Thursday 2nd August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 2nd August 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products01:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL RIDE4FSHS L Eustace (Athlone)
2SIMI34432NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3VINTAGE ARCHER75787NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
4DOVETON74876NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
5IRREX O’MACT4665NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
6CHARMING KNOCKA44132FSHM R Taylor (Heathcote)
7MILLIONAIRE32433FSTDK R Chivell (Sunbury)
8SLATER LASS26FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Elgas01:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER FLY78888NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2DEE CEE LIZBETH674FSTDP Terry (Warragul)
3DEVONDALE DUDE67666NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
4ON THE EDGE72336NBTG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
5KICKIN’ SHIRAZ85865NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
6WOONDELLA CANDY73FSHL R Russell (Sale)
7HAZEL76748NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8HOT SEATF2254NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
9DESERT SONG52332FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10OUR MINDY52NBTA L Lawson (Mirboo North)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services01:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNSY’S BINDI52857NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2KARLENA’S CHILL8717FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
3CHERRY PICKER65255FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
4EL DRAGO SPEAR32623NBTD J Connor (Cranbourne)
5POWER MASTER57252NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
6SISCO SHUFFLE28FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7SURPRISE THYME8664NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
8BAD BLUE5FSHT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions01:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID ICARUSFSHB D Pulis (Moe South)
2POWERFUL VIEW84356NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3BRINDLE STAGGER45FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4MADAME PENELOPE6NBTC R Haas (Tynong)
5BLACK SKEETA42734NBTP Handley (Frankston North)
6KIELO72FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7BLOWN CASH76564NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8REGAL SURPRISE54334FSHP Eastley (Nungurner)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Lion Products Auto Accessories02:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFIANT DAME4736FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2FIVE FLOODS78856FSTDR Boehm (Dollar)
3PETE’S CHOICE28668NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4KOVALCHUK DEE87FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5WOONDELLA PEARL34FSHB H Russell (Sale)
6SUNNYSIDE BABEFSHI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7TEXAN ABLAZE46256NBTL J Cunningham (Pakenham)
8BLONDY DRAMA874FSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9NUVOLA43242FSTDF Manzocchi (Vermont)
10BOUNDING BOBBY43772NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
Race No. 6Www.hotdogs.com.au02:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD SNAP67778FSHK Smith (Anakie)
2LOZZY GEE2524123.36M Campbell (Longwarry)
3POWER SPELL2531222.99J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4AMLIN LASS1447823.04P Terry (Warragul)
5KEEGAN’S ON FIRE4177123.42G R Jolly (Officer)
6JAMRON276123.23M J Busuttil (Kilmany)
7BAD BOY DROOPY1562323.16R J Moles (Neerim East)
8SPOOKY MILO27274NBTM D Ryan (Cranbourne South)
9CAPTAIN CASTILE7767823.20W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10KYRAZZI78644NBTM Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 7Ashley Institute Of Training02:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEL’S RAZOR7387FSHT A Whitford (Sale)
2WHERE’S ANTON72565NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3LORD FLOOD75826FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
4MAC’S TIGER755FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
5CYCLONE MARLEY666FSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6GEISHA ANGEL5FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7VOSS GIRL64356NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
8SUNNYSIDE BLUEFSHI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9JUST TWINK28645NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
10NUVOLA43242FSTDF Manzocchi (Vermont)
Race No. 8Wwr Sawdust03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMDOC8814423.20J Mallon (Pearcedale)
2KIRABILLI JETHRO2211122.99P C Brown (Loch)
3ARVO’S BIANCA56433NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
4TOW AWAY35356NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
5MISS FIESTY2677223.04C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
6BEAR ENFORCER45752NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
7BANK ROLL1364123.04N C Rilen (Nilma North)
8KARINGAL TOTE6482122.74M C Brown (Loch)
9BURNSY’S MATE74F87NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10MY BELLA ME43674NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods03:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WON’T BE BEATEN33626NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
2ITSO SPECIAL5542NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3KAYGEE’S GIRL433FSHA M I Terry (Warragul)
4SUNDAE SWILLER45687NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5DIJAMAKA BUCK74846FSHK Smith (Anakie)
6WAVERLEY PRINCEFSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7WARKDALE JACK736FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
8FIVE DEGREESFSHT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Garfield Meats03:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP THE SAINTS87FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2COOLIBAH ICE42443FSHJ A Leonard-Scott (Carrum Downs)
3TRYING27833NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
4QUEEN OF KINGS76773FSHR F J Colpoys (Bass)
5THANKS DAVE82562NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
6WORTH TUPPENCE252FSHJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7PICCOLINA83352NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8JAY’S SPIRIT53366NBTK Smith (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Jetpets04:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BING4FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CASHAHOLIC527NBTC Hagistavrou (Kings Park)
3RUN FOR ONE58FSHM V Sposito (Morwell)
4I’M JUST SAYING88776NBTS J Elmes (Dollar)
5MY JAGUAR66287NBTD Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
6TANGLED SKYFSHB D Pulis (Moe South)
7TEN DEGREESFSHT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
8MY WISH63FSHP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Big Dog Products- On Course Now!04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY SHEKELSFSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
2PADDY BEAR73422NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3WHERE’S TRIXIE38776NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
4MISS CONTROLFSHL J Cunningham (Pakenham)
5MAGIC’S IN ME75618NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6JACKED247FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
7PAULSON84FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
8ASHWOOD FLYERFSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***