Thursday 25th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 25th August 2011

Race No. 1Lion – Father’s Day Catalogue Out Now12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE KARDASHIAN75374NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
2GOLDEN SUPREME58258NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
3WILLY’S PEDRO83367NBTW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
4SILENT WITCH24NBTL R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
5GIDGEE ESTATE6FSHS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6SUPER MARVENFSHR Brodtman (Westmeadows)
7SNAKE HABITAT65FSHC M Davis (Murrabit)
8MACALLUM76754NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
9KEIRA’S CHARM658NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10COLD ATTACK77688NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods01:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TILLI4FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
2SPECIAL SURGEON6433FFSHR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3SHAW IZZ MAGIC7852NBTN King (Pearcedale)
4SPICE OF LIFEF2366NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
5MID CITY HANNAHFSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
6KINETIC BOOST48773NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7PROVEN KNOXFSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8ALBY ON FIRE12656NBTW J Duve (Denison)
9MAGIC AGAIN78465NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
10FERGIE FERG76775NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 3National Greyhound Form01:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELNIC’S BOY63427NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
2NICK’S MY MATE55NBTT P Howat (Glenroy)
3LOIS’S ANGEL527NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
4TOOPAEUS GOLD7FSHJ Brooks (Longwarry)
5LOOPY DOT72847NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
6MAJOR NUISANCE762NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7RAZOR SHADOW87387NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
8SILENT PIRATE516NBTN G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
9NASHA PRINCE6676NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10KEIRA’S CHARM658NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions01:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING DOOLEY56846FSTDS Catalano (Melton)
2BETTER STATE5FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3ROCKY ROO ROO3FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
4SPECIAL VALUE33378NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5GAELIC RANGER76828NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
6TSUNAMI JOE56544NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7OPTIMISTIC STARFSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
8TOOPAEUS PRINCEFSHJ Brooks (Longwarry)
9COLD ATTACK77688NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
10NASHA PRINCE6676NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 5Wild Dog Winery02:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVELY LUCY228FSTDC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
2MAX I AM86244NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3WHITE HUTCHYFSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
4LINGUIST25632NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5EL DIABLO77276NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6GILLWARTZ54222NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
7TRENTUS53354FSHM W Davis (Altona Green)
8MAGIC HEIGHTSFSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
9PETE’S CHOICE38565NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10BARRY’S DASH76867FSTDA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 6Elgas02:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY IAN4667223.01S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2DEALER’S CHOICE3844623.06L Forte (Campbellfield)
3TRINITY FLYER5687323.16D A Johnson (Parkdale)
4SPEED PLAY6521623.10L J White (Jeetho)
5BIG BLUE ROOSTER1323.20P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6PLATINUM DIVA7357123.02G R Jolly (Officer)
7TINDALE TWINK6477223.20T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8MISS IRON FIST4188223.00G G Allen (Darnum)
9DARBY DAY551F4NBTR Boehm (Officer)
10TOW AWAY36727NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 7Veolia Environmental Services02:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTH NOTING3FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2TOO PURE52327NBTL R Russell (Sale)
3MISTER BARISTA3FSHH M Villinger (Pearcedale)
4HELL’S INFERNOFSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
5WHERE’S GRETA76FSTDR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
6WATCH THIS SPOT3FSHC B Duve (Denison)
7CEE SNAKE45272FSHN R Tait (Wangaratta)
8MANGO CHUTNEY52FSHM W Davis (Altona Green)
9FERGIE FERG76775NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10PETE’S CHOICE38565NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Dandenongs Cheapest Cars03:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIPPY PRINCESS2538226.56R J Inger (Seaton)
2POWER FULL4567426.61J Reid (Notting Hill)
3CRUISING JESSICA75334FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
4GUSOMETER1758726.45R Boehm (Officer)
5BULLY BOUNCER1553NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6COCHISE COUNTY51716FSTDP Bailey (Cranbourne South)
7COUGAR TY87542NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
8RIVERSTONE48643NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
9PRINCESS MELANIE4375426.89K A Collyer (East Coburg)
10ALDOUS SNOW55451NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 9Warragul Mitsubishi03:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITZERELLA25FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2OH WHERE63764NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
3SHAZA RACK5472NBTE R Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4PAPA TONY64253NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5NUISANCE CALL215NBTT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
6POPPY’S RAFFLE384NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7BOURNEUF SOPHIE6876NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
8SHREK’S QUEEN44535NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
9KEIRA’S CHARM658NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10NASHA PRINCE6676NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 10Radfords Meats03:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREE FERN5FSHI M Partington (Pearcedale)
2DEXTERNATOR EVIL7645NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3MY MONA38363NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4ELITE SCHMACKOS63362FSHS Catalano (Melton)
5HILLVIEW JAXON2252NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
6PALE SHADOW7772NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
7BELLA CHANELLE36647NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8BEE JAY’S PEDROFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9NASHA PRINCE6676NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10COLD ATTACK77688NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 11Www.warragul.grv.org.au04:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOWFLY JO7658FSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2EARLY MIST5824NBTW E D (Snr) (Moe)
3ZULU NATION75333FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4LAR DEE DAR44388NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
5DIAMOND FURYFSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
6MAJOR BLITZ2NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
7RUBY CHOC CHICK3FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
8TORLEA TAP OUT278NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9COLD ATTACK77688NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
10KEIRA’S CHARM658NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 12Mad Dog Images04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND NITROFSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2FLOSSY GIRL83784NBTD K Evans (Drouin)
3MR. FROSTY43826NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
4SIR DON62323NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5SO YOU THOUGHT45222FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
6CHOW CHOW35356NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7GAELIC LAD4FSHE M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8BELOSCA5455NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
9KEIRA’S CHARM658NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10NASHA PRINCE6676NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments