Thursday 2nd June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 2nd June 2011

Race No. 1Tooradin Trial Track12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRALONGA TINK44566NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
2GOLDEN BLOSSOM67475NBTS Kipirtidis ( South)
3DUTCH RIDDER43NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4SEISMIC SATCHMO5773NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5WILLY’S PEDRO335NBTW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
6DOC’S DORA54335NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7RITZY ROYALE68422NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
8METRIC WAVES15614NBTI A Hastie (Bass)
9LAR DEE DAR45457NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
10CE SENOR PEDRO884NBTW E D (Snr) (Moe)
Race No. 2Wild Dog Winery01:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKINA BALLERINA67464NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
2CRUISING ADAMS78258NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
3KINGSTON FIRE71847NBTM L Williams (Noble Park)
4COVER UP SARA467FSTDT Vass (Nyora)
5CHABELLA65688NBTB J Clancy (Dandenong)
6SAVANNA SIYAN6484NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
7WHO’S INVADER82458NBTK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
8PEDRO’S BUSY76FSHD I S Ramage (Ringwood)
9ALTERNATE EDDIE18355NBTB R Donovan (Somerville)
10FINELY CUT24646FSTDD S Ferguson (Longwarry)
Race No. 3Lion Products Load Restraints01:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MONA12FSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2ALFIE’S WILL87183FSTDG R Barnsley (Cranbourne )
3LILLY’S PEARL27744NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4SERGEANT DARKIE76526NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5BURNSY’S STYLE14FSHP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6SIR DON33746NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
7SHE’S 752NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8VOODOO ENFORCER52NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
9DR. THOMAS367NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10GO RICKY GO24525NBTP J Elston ()
Race No. 4Dandenongs Cheapest Cars01:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLONEL BETTS48853NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2JOHNO JOHNSON572NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3FAIRYDELL GOLD38364NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
4DARBY DAYF2464FSTDR Boehm (Officer)
5TIGER STAR53248NBTN Boyce (Cranbourne North)
6MIGHTY MIKAYLA28F63NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
7PRINCESS MELANIE53554NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
8EVENTUALLY47665FSTDP J Delahunty (Sale)
9FIRE SPIRIT83344NBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
10OUTER MUMBAI DAD54825NBTC J Fulton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services02:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLVIEW FRANKY25143NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
2WATERFRONT BOY7T688NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3JED MYSTAR356F6NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4PARUMBA EMILY16428FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5ROYAL 2441626.63F Vassallo (Doveton)
6AMAROO SHARPA87672NBTC L Schembri (Moe)
7RED APACHE4872526.27A S Sgroi (Hallam)
8ECO FURY57235NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9SMURF’S DONNA75476NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10BARNEY’S BUDDY127.11G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions02:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PET SOUNDS67346NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2DENT66674NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3HOODED ALBY5354626.16J A Adlam (Cardinia)
4DR. DIANNE24655NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HELLO FLIP65245FSTDG S Paez (Athlone)
6SANZ SURPRIZE15675NBTK King (Pearcedale)
7FINALLY REWARDED88574NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
8KARINGAL TOTE8462326.27K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
9MAYBE MICK44755NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10PURE POVERTY8417TFSHR J Toomey (Briagolong)
Race No. 7 Greyhound Form02:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S MINE75627NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
2BABY BLING66858FSTDA S Sgroi (Hallam)
3BILLIE EAGLE14587NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
4SWAHILIAN57468NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
5SIMPLY KIDDO43325NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6LOLLY JANE26425NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
7SIABOD13667NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
8HALLUX148126.54F Vassallo (Doveton)
9DELEDIO TIGER41FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10GUSOMETER11573NBTR Boehm (Officer)
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIEBELL6628526.27Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2TIMELY OMEN46737NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3PURE INK5636226.54C R (Tynong)
4HOODED KEATS3176626.23J A Adlam (Cardinia)
5MISS MUM6575426.24C L Sinclair (Morwell)
6STONELEIGH77677NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7BOZZCO6168826.80L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8PARTO’S SIMBA24565NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
9MEL88F7726.64O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10GRIMBY LIAM7766526.61E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 9Warragul Mitsubishi03:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S SENORITA35456NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
287328NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3OUR ABBY3264322.88M J Giles (Mirboo North)
4LIVE THE MOMENT7853422.99C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
5CHAOS REIGNS8753522.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
6RUGGED PATH4442123.01I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7MISS JANNIS67363NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8OCTILLY GIRL8176723.00J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
972157NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10ZINGARELLA5367123.07L Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Boss Hoggs Pizzas03:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIP VAN TWINKLE7565423.34M J Busuttil (Moe)
2COLD STUBBY4123.56M Height (Yarragon)
3EVERYWHERE252123.18D Crisafi (Officer)
4RED WARRIOR33162NBTP E Giles (Moe)
5SHERIFF34548NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6NEO1766722.92R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7ORTON BABE188623.30K L Minne (Moe South)
8DR. JOEY61576FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. MOSELLE14T823.20J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10WHERE’S KEVIN4566323.19Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
Race No. 11Lion Products04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVEABLE LYN86757FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2CASSIE’S KID22427NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
3PUPPY EXPRESS18877NBTJ A Elston (Sale)
4SIX FOOT TALL7661123.21E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5WHY NOT MITCH67547NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6UNO BIRD67477FSHP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7DR. SOOKIE74118NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8TAMI FLEW7736123.09T J Allen (Darnum)
9MARA’S BOY64524FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
10EVERGLEAM3537722.99S J Elmes (Officer)
Race No. 12Elgas04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY PAWS47217NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2NO MORE BIZZ3521723.34F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3WHO’S EVADER1437723.19K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
4UNO JUNIOR3364423.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5SMURF’S PABLO6654623.15C A Tabone (Nambrok)
6SADIE’S CHANCE32321NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7TIGER FORD5166623.20S A Mifsud (Moe)
8THREADISTAN88887NBTS J Elmes (Officer)
9PURE RAMPAGE5284623.17I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10KINRADE LASS737T8NBTW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments