823.52R Boehm (Dollar)
5RAGTIME ADRIAN66323NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
6WHITE RABBIT28376NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7CIAO BYE4664F23.31F Manzocchi (Vermont)
8ERICA BLACK7378523.01S M Combridge (Junction Village)
9HOT MAMA VIBES58315NBTT Churchill (Hallston)
10RUBY ROCKET5684723.07P C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 11Australian Quality Pet Foods04:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT SYND8448323.10S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2BLOWFLY JO24F5423.33T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3SOUTHWOOD JUMA85877NBTJ A Leonard-Scott (Carrum Downs)
4HOPETOUN HANNAH67863FSTDL Pisano (Lysterfield)
5TAMMY’S LANKAN68388NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
6FIRE WITH ICE8563523.14J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7GEOFFREY’S ALONE54745NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8ASHTON CAYA2T567NBTW E Dawes (Moe South)
9RUBY ROCKET5684723.07P C Brown (Loch)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12 Lodge04:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITIZEN JANE31868FSTDC L Haigh (Crossover)
2TAIPA TIGER25185FSHA Smit (Newry)
3MISS CONTROL137323.29L J Cunningham (Pakenham)
4WILLY MAKE IT58285NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
5CHEAP FLIGHTS1542NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
6PARUMBA GLEN63123.42E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7EL ZHAR7T875NBTA D Marum (Cranbourne)
8EXPLOSIVE DOLLY825123.35M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments