Thursday, 29 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 29 January 2015

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen12:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY MAYBE [M]43363NBTG Paez (Athlone)
2ZOU ZOU NEE [M]28488FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3GAELIC TRALEE [M]48663FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4ONE MID [M]27632NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
5OUR ALICE [M]5787FSHE Eastley (Nungurner)
6RIVERSIDE WADE [M]45263NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
7BOZUMOLU [M]4287FNBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8MAKE PAPA PROUD [M]87773NBTD Edgar (Nyora)
9GAELIC FLYER [M]Res.77235NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10PLAY YOUR ACE (NSW)[M]Res.44244NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 2Tooradin Trial Track12:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE LILLY [M]78245NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2DR. PEEKABOO [M]74233NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3HOLD ON NITRO [M]52442NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4SUEDON BELLE [M]285FSTDD Rhodes (Heyfield)
5RACING RUBY [M]6746FSHH Savage (Sale)
6RAGTIME JAYMEE [M]88525NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
7INTER LUCY [M]28FSHT Interligi (Dandenong North)
8BLACK ALABAR [M]62733NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9AMAROO MADUSA [M]Res.887NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
10RUNNIN’ ON GAS [M]Res.81664NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods12:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOORADALE [5]6362523.30(7)M Justice (Five Ways)
2LORD DIAMOND [5]62188FSHD Coleman (Lara)
3SCANEZ TWELVE [5]3212823.34(2)I Newcombe (Bayles)
4TAMINICK GIRL [5]54754NBTT Whitford (Sale)
5PLAZA BOY [5]5348223.11(6)J Connor (Rosedale)
6DR. GOTCHA [5]3181422.98(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BRETT’S CHOICE [5]3378423.28(3)C Spiteri (Morwell)
8RED KALI [5]1246323.14(2)G Biggins (Glengarry)
9ARISTOS [5]Res.3417723.06(3)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10DR. TAYLOR [5]Res.67457NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 4Murphy’s Greyhound Complex1:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITIZEN JANE [5]4262322.97(3)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
2CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]8256823.17(3)W Duve (Denison)
3HERE COMES ALEX [5]6785322.98(8)P Repici (Hampton Park)
4DAGGY’S GIFT [5]64856NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5BAR THE BULLET [5]16747NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6ZIPITY DO DAH [5]3565523.15(3)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7WHERE’S RED [5]32477NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8JACK’S PRINCE [5]7273323.29(1)K Quinn (Cundare)
9DOLLAR CHIPS [5]Res.8246423.02(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10POWER VOLT [5]Res.53446FSTDJ Reid (Notting Hill)
Race No. 5Longwarry Hotel1:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUMUMBA [5]81177NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
2FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]7733726.64(3)C Mcmillan (Drouin)
3BLU LIGHT BANJO [5]32271NBTK Virtue (Tooradin)
4DR. HAMISH [5]37467NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5THYME TO ROCK [5]36635NBTK Minne (Moe South)
6ROBARTETTE [5]62321FSTDP Giles (Moe)
7BELJAY BELLE [5]47634NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
8SLIPAWAY JENIFER [5]62664FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
9HAVE A TINNIE [5]Res.5317826.24(3)M Justice (Five Ways)
10TUSCAN TOM [5]Res.1615726.34(3)J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths1:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFTER [5]43546FSHL Medcraft (Point Cook)
2ST. VICTORY [5]32772NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
3KETCHUM [5]47754NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
4BLACK TYPHOS (WA)[5]48T78FSHM Howe (Tarneit)
5LOVE CAPERS [5]68188FSTDH Clarke (Buln Buln)
6GOOD LUCK PUNK [5]71254NBTR Cook (Munro)
7LEFTY BURNER [5]66863NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
8MACALISTER MARY [5]2272726.44(8)L Hughes (Longford)
9GO RED KEV [5]Res.4718826.27(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10GUNNADOO BLADE (NSW)[5]Res.5155625.86(8)D Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 7Wwr Sawdust1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING BOB [5]46555NBTD Field (Point Cook)
2OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]5455523.23(2)P Pollutro (Morwell)
3ARVO’S ROCCO [5]4857222.92(2)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
4GOOD FOR YOU (QLD)[5]85875NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
5WHERE’S NEO [5]1846723.02(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6SMOKING ROSIE [5]68738NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
7JUNGLE WARFARE [5]3655322.76(5)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8TWISTEX [5]5482722.82(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
9KAL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.35836FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
10BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.4535522.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Big Dog Products2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANISH SUCCESS (NSW)[5]74357FSTDN Tapp (Narre Warren)
2IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]42676NBTM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
3CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]6761726.12(1)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]37753NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
5VENOM’S LAD [5]58325FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
6LA LUCA TRICK [5]6864626.00(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]7664426.75(3)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
8LET’S SAY HELLO [5]7585826.16(8)P Galea (Rosedale)
9WHY NOT DONNA [5]Res.63235NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10TOY TSUNAMI [5]Res.68167NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
Race No. 9Top Run Images2:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BANJO [5]74564FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
2TRICKY MOVER [5]711126.49(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3RENBERG [5]1526.63(6)J Clay (Lang Lang)
4MEMPHIS PIRATE [5]43315FSTDI Newcombe (Bayles)
5EL GRAND KARA [5]54647FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
6AMAROO CHAOS (NSW)[5]3361226.50(1)S Schembri (Moe South)
7LUDWIG BALE (NSW)[5]62512FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
8COSMIC JOHNO [5]76456NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
9BLACK SAMSARA [5]Res.25435FSTDG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10RAGTIME ROSIE [5]Res.6568426.60(8)D Rose (Cowwarr)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products2:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST DEE PATIENT [5]5657223.78(7)T Whitford (Sale)
2GARAOLE [5]4187FNBTT Whitford (Sale)
3PULLY GEORGE [5]23564NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
4ARVO’S TAYZER [5]7116FNBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5MAGIC KARA [5]53155NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
6WON WRON FLYER [5]1887723.19(8)P Spiteri (Morwell)
7TEECEE RAIDER [5]44435NBTK Tabb (Norlane)
8ARVO’S VIOLET [5]4555323.19(1)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
9DR. BUFFY [5]Res.7313623.13(7)J Gill (Darriman)
10PURPLE FLYNN [5]Res.8168723.12(8)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Tabrewards.com.au3:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY TO BURN [5]F476823.15(8)S Long (Pakenham)
2RULLA RONALDO (TAS)[5]6642723.09(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3DR. CINNAMON [5]73862NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BUCKLE UP ANGUS (TAS)[5]8314622.79(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]3887823.44(7)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
6TEAM PLAYER [5]3376322.95(1)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7WHY NOT HEATHER [5]67327NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8REMEMBRANCE DAY [5]67745NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
9NICKENMAX [5]Res.45156NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
10DENZEL [5]Res.81116FSTDB Toner (Giffard West)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video3:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BLUE EARNER [5]61485NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[5]F4665NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
3DR. MORTISHA [5]26274NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4JEMIMA CHARM [5]27853FSTDI Newcombe (Bayles)
5MAKE THAT CALL [5]77286NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
6SOUL MAN [5]57677NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7GOLD ANTHEM [5]357P6NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
8SPANKY’S THUNDER (NSW)[5]55743FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9BELLA MIKADO [5]Res.7187723.14(2)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10SILVI NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.5316422.91(1)J Gill (Darriman)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments