Thursday 27th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 27th October 2011

Race No. 1Wild Dog Winery Debutant Ht 101:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE KISSFSHK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
2ALEXIFSHK G Height (Toora)
3FLAMING PADDYFSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4GEOFFREY’S ALONEFSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5LOSER MAKES GOODFSHJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
6MYSTERY ROSEFSHL V Iredale (Frankston)
7CASEY JONESFSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
8GOLDEN MONZAFSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9TOTAL DOMINATIONFSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
10MEIKA MAGICFSHM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 2Radford Meats Debutant Ht 201:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARA THORNTONFSHS Creighton (Stradbroke)
2STATEMENT MADEFSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3PUBLIC DISGRACEFSHT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
4PAH LEEZEFSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5PRIDE OF STEALTHFSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
6MR. PABLOFSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7QUINBERLY SOUPYFSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8ORIENTAL BLAZEFSHR M Busuttil (Kilmany)
9PRINCE FLIRTYFSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
10CHILING TALEFSHM V Sposito (Morwell)
Race No. 3Activate Your Fasttrack Account Now!01:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T BE CRUEL85658NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
2CHABELLA74567NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
3PETAL POWER45267NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
4DANZIN FOOL748FSTDS Richer (Foster)
5FLAMING WATERS42575NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
6MYSTERY DIAMOND543NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
7SPECIAL SYRAH33677NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
8OLIVARES25FSHG J Hope (Croydon)
9NEW FUN41567NBTW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
10KINETIC BOOST45357NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Goodesy At Stud02:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR AGOGO62374FSHR F J Colpoys (Bass)
2FINELY CUT67476NBTD S Ferguson (Longwarry)
3LILLY’S PEARL67574NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4TOOPAEUS PRINCE373NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
5NASHA PRINCE76688NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6TRINITY BLAZE47678NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
7BURNSY’S STYLE76534NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8TIGER MARTIN53644NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9RAZOR SHADOW55573NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
10PALE SHADOW65557NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
Race No. 5Warragul Mitsubishi02:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUPPY EXPRESS54121NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
2LOOKING MAGICAL54357FSHB J Iredale (Frankston)
3ISLAND TREASURE3867723.09P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4EMOTIONAL LASS541423.70J D Carr (Pearcedale)
5IMAGINARY DREAM3567423.00S J Thomas (Junction Village)
6PATACONDA7658423.11J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7CALLING ALL CARS871823.18G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
8POPPY’S RAFFLE2766523.54T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9DOC’S DORA4455523.37W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10LESLIE’S EXPRESS75547NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
Race No. 6Boss Hoggs Pizzas02:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOY JIMMY5754726.40S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
2I’M FOOLING781126.43D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3PEDRO VELOCE77788FSHJ Digiorgio (Highett)
4JASON STACKHOUSE74776NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5RITZY ROYALE3888726.77J E Peterson (Morwell)
6DESTINATION ZERO48427NBTG W Vening (Yarram)
7NITRISS NEVEELK3556726.60R Kleeven (Denison)
8PROUD SAINT35478NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9YORGI MILO15756NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
10MAX’S AWESOME12335NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CE SENOR PEDRO8268222.95W E D (Snr) (Moe)
2TELL ‘EM TOM8256623.63M Height (Yarragon)
3TIGERS REVENGE66636NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
4DA STIG8535523.01W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5KAVA KING6462723.02I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
6LANBROOK ARCHIE51855FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7MIRACLE EDITION8535823.21G Osborne (Pearcedale)
8TOP ZONE7575722.91L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9MISS DOMINO67358FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
10TRINITY FLYER1557823.16D A Johnson (Parkdale)
Race No. 8Elgas03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREE FERN5148526.32I M Partington (Pearcedale)
2COSMIC SNOW7455626.10I C Brown (Loch)
3LADY GREY33277NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
4PARUMBA PHIL34654NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
5HAPPY PAWS82368NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6SOUL COMMITMENT1331826.36R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7NELLIE IMLACH48436NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8PUNK ROCK LASS42681FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9MAGICAL OPENING7833726.34P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
10IRINKA BRIAN26647NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Veolia Environmental Services03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARANAKI BOY8675723.70G E Young (Heyfield)
2GIPPY FLYER58646NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
3IMPURITY38887NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4SILENT WITCH2165423.33L R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
5SPIRIT OF GIGI3315223.32G Beattie (Ashwood)
6BLOWFLY JO1866823.33T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7KEIRA’S CHARM8357123.16H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8SANCTIFIED84676NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
9JED MYSTAR7647623.39W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10KYELLA ROSE8415TFSHB E Sonneman (Warragul)
Race No. 10Warragul Mitsubishi04:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY ANNIE17663FSTDD Hay (Maffra)
2PROVEN KNOX12F727.00K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3LITTLE BUDDHA75884NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
4SURF THUNDER78728NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
5ARTIC DOMAIN76568NBTJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
6CLAIRE FORLANI14752FSTDW H Elson (Seymour)
7BOWMAN BLUE41817FSTDS A Colpoys (Warneet)
8SAMCRO45535NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9PADDY’S MISS16328NBTF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
10NIGHT LIFE BABY75758NBTJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EFOGI ROAD15888NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
2BLACK MOUNTAIN4451523.16R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3KRAKOUER MAGIC8135223.22P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4RUBY’S CHAOS41774NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
5COLD STUBBY41623.56M Height (Yarragon)
6BRIDIE O’REILLY7576623.26P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7CASSIE’S KID33662NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
8BULLY BOUNCER3575323.09H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9ARROW STRAIGHT18FSTDW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
10DAZEE AGOGO14231NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 12Danny’s The Venue At Wgl04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ROSE2234726.37K G Height (Toora)
2COCHISE COUNTY71632NBTP Bailey (Cranbourne South)
3LINDEN KING4765326.23J E Norden (Stratford)
4BIGGY RAT5432126.76D R Ashworth (Newborough)
5PARAGON ELLE85368NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
6ECO FURY54767NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7PACQUIAO67334NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
8QUEEN EUPHORIA5753326.40J Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
9AWASH35128NBTP C Brown (Loch)
10ROYAL STEALTH213FSTDR G Boyce (Korumburra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments