Thursday 25th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 25th October 2012

Race No. 1Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg12:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDY DRAMA56747NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2SUPER FLY48448NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3NOTORIOUS BOY36664FSTDC L Sinclair (Morwell)
4FIVE FLOODS38858NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
5BABY BAD GIRL75588FSHS Long (Pakenham)
6GOLDEN MITCH6724FSTDM Grindley (Gladysdale)
7MAMA BETSY75747NBTJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8DRY FUSION74NBTM J Tharle (Cranbourne)
9JET VAPOUR54FSTDW J Duve (Denison)
10ANGEL STAR7885NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Wild Dog Winery12:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEENA’S SOCKET84NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2STICK WITH IT35665NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3EAGLE’S BLAZE548FSTDJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4JESS DUNROAMING47355NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
5RUBY ROCKET162NBTM C Brown (Loch)
6PERFECT SAINT86765NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
7OUR MATILDA774NBTM J Giles (Mirboo North)
8TIDAL WAVE5886NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
9AMBER MOGAMBO88658FSTDM Thomas (Meeniyan)
10ITCHY SISSY25552NBTL J Cunningham (Pakenham)
Race No. 3Big Dog Products12:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALL’S GIFT43333NBTA Ware (Doveton)
2BRANDY MOGAMBO8737NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
3SORRY BUDDY25NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
4PRIVATE MOLER75542NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
5VAPOURETTE28FSHT R Sharp (Melton West)
6ELITE VICKI78856NBTA M I Terry (Warragul)
7LITE UP LAD84232NBTB Ender (St Albans)
8LORD FLOOD87887NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
9DUSTY SHEKELS37464NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
10BLITZ ‘EM KEATS3437FSTDC Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods01:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKIN’ ABOUT36827NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
2IRREX O’MAC74376NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
3LIL MISS TENBY76283NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
4BLACK FLEET22287NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
5POWER MASTER82673NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
6BURNSY’S BRUISER42644NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7COSMIC AFFAIR26342NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
8PADDY BEAR25773NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
9SUPER JO JO77866NBTE Prazza (Morwell)
10SURPRISE THYME47327NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 5Wwr Sawdust01:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY FOXY47662NBTM D Forsyth (Maffra)
2SOUTHWOOD STONE4367323.06A J Scott (Cranbourne)
3SHE’S HAYDENS1168323.08K L Minne (Moe South)
4MAKIN’ WAVES7767622.84T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5DRAGON LORD42675NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
6ARVO’S VIPER88755NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7CE SENOR PEDRO2868122.95W E Dawes (Moe)
8TELL ‘EM TOM5563722.98M Height (Yarragon)
9VIOLET RAY45375NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10TEENA’S RULE21847NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Ashley Institute Of Training01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SUPREMO46666NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
2HALLUX3535626.40F Vassallo (Doveton)
3VERBALIZE3242426.58I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4SPEEDWAY STUEY2136426.62A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
5GLENAVON ROBIN85648NBTR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
6SLICK MIX4252826.83J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
7KINETIC BOOST5868726.64W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8SUPER MISTY78865NBTE Prazza (Morwell)
9SWEET GALO78426NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10TYPHOON TOBY14542NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Www.hotdogs.com.au01:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKETTE43787NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
2MATTY’S GIFT5533123.04I C Brown (Loch)
3MAJAK MAGIC7667622.93T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4SUPERSONIC BOOM84434NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
5KARINGAL TOTE3585322.74M C Brown (Loch)
6UNDERCOVER GIRL1F888NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
7HI HONEY46587NBTK Smale (Leongatha)
8COOL DUFFY3626223.03D B Curtain (Drouin)
9DIEGO SIYAN15226NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
10BLUE MACOBES32115FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Lion Products Load Restraints02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA5444126.20J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2JOIE DE VIVRE3338326.28M Height (Yarragon)
3VE DU MAGIC3342226.12W J Duve (Denison)
4BELJAY BLITZ74874NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
5BREEZING SHIRAZ55427NBTF H Kirkham (Garfield)
6SUAREZ7847826.24G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7LINDEN KING6F57126.13A Ferguson (Briagolong)
8DEWANA BLUE BOY53548NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9MASTER HUGH2557626.09N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
10MAJOR KING63645NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions02:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY’S RAFFLE1485423.00T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2TALK’S CHEEKY38732NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
3SHEP BOUND58866NBTP Terry (Pakenham)
4DOC’S DORA3567423.37W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5SMURF’S PABLO6876822.92F Vassallo (Doveton)
6REMO SKY88465NBTS A Colpoys (Warneet)
7ERICA BLACK4774523.01S M Combridge (Junction Village)
8ANCIENT HEART83427NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
9ARVO’S CARLOS68757NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
10BURNSY’S STYLE6536523.02P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCAVENGER HUNT2186223.07S O Mills (Tooradin)
2MISS JENNY78666NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3POWERFUL FLIGHT7723FFSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4OUR DEBREE6548523.52R Boehm (Dollar)
5TURTLE EXPRESS185623.45L J Hall (Yarragon)
6TEENA’S FILE5633623.23T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7WHITE RABBIT28283NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8SENT FROM ABOVE58237FSTDJ Digiorgio (Highett)
9BURNSY’S BINDI5516823.42P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10CHEAP RUSH2151FSTDD J Connor (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Elgas03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRINGO STAR57162NBTW J Duve (Denison)
2DASHING DAME83776NBTG Beattie (Ashwood)
3JAY LAW351T6FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
4KING SOCK COLLO42652NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
5GEOFFREY’S ALONE2731626.65I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6RED ADAIRE15576FSTDR J Partington (Pearcedale)
7ANGRY MUD CRAB13FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8EL RAYA54467NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
9REMEMBER CESTRIA33218FSHD C Winter (Garfield)
10NEVER A DRAMA3611826.42G R Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 12Lion Quality Products03:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CASTILE7587823.20W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2DENISE MAGIC5435123.08G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3BETRAYER5345423.08R T Mchugh (Pakenham)
4FINAL SHIRAZ75262NBTA M I Terry (Warragul)
5MAMA SIENNA4842823.11J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6MADAS SUZIE15784FSHM B Said (Diggers Rest)
7QUINBERLY SOUPY5174523.05I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8SOUTHWOOD DANNY6754623.12A J Scott (Cranbourne)
9BELLA LORIAN66376FSHT A Whitford (Sale)
10COME ON BEAR28855NBTP R Lambert (Melton)