Thursday 26th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 26th April 2012

Race No. 1Garfield Hair Creations & Body Art12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENTAL FORCE34F65NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
2I’M SOMEONE2FSHP Grima (Coronet Bay)
3MISS DECEPTION5FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
4FOXY PHANTOM38744FSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
5BOUNDING BOBBYFSHC A Lawrence (Morwell)
6BEE YOUFSHN R Tait (Wangaratta)
7BOMB SCARE775FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
8COOL DEMON68354NBTC Crane (Doveton)
9SUPER LULU87878NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
10POWER ELECT43732NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Wild Dog Winery01:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK ECOFSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
2AMLIN LAD5FSHP Terry (Warragul)
3CARRIBEAN BLUEFSHM Cameron (Wheelers Hill)
4FANTASIA DREAM7FSHD Dodic (Devon Meadows)
5MS. KEATO5FSHR J Keating (Longford)
6MARINE GIRL42362NBTD Mines (Woodside)
7BETSY’S BOOTIN643FSTDR J Moles (Neerim East)
8PALE SHADOW65865NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
9PRINCESS KIMORA5FSHK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
10APRIL JONES66FSHK B Lingard (Kilmore)
Race No. 3National Greyhound Form01:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLUM’S WISH74374NBTC B Duve (Denison)
2POWER SPELL2728FSHJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
3NEON FORTUNEFSHF Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
4TAPPED YOU OUT5814FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
5SHE’S A PORTRAIT4FSHR Cooper (Morwell)
6TRYING45NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
7BURNSY’S JEWELFSHP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8PADDY BEAR75FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
9GENISTA KASHMIR4816FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
10APRIL JONES66FSHK B Lingard (Kilmore)
Race No. 4Lion Products Lamps & Torches01:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE LARKFSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
2NEON FLAME2FSTDF Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
3BLISTERING SANDS5FSTDJ Clay (Lang Lang)
4SOUPY’S RETURN32568NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5LAZZWAHH33326NBTM J Tharle (Cranbourne)
6TEN TO MIDNIGHT474FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
7RONALD35367FSTDT Vass (Poowong North)
8SHADES OF VENUS35845NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products02:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODDBALLFSHA Smart (Poowong)
2SINGLE MANFSHW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3PETROL BOWSERS53775FSTDD H Burge (Kinglake West)
4MIA SURGEON6FSHI D Murray (Tooradin)
5GAV’S GIFT33284NBTA Ware (Doveton)
6COLONEL COOLFSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
7CLASS ACT DONNY56FSHM E Wintle (Reservoir)
8BIRTHDAY BONUS38355NBTM L Williams (Noble Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Australian Quality Pet Foods02:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEIKA MAGIC67556NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
2NITRO JYE677FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
3GO ANDYFSHJ Brooks (Longwarry)
4MAJOR AGOGO38364NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
5DEE GEE HAITCH44642NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
6SUNDAE SWILLER878NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7FINAL SHIRAZFSHA M I Terry (Garfield)
8BRIDGET IMLACH58553NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Radfords Meats02:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE FAGAN5FSHG G Allen (Darnum)
2SHEZA BIT RICH88865NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
3NINJA JINGA4FSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4WADELOCK PETA46FSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
5LET’S GO TENBYFSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
6CUZIN BOBFSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
7VINNIE’S SPIRIT8488TFSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
8ROCKIN ROX43665NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dandenongs Cheapest Cars03:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC’S IN MEF855NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
2WHERE’S SPITZ75546FSTDP W Spiteri (Morwell)
3ELITE VICKIFSHA M I Terry (Garfield)
4WOT PRICE SONNY8FSHG G Allen (Darnum)
5BUB’S CHANCEFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6WHO JACKMAN3FSHC Mason (Neerim South)
7ELITE JOY66575FSTDL Lacy (Noble Park)
8CARDIAC ARRESTT4524FSHD Vlassopoulos (Nagambie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Warragul Mitsubishi03:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIRL PUMPING8856FSHM Tabb (Anakie)
2HILLVIEW DAISY64FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
3TOWN CRIERF4NBTS J Preston (Cranbourne)
4FLY FREDDIEFSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
5GLOBAL SUNSET66844NBTP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
6HOT CONNECTIONSFSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7DAMAGED GOODS87464NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
8RAGTIME ADRIAN35877FSHD Rose (Cowwarr)
9SUPER LULU87878NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
10PRINCESS KIMORA5FSHK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEON STORMFSHS S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
2DASHING DEMI5FSHK B Lingard (Kilmore)
3ORGANIZER6NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4POP FITZ248FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5TOY SUPREME52666NBTK Smith (Niddrie)
6BO CRAZY8527FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
7BLACK SKEETA46542NBTP Handley (Frankston North)
8LITTLE BIG RIGFSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
9POWER ELECT43732NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10ROYAL RHONDA5FSHD Mines (Woodside)
Race No. 11Mad Dog Images04:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM A LITEFSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2SUPER FLYT8888FSTDW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3SOUTHWOOD DANNY6FSHA J Scott (Cranbourne)
4PURE PERFORMANCE25623NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
5TALKIN’ ABOUT83FSHA M I Terry (Garfield)
6MAGGIE’S OWNFSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
7ROCK YA BONES8NBTS F Edgar (Warrenheip)
8RULING CLASS78FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9HAVE A DIP35573NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
10GENISTA KASHMIR4816FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 12Elgas04:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COONAWARRA7NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
2BLOWN CASH86FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3SUNDEW JOHNNY744FSHK W Mitchell (North Shore)
4WHERE’S TRIXIEFSHP E Giles (Moe)
5EARLY MIST41765NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
6BRITTANY LOUISE686FSHB Ender (St Albans)
7MACEY’S BROTHER5231NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
8POPPA JIMFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9ROYAL RHONDA5FSHD Mines (Woodside)
10HAVE A DIP35573NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)