Thursday 28th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 28th July 2011

Race No. 1Lion Products01:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGUES GALLERY37678NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
2SNAP57553NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
3TSUNAMI JOE45654NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
4ALFIE’S WILL18362NBTN Boyce (Cranbourne North)
5CHEEKY AGOGO7FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
6WACKO HAND87227NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
7NUISANCE CALLFSHT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
8TORLEA TAP OUT2FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9DEXTERNATOR RIDE5FSHS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
10ZORRO FIRE33454NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods01:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLETTO WATERS24223NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
2BENNY FIELDS5FSHD J Watt (Hallam)
3BUSY PEDRO86456NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
4WHEELY LEET7FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5GOLDEN BLUEY84T35NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6JUST TWINK46NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
7TWO TONE TAYLOR47446NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8PREMIER BURST4NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9KAT ATTACK48362FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10MY MATE BUNGA488FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services01:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDOUS SNOW255FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2PUBLIC PROPERTYFSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3WINDERMERE HOUSEFSHC L Schembri (Moe)
4OH WHEREF4463NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
5LOVE THE LOHAN22FSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
6KEL’S DESIGN37537NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
7XENA RAM42488FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
8HER MAJESTY HAND8734NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9FLAMING ASH14FSHR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10ZEVA WATERS5FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 4Elgas01:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN SUPREME6582NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2RUBY ARCADE2FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
3OUR WYN6FSHW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
4SILENT WITCHFSHN G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
5FLITTERIFIC38FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6SPECIAL VALUE33FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7ASTON BLAKE1FSHL Vassallo (Hallam)
8MIRACLE PEACE62677FSHK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9SWIFT AMY67NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10DEXTERNATOR RIDE5FSHS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
Race No. 5National Greyhound Form02:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUILT TO LAST237FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
2OUT FOR JUSTICE83676NBTJ Digiorgio (Highett)
3HAPPY PAWS6667NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4LITTLE MISS ROSE336FSHP Grice (Bena)
5COOPER’S PADDY34434NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6AKEEM54FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7WINDERMERE WORLDFSHC Schembri (Moe)
8WILLY’S PEDRO58336NBTW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
9CANTANKEROUS75NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
10KAT ATTACK48362FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 6Wild Dog Winery02:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OILY87836NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
2MISS JANNIS6362626.62S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3GO DEONNIE58F3325.97K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
4HALLUX4817726.54F Vassallo (Doveton)
5ALTERNATE EDDIE5438127.16B R Donovan (Somerville)
6LEADING HAND88666NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
7DASHER FELICA6334826.35M Grindley (Gladysdale)
8KERB ATTACK4137226.32J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9BEN’S COUSIN16517NBTG R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
10ROYAL STRIKE4164426.63F Vassallo (Doveton)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions02:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERRIE MY NAME4562FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2MONSTER HOUSE44555NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3ELUSIVE SHIRAZFSHB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
4GILLWARTZ7875NBTF H Kirkham (Garfield)
5PRINCESS MELANIE64577NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
6WHAT A TROOPER8328FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
7COSMIC LAW2524FSHS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
8NEW FUN28NBTW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
9MY MATE BUNGA488FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
10CANTANKEROUS75NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 8Lion Products Battery Chargers03:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. MCGAIGUS18568NBTH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
2HELLO FLIP57633NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
3SUPER SHY3141523.34B J Philippe (Kilmore)
4SPEED PLAY6765223.10L J White (Jeetho)
5IMAGINARY DREAM8766723.00S J Thomas (Junction Village)
6LAVA GIRL4465222.74J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7SMURF’S DONNA56777NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
8SMURF’S RAZZLE6851823.60A C Tabone (Nambrok)
9SMURF’S CYD25166FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10PARUMBA PHIL55475NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 9Warragul Mitsubishi03:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLY BOUNCERFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2SHREK’S QUEEN44FSHR M Lesjak (Nyora)
3SHAZA RACK54FSHE R Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4DEE GEE HAITCH37173NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
5DEXTERNATOR EVIL7FSHS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6ELECTRIC MARY65776NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
7CAPTAIN CASTILE46345FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8LOVELY LUCYFSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
9ZORRO FIRE33454NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
10EARLY MIST5FSTDW E D (Snr) (Moe)
Race No. 10Dandenongs Cheapest Cars03:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOPY DOT64572NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2WILD BIG DADDY28FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3KEIRA’S CHARM6NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4BUNG EYE5FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
5WIND BREAKER6648NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
6BOURNEUF SOPHIE68NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
7KELNIC’S BOY156FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
8GAELIC RANGER5768NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9RUN’S ROCKET5FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
10FLAMING ASH14FSHR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 11Radfords Meats04:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRY’S DASH6768NBTA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2PENTON MINMIN5FSHP Kent (Wantirna)
3HUGE HAND855NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
4PURE PERFORMANCE53638NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
5DOC’S DORA44445NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6VELOCITY ZIPFSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
7SILENT PIRATEFSHN G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
8LOIS’S ANGEL5FSHK A Collyer (East Coburg)
9ZEVA WATERS5FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
10SWIFT AMY67NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 12Www.warragul.grv.org.au04:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALLUM14767NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2EL DIABLO84777FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3SHE’S DELICATE73NBTW J Majoor (Moe)
4KRAKOUER MAGICFSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5LOOKS LIKE MISTY35457FSTDN J Lund (Cranbourne)
6RHYNO HOFFMAN43752NBTG J Davis (Cowes)
7MIRACLE DIAMOND464FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
8FEATHERS FIRST84631FSHP Cullie (Coolaroo)
9CAN’T FIGHT FATE7FSHK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
10POPPY’S RAFFLE38NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments