Thursday, 5 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 5 February 2015

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen12:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEED’S LUCK (NSW)[M]22646NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
2RUNNIN’ ON GAS [M]81664NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3MISS MARGOT [M]T4557NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
4OUR MISS NITRO [M]527NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
5CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]67567NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
6WARBY GUNNER [M]45FSHA Norris (West Footscray)
7BABY’S RATTLE [M]87865FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
8BOZUMOLU [M]287F8FSTDL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9FUTURIST (QLD)[M]Res.66426FSTDP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10EL STAGGERITA [M]Res.464FSHJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 2Top Run Images12:40 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[M]34766NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2PLAY YOUR ACE (NSW)[M]44244NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3UNO RAE [M]64683NBTG Biggins (Glengarry)
4BUY ME [M]84522FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
5SANTA’S HOPE [M]87T77NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
6DR. PEEKABOO [M]23333NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7GAELIC FLYER [M]23522NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8ZOU ZOU NEE [M]84883NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9DIAMOND MAXINE [M]Res.46FSTDM Clay (Lang Lang)
10FEW SCREWS LOOSE [M]Res.56788FSHD Edgar (Nyora)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products12:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR INDIGO (QLD)[M]56FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
2BLACK ALABAR [M]27332NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3BLONDE LILLY [M]82454NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4BANDS OF GOLD [M]73765FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5CAVALIA [M]23425NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6DESTINEE SAINT [M]53767NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7RUN PLEBBIE RUN [M]4742FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
8HOLD ON NITRO [M]2442FNBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9PLAYBOY PRINCE (NSW)[M]Res.4TFSHT Churchill (Allambee)
10FEELING LUCKY [M]Res.66575NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 4Murphy’s Greyhound Complex1:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MAXINE [5]554PFNBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
2OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]5553323.23(2)P Pollutro (Morwell)
3REVELATOR [5]72582FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
4BANGA SPEED [5]88868FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
5AQUA LAMONT (NSW)[5]11146FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
6BOLT ME DOWN [5]7745722.97(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7FIVE STAR KNOCKA (NSW)[5]6724422.70(3)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
8WHY NOT HEATHER [5]73275NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9ZOLTAR [5]Res.3741422.95(8)J Gill (Darriman)
10WAKEUP WEDNESDAY [5]Res.5744422.68(8)P Craig (Langwarrin)
Race No. 5Endeavour Locksmiths1:36 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE CAPERS [6]81883NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
2CHUBBA CHOPS [6]88515NBTL Allen (Darnum)
3RAGTIME ROSIE [6]6568426.60(8)D Rose (Cowwarr)
4HEAVENLY STAR [6]46233NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
5DOOMSDAY CLOCK [6]24163NBTW Rudd (Cranbourne)
6DAINTREE PUZZLE [6]35483NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
7TEKKI TWIST [6]4484227.01(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8TRICKY MOVER [6]7111526.49(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9COOLER COLOUR [6]Res.57364NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10POLAR BEE [6]Res.58838NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 6Australian Quality Pet Foods1:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFTY BURNER [5]6863126.85(3)J Connor (Rosedale)
2CHECHEZZ [5]5357826.77(2)A O’keefe (Giffard West)
3PRECIOUS PINK [5]88541NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
4GOOD LUCK PUNK [5]12542NBTR Cook (Munro)
5TUSCAN TOM [5]1615726.34(3)J Clay (Lang Lang)
6NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]77685NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SEE YOU WIN [5]6844126.47(6)D Fasoli (Heyfield)
8LUMUMBA [5]11772NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
9SISCO FLYER [5]Res.1558526.12(8)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10GO RED KEV [5]Res.7188726.27(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 7Big Dog Products2:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH DANCER [5]3187322.99(1)C Spiteri (Morwell)
2GOLDEN HAND [5]26264NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3MISS CLOUD NINE [5]43311NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
4SANTA ANA WIND [5]36117FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
5ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]5336623.47(4)L Mitchell (Lara)
6DOLLAR CHIPS [5]8246423.02(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7WON WRON FLYER [5]8877323.19(8)P Spiteri (Morwell)
8MISS DELIGHT [5]74565NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9UNO NANDO [5]Res.1163423.15(7)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10FIND OUT FRIDAY [5]Res.6843623.44(8)P Craig (Langwarrin)
Race No. 8Longwarry Hotel2:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD BULLION [5]4547426.13(8)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2GO GO GAIL [5]38634NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
3JANE ELIZA [5]5424526.26(8)G Cinnamond (Junction Village)
4LEDARO DASH [5]7858826.43(8)C Callaway (Somerville)
5LEAH ENTITY [5]64442NBTL Allen (Darnum)
6DANISH SUCCESS (NSW)[5]4357126.44(1)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
7LONE SURVIVOR [5]2374226.62(2)D Bottrell (Belgrave)
8IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]26763NBTM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
9WHY NOT DONNA [5]Res.32357NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.6717625.98(8)C Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 9Tooradin Trial Track2:46 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE THAT CALL [7]72867NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
2MINSTREL PRINCE [7]21546NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
3ROBARTETTE [7]23213NBTP Giles (Moe)
4BANJO BLAZE [7]83126FSHK Virtue (Tooradin)
5INTER LUCY [7]28126.55(7)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
6MEMPHIS PIRATE [7]33153NBTI Newcombe (Bayles)
7ABOUT TO PEAK [7]52143FSHD Fasoli (Heyfield)
8AVATAR BOBBY [7]38482FSTDS Elmes (Nima Nth)
9ARISTOS [7]Res.34177FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10OUR BANJO [7]Res.45647NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video3:01 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE WADE [7]26351NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
2HELLA BAYLEY [7]7186323.12(7)R Boehm (Nilma Nth)
3RED FLYNN (QLD)[7]66513NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
4NIKITA’S NITRO [7]37176NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
5JAYDED CRISIS [7]84884FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
6SPANKY’S THUNDER (NSW)[7]57433NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7RED KALI [7]2463323.14(2)G Biggins (Glengarry)
8HANDI BANDIT [7]25241NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BIG WOLT [7]Res.14F44NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
10FROFFIES [7]Res.76366NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 11Wwr Sawdust3:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOVETON BOBO [7]76627NBTR Boehm (Nilma Nth)
2SCANEZ TWELVE [7]2128223.34(2)I Newcombe (Bayles)
3ONE MID [7]6322123.29(4)S Combridge (Junction Village)
4BLACK SAMSARA [7]2543523.21(3)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5PROMISED KISS [7]44574FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
6COLLEKKI [7]1773523.13(1)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7OBSTINATE [7]24742NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
8MOHAWK MAKO [7]7F424NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9LOVE TO TALK [7]Res.32887NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10BRETT’S CHOICE [7]Res.3784423.28(3)C Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards3:38 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT OSCAR [6]53568NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
2BLU LIGHT BANJO [6]22711FSTDK Virtue (Tooradin)
3BIT AFTER NINE [6]1486623.20(1)P Spiteri (Morwell)
4KOBE’S HAND [6]51157NBTD Dean (Nyora)
5JUST PUSH ON [6]58228NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
6ARVO’S JOY [6]51287NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7UNCONTROLLABLE [6]18853FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
8DR. TAYLOR [6]7457123.21(2)J Gill (Darriman)
9SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[6]Res.66554NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
10CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [6]Res.37576NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments