Thursday 24th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 24th March 2011

Race No. 101:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIBBILEETA65555C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2COOP JAK74776P J Delahunty ()
3TIGER STAR73583N Boyce ( North)
4PRIVATE LING47453B A Scott (Pearcedale)
5COLONEL BETTS33H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6MONSTER HOUSE8356P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7FAST AND FURY876S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8FINELY CUT424W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9SIABOD264R D Conway (Bunyip)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Mad Dog Images01:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUT FOR JUSTICE7845A S Sgroi (Hallam)
2BRADBURY65278A Keating (Frankston North)
3LONESTAR VETTA45236G R Jolly (Officer)
4SHOCKING KICK23344A Spiteri (Morwell)
5NEW PLAY45G Osborne (Pearcedale)
6PRINCESS FUSER28226S A Mifsud (Moe)
7CARDI65263C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8JED MYSTAR45423W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9SPITZAR16452P W Spiteri (Morwell)
10INDIGO REX33S A Holmes (Yarragon)
Race No. 3Www.lion.net.01:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY MIKAYLA47826R D Conway (Bunyip)
2ECO FURY745S Trim (Devon Meadows)
3JACK’S GYPSY4F256N M Carthew (Newcomb)
4MAGPIE SWAN23FL M Gorman (Newborough)
5LILLY’S PEARL35633W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6TYCINTA LAD24123S Collins (Hazelwood)
7GO RICKY GO31353P J Elston (Sale)
8RUBAL NOON3422E H Dark (Rosebud)
9SIABOD264R D Conway (Bunyip)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Jinks Catering01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JETENZ42435G C Whitford (Yarram)
2UNIQUE CHAOS45224M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
3SALEGREYS JET46726C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BIG NUISANCE55751T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
5ZINGARELLA22782L Repici (Hampton Park)
6NOT A ZAC5752TG Beattie (Ashwood)
7SPEED PLAY56435D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8STRAWBERRY ROSE21354J Mallon (Pearcedale)
9SWAN’S INK44875W E Kirk (Melton West)
10PURE INK58654C R Haas (Tynong)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRUESOME63854G W Vening (Yarram)
2HIPPY PRINCESS12231R J Inger (Seaton)
3PENDLEBURY ROAD32775D J Saunders (Somerville)
4JON BOY MARTIN47321M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
5BLONDE DYNAMITE47868A J Papp (Morwell)
6DADDY’S COOL88778W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7INSERTER63376C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SIR ONYX1344E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9SUNDAE61576K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
10CHAOS REIGNS54775S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
Race No. 6Baw Baw Shire02:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOUSE’S IMAGE33655C Darmanin (Rockbank)
2MASTER CHIEF83867M Braithwaite (Moe)
3TOUCH OF LANKAN27343S Clarke (Tooradin)
4MAX’S AWESOME52456J S Telling (Maffra)
5DONS DAUGHTER33735N M Carthew (Newcomb)
6LACEY PAPER23344T A Proctor (Alberton West)
7RANDOM ENCOUNTER54826D J Saunders (Somerville)
8PARUMBA JAMAICA47135E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9VELVET SKY74888P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
10LUCKY CARA67863E S Henderson (Point Cook)
Race No. 7Warragul Gazette02:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHELSEA GAIL46777J W Taylor (Chelsea Heights)
2ULTRA SPIN56547I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3MAYBE MICK33542C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TOW AWAY76876D M Williamson (Moe)
5STEALTHY PRINCE66675R G Boyce (Korumburra)
6BUBSY GIRL17386T W Gottsche (Healesville)
7RETURN THE OPAL31667D Agius (Morwell)
8THINKING75866D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9GOLDEN GLOW24184F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
10SIX FOOT TALL41876E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 8Wild Dog Winery03:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS FLASH87657S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
2UPSY DAISY48784C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3JESSIE DOUGLAS34846K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4CONNOR’S FURY33F65D J Connor (Cranbourne)
5RITA FLYER58685A Keating (Frankston North)
6FLYING OPERATOR66236B R Alford (Yarram)
7QUEEN EUPHORIA11853S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8CARRAZZO75775Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9COTCHIN TALENT65655M Clay (Lang Lang)
10COLD ALCATRAZ47755M R Patching (Langwarrin)
Race No. 9Winning Post Supplies03:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BETH BABE’S BOY16556C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LISA’S PEARL46365W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3UNO LUKE44385D Mines (Woodside)
4TICORAN LASS63533S Collins (Hazelwood)
5ZOLTINA JAY31481J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6MISS DEFECTIVE57688L Repici (Hampton Park)
7SERENELLA53434B C Walker (Rowville)
8LITTLE MASTER84156B J Whitford (Yarram)
9PURE INK58654C R Haas (Tynong)
10SWAN’S INK44875W E Kirk (Melton West)
Race No. 10 Greyhound Form03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DINAH PUZZLE76884B W Moles (Noojee)
2SHE’S A HOUDINI13828A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
3APRIL 76878W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4TIGER FORD81446S A Mifsud (Moe)
5GIPPY FLYER1685L M Allen (Darnum)
6PARUMBA EMILY33571E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7NAPA VALLEY38667D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8NEO87645R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9BASS STRAIT BABE7F476S Richer (Foster)
10ANNOUNCED21488G Micallef (Narre Warren North)
Race No. 11Veolia Environmental Services04:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASHY DASHER23741F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2DA STIG72748W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3SOUTHWOOD STONE55425A J Scott (Cranbourne)
4MISS FUSER68178M R Patching (Langwarrin)
5WOLFIES MISTRESS26437M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
6REGAL ANDY37741W A Shand (Melton South)
7WAR SPRITE27466H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8OUR OWN STAR46548K J H Mccann (Rye)
9CROWN TOWERS25824G Debono (Lang Lang)
10MIDNIGHT MISSILE83285R G Boyce (Korumburra)
Race No. 12Radford’s Meats04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS FIESTY13786C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
2WHERE’S HUMMA27118M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
3HONEST PROMISE13632S J Thomas (Junction Village)
4ROZEHILL PEPPER12168J J Forrest (Rosedale)
5SQUAILY76118S D Sinclair (Morwell)
6BRINDLE PINARI34253L J White (Jeetho)
7TRUSTING BLOW33542G L Howell (Pearcedale)
8CASSIE’S KID35225A C Cooper (Morwell)
9UNO JANO56588D Mines (Woodside)
10NOSE AROUND33116C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments