Thursday 28th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 28th April 2011

Race No. 1Lion Products12:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRISTINE’S BOY645FSTDL Sgroi (Narre Warren South)
2MR. HOUDINI25FSHF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
3COOP JAK65784NBTR A Delahunty (Sale)
4WATT ISOLATION482FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5CHARMING BINGY27NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6METRIC WAVES15FSHI A Hastie (Bass)
7BIT TOO BIG646FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
8FAST AND FURY76746NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9GOLDEN RUTHLESS47657NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10KAVA KING12FSHI P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2Lion Products Load Restraints01:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER HOUSE54325NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2KERB ATTACK65884NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
3LOGAN BARRY63265NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4TIGER STAR33553NBTN Boyce (Cranbourne North)
5OUT FOR JUSTICE45278NBTA S Sgroi (Hallam)
6ACID TOES44854NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
7COOLA BA BA36647FSHA U Rotzer (Hampton Park)
8MAGIC AGAIN85335NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
9MATTY’S GIFT5157NBTB F Dewan (Edithvale)
10FIRE SPIRIT34544NBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods01:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR RUSTYT2426NBTP J Borradale (Rosedale)
2SKIPPY’S GOLD34555FSTDM Fulton (Baxter)
3SNOW JOKER25364NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
4LILLY’S PEARL4276FNBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5CAL’S CADET64523NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6ELITE AJAY12732NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
7OH WATTA MOVER83813FSTDB L Selleck (Tooradin)
8FELICITAL78668NBTI G Collins (Kilmany)
9NO MORE BIZZ22335NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10THIS WAY33422NBTR N Eades (Seaford)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions01:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S INVADER782NBTK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
2FAIRYDELL GOLD43465FSTDI M Partington (Pearcedale)
3ARCADIA LAD83447NBTM Fulton (Baxter)
4GOLDEN BLOSSOM75833NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5TIGER MARTIN57356NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6ROGUES GALLERY6376NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
7BEN’S COUSIN77215NBTG R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
8BERNMAR RANDY26547NBTP J Borradale (Rosedale)
9KAVA KING12FSHI P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
10NO MORE BIZZ22335NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Wild Dog Winery02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOBLE’S REVENGE51375FSHJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
2BLONDE DYNAMITE86888NBTA J Papp (Morwell)
3INDIGO SIYAN13788FSTDP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4STUBB’S GIFT64784NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
5ECO FURY54613NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6BELRON CATH88652NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
7VOCAL WHISPER26317FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
8ONYA ORCA47266NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9APRIL BOND8375326.33W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10CHEEKY DAMIAN41685NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 6National Greyhound Form02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRASER’S GOLD68563NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2MISS JALAPENO82788NBTD A Schwarz (Dallas)
3TIKI RUNNER25762NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
4HEY JOE2283127.49C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
5DR. DAVEY82P826.41C Mercieca (St Albans)
6HE’S MINE37756NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
7JED MYSTAR55184NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8SHADES OF VIOLET37836NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
9MOTHER’S DELIGHT3682826.50H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
10JON BOY MARTIN2124426.36M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
Race No. 7Elgas02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE INK5424522.92C R Haas (Tynong)
2TAKE THYME42784FSHG L Long (Neilborough)
3SEISMIC WHITE2171423.06P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4JASON STACKHOUSE3646622.95M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5RICEY6555722.93B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6HOT EFFORT8881223.14R C Dunne (St Albans)
7SALEGREYS JET67265NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8OTHER BROTHER57686NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9ZEALOUS4156822.79J W Reddoch (Healesville)
10FENCE MENDER5576522.92R J Toomey (Briagolong)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET SKY8881426.40P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
2MAGICAL OPENING5111626.34P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3EXHILARATION44447NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
4MARLY BOND64273NBTP C Brown (Loch)
5BESTEARS5475526.18I Sergienko (Clayton South)
6KID FREDDIE2415126.71E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
7MISTER RIGGS23344NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
8LUCKY BREAK26627NBTC R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
9JEDDY BOY83556NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10SEDUCTABLE24727FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 9Goodesy At Stud03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW PALACE3726623.26I C Brown (Loch)
2ARVO’S LEVI6326523.07T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3LIVE THE MOMENT7337822.99C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
4LISA’S PEARL3753723.21W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5UNO LUKE85368NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
6CHIMICHANGA1585422.91N L Mcrae (Clyde)
7HEY SHE’S MINE24538NBTI Sergienko (Clayton South)
8ISLAND TREASURE6858823.09P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9COMPLETE MADNESS6434222.67P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10HER MUM’S GIRL8786722.85I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 10Warragul Mitsubishi03:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLFIES MISTRESS7122523.17M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
2BLOOD DONOR4777623.13W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3UNO GYPSY5254123.22A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4DA STIG4311823.01W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5PENTON ERNIE67787NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
6DARKEN MARSEA66754FSTDB B Crawford (Hampton Park)
7HELLO HOTLIPS73756NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
8KIRABILLI SOPHIE68543NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9SQUAILY1182423.08S D Sinclair (Morwell)
10MISS JANNIS82686NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 11Radfords Meats04:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMANI MANIA87427NBTG N Orr (Moe)
2BERNMAR RUBY7F847NBTP J Borradale (Rosedale)
3SULTIC ANGEL45111NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
4PIECE OF WORK35378NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5PAVLICH123.20B F Dewan (Edithvale)
6MY BUBBA BENCE53556NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
7NAPOLEON HARRY78386NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
8MUSTANG JILLY6452123.77M J Edwards (Broadford)
9NEAREST23738NBTD A Schwarz (Dallas)
10PRIVATE LING5318423.61B A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Jinks Catering04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWN TOWERS8242223.22G Debono (Lang Lang)
2PUMPHOUSE16887NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3BILLIE EAGLE28878NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
4BLACK ARANDT64231NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5BILLY BODAK1257623.33P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6COSMIC OCTANE7782723.32I C Brown (Loch)
7NOSE AROUND16333NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8RED SCAR BOYF7664NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9UNO JUNIOR2543323.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10BABY BLING76685NBTA S Sgroi (Hallam)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments