Tueasday 22nd July 2008


Race 1 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS GRV VBIS HT11
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:53PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GREEN JARS FSH T Churchill
2 WHY NOT RUBY FSH G Carter
3 HEY PRESTO FSH S K Reed
4 62755 TWILIGHT POINT NBT G Kreskas
5 55 OH DARLIN’ NBT K J H McCann
6 4 RED PHANTOM NBT P Sieben
7 ROMROD FSH S B Ralph
8 28687 SHE’S SO DAINTY NBT S W Jack
9 74767 RAZZY JAZZY Res. NBT J Sultana
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS GRV VBIS HT12
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SURON GRANDIOSE FSH S L Eustace
2 57 DEVILISH NBT J Brooks
3 85416 TWO UP PRINCESS FSH W C Harvey
4 DOUG’S DELIGHT FSH D Murray
5 618 CALL ME DARLING FSH P Dedes
6 36654 CLAUDIUS BRUTUS NBT A P Gallagher
7 MR. NIGEL FSH C J Fulton
8 TUBS PEDRO FSH D L Greig
9 74767 RAZZY JAZZY Res. NBT J Sultana
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS GRV VBIS HT13
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:35PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 EARLY PUZZLE FSH R Ashworth
2 66457 MISS JOANNE NBT S W Jack
3 6 BALL BOY FSH S I Nagy
4 13232 HEAD BARISTA NBT G N Villinger
5 CARRAZZO FSH Y Andrews
6 34377 SERBO JUNIOR NBT A Kopanja
7 MR. DATA FSH P Dedes
8 RITUALS FSH S B Ralph
9 74767 RAZZY JAZZY Res. NBT J Sultana
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS GRV VBIS HT14
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:54PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62 LEFTY ODOULL FSH K Lloyd
2 WITCH PIRATE FSH D N McDonald
3 572 EL GRECO NBT G L Howell
4 7624 HOLLY MAY FSH J S David
5 MODERN COLOUR FSH J F Reynolds
6 34756 RILEY GOLD NBT A Smart
7 MEXIKHAN FSH A Jones
8 WHY NOT ADAM FSH G Carter
9 74767 RAZZY JAZZY Res. NBT J Sultana
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS GRV VBIS HT15
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 08:12PM
$710-205-100 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5846 ALLEY’S PRIDE NBT J Sultana
2 TUBS STAR FSH D L Greig
3 74652 DARKEN MARSEA FSH R A Ashworth
4 5 WHY NOT TOMMY FSH G Carter
5 MAHJONG FSH T Churchill
6 HEAD OF STATE FSH P Dedes
7 F443F ON THE LIMIT FSH C M Taylor
8 SCHWARTZMAN FSH K King
9 74767 RAZZY JAZZY Res. NBT J Sultana
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 ELLINBANK FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUBS
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42724 BRANDEEN RED 23.95 T J Allen
2 44181 MINI MILLS 24.96 H A Clarke
3 42328 POISONED IVY 24.52 P Hart
4 22155 BOLD WARRIOR 24.12 R J Umbrasas
5 65154 DUSTY BELLE 24.29 L M Allen
6 26652 BRANDEEN TOMMY 23.96 L M Allen
7 66183 NAT’S RISING 24.53 N L Brown
8 61232 OPEN SPACE 24.49 P C Brown
9 16612 INDIGO PAIGE Res. 24.12 D Crisafi
10 85442 YOUR’S ALONE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 7 LIONEL KRAEMER
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:54PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34442 SALUTE YOU NBT E Borg
2 23451 GRAND MONTY 24.68 D Hay
3 24633 BRINDLE BISCUIT 24.72 A C Cooper
4 82743 DANCE IN LINE NBT P M Tabone
5 112 BRADY COOL NBT D D Carlson
6 78326 NAT’S PICK NBT D J Brown
7 53313 SEY VEE NBT J N Desaubin
8 1841 MAKE IT SO 24.68 R Stallworthy
9 25653 STAR CLASS Res. NBT P C Brown
10 65586 ULTIMATE TREV Res. NBT D R Dean

Race 8 BOMBER LUCAS
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1183T SHANLYN PEDRO 24.00 D N McDonald
2 13811 HERO GIRL 24.30 R G Boyce
3 51133 PURE GRUNT 24.25 C J Fulton
4 52612 TRULY LIVELY 24.13 M C Brown
5 51363 KING WITHIN 24.56 P C Brown
6 36473 WHY NOT GAIL 24.44 G Carter
7 52453 BRANDEEN LILLI 24.04 T J Allen
8 61286 AMBIT CLAIM 24.50 R P Cunneen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS GRV VBIS HT16
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 09:35PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ELI ROCKET FSH R P Williams
2 8 TRIVIAL MISS FSH R G Ticknell
3 GUNDOGDU FSH W A Vassallo
4 34378 FLYING JOANNE NBT R A Ashworth
5 THREAD BARE FSH T Churchill
6 43 SHEOAK BRUCE NBT S B Ralph
7 YANGTZE RIVER FSH P Dedes
8 5647 CUMMO’S GIRL NBT V J Eastwood
9 74767 RAZZY JAZZY Res. NBT J Sultana
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS GRV VBIS HT17
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 09:54PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64626 SOUL ON FIRE NBT G Thorneycroft
2 SORPRESAS FSH J Carlin
3 GRANDO MAGIC FSH R P Williams
4 MR. BARONGAROOK FSH C R Haas
5 637 ELITE PETE NBT P Dedes
6 4 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
7 72568 AB DIVER NBT S James
8 BIG MOMMA CHODA FSH S B Ralph
9 74767 RAZZY JAZZY Res. NBT J Sultana
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS GRV VBIS HT18
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 10:11PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 SPIRIT OF FIRE NBT P Parnall
2 CHODA STAN FSH S B Ralph
3 62867 PENNY’S DAY NBT J Sultana
4 SPANKY’S GAMBLE FSH T Churchill
5 73375 FLOSS DOUGLAS FSH J D Frewin
6 HEAT EXCHANGER FSH R C Dunne
7 33 MARRAKESH FSH P A Rowley
8 PUZZLE BLUE FSH R Ashworth
9 74767 RAZZY JAZZY Res. NBT J Sultana
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS GRV VBIS HT19
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 10:30PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 LA CABALLO FSH J Carlin
2 77 SHEA’S PATCHWORK FSH R G Ticknell
3 BLITZEM RYGHT FSH P J Ryan
4 2443 SHALL SHE NBT D G Crawford
5 5444 SQUARE THE LEGER NBT G L Howell
6 ROWO ROCKET NBT G A Smart
7 WHY NOT DEMPSTA FSH G Carter
8 47364 HOTSHOT FLYER NBT A Smart
9 74767 RAZZY JAZZY Res. NBT J Sultana
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *