Thursday 4th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 4th August 2011

Race No. 1Veolia Environmental Services01:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL VALUE333NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2TORLEA TAP OUT27NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3SWIFT AMY67NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4BARRY’S DASH67686NBTA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5RUBY ARCADE27NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
6KELNIC’S BOY15634NBTN J Lund ()
7BOURNEUF SOPHIE687NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
8BELOSCA54FSHI M Partington (Pearcedale)
9SHAZA RACK547NBTE R Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10DEXTERNATOR EVIL76NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions01:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDOUS SNOW2554FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2EL DIABLO47772NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3WILD BIG DADDY284FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4GAELIC CHAOS62375NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5FINELY CUT46467FSTDD S Ferguson (Longwarry)
6NIKKI NEO765FSHW Kenney ()
7KAT ATTACK48362FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8MY MATE BUNGA488FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
9GILLWARTZ78754NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
10OUT FOR JUSTICE36762NBTJ Digiorgio (Highett)
Race No. 3Warragul Mitsubishi01:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CASTILE34537NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne )
2KEIRA’S CHARM65NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3SNAP75535NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
4BUSY PEDRO64563NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
5KABLE FAWN82676NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
6LOVE THE LOHAN2278NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
7BELLA CHANELLE28536NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8TOO MUCH MONEY38FSHJ M Giles (Moe)
9SAXY SARA73468NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
10GAELIC RANGER57682NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 4Wild Dog Winery01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED PLAY7652123.10L J White (Jeetho)
2SERENELLA7232523.23B C Walker (Rowville)
3AMBER JET6551823.04J J Forrest (Rosedale)
46544723.00G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
5PURE INK2734722.92C R (Tynong)
6GO WILD RICKY74378NBTK W Hodges (Garfield)
7LUCKY CARA64457NBTE S Henderson (Point Cook)
8ISA REALITY16465NBTW J Duve (Denison)
9ONE PUTT PATF7342NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
10STRAWBERRY ROSE32257NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 5Lion Products Battery Chargers02:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERRICK’S BOY33454FSHM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
2KIRABILLI INDY87346FSHL W Rowe (Lilydale)
3MRS. MCGAIGUS56846NBTH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
4COOL FACINATE25835FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5LITTLE BUDDHA37636NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
6SIR ONYX6461826.63E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7AMAROO SHARPA4247226.38C L Schembri (Moe)
8TIKI RUNNER37578NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
9KONGOF552726.54P K Paynter (Stratford)
10DIEGO SIYAN7764226.36M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
Race No. 6Tooradin Trial Track02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA ORCA56475NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
2ELLE’S HOPE34712NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
3BEEGEE’S REALITY78657FSTDC B Duve (Denison)
4TOW AWAY76367NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
5BUILT TO LAST237126.61A Panetta (Melton West)
6WHO’S INVADER2541527.45K F (Millgrove)
7SADIE’S RAF5174726.63G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8STUBB’S GIFT57764NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
9ALTERNATE EDDIE4381827.16B R Donovan (Somerville)
10RITZY ROYALE1676526.77J E Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 7 Greyhound Form02:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDERMERE HOUSE123.22C L Schembri (Moe)
2DOUBLE CLUTCHIN’5315323.31B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3PRIVATE LING8474723.61B A Scott (Pearcedale)
4SCHWARTZ’S BOY3187823.13S W Jack (Dalmore)
5SILVER DELIGHT55874FSHK T Byng (Rosedale)
6MAJOR DYNAMITE2133323.07N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
7EVERY SENSE21766FSHI P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
8CHEEKY AGOGO7123.22L M Gorman (Newborough)
9BULLY BOUNCER123.09H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10TELL ‘EM TOM6324823.63M Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods03:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME DOLLAR76247NBTP K Paynter (Stratford)
2SIR TAIN68463NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3CHIC SHIRAZ1241426.40G Burke (Keysborough)
4ANNE ALMIGHTY51146NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
5SHERIFF28334NBTP C Brown (Loch)
6BARNEY’S BUDDY2136626.94G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
7JED MYSTAR75764NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8LIKA TORNADO17527NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9COLLETTO WATERS4223126.66L A Hughes (Longford)
10DR. THOMAS36376NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Elgas03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DORA4445123.37W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2MAGPIE SWANF168323.27L M Gorman (Newborough)
3TINDALE TWINK6264723.20I C Brown (Loch)
4KAVA KING4123423.49I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
5PARUMBA PHIL55475NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
6BURRENDONG WAY3414FSTDD Mines (Woodside)
7NELLIE IMLACH84377NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8MELLONY MIST76374NBTK T Byng (Rosedale)
9JOIE DE VIVRE21216NBTM Height (Yarragon)
10SINFUL SOUL1266123.31S A Holmes (Yarragon)
Race No. 10 At Stud03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMAGINARY DREAM7667323.00S J Thomas (Junction Village)
2KIEREN JAY8128123.11S I Byng (Rosedale)
3WHERE’S HUMMA55F71NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
4CASSIE’S KID23762NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
5CHAOS REIGNS4684522.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
6UNO GYPSY6137423.22A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
7BLUE WATER HIGH3332822.99W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
8PENDLEBURY ROAD8324423.04M C Brown (Loch)
9LISA’S PEARL8635723.16W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10BOMBA BLITZ78868NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Dandenongs Cheapest Cars04:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER OF THOR6345426.46I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
2BOYNE WATER86887NBTR Boehm (Officer)
3SPEEDY OCTANE1655526.68J Reddoch ()
4LEADING HAND86663NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
5SIX FOOT TALL8416826.35E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6ISLAND TREASURE78664NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7EXTRA SPECIAL5654726.51W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8OILY78362NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
9DA STIG66518NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10OCEAN’S OWN54626NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
Race No. 12Mad Dog Images04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEO3572722.92R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2DR. JOEY86877NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ELITE AJAY28276NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4MISS FUSER7254F23.24M R Patching (Langwarrin)
5THREADISTAN74868NBTS J Elmes (Officer)
6MISS FIESTY7864623.04C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
7HELLO FLIP76332NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
8WOLFIES MISTRESS2258123.17M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
9CRAFTY IAN1346623.01S A Holmes (Yarragon)
10HONEST PROMISE5577623.35S J Thomas (Junction Village)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments