Tuesday, 1 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 1 April 2014

Race No. 1Craig Lawrence 50th Birthday6:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TAYZER [M]65FSTDK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2ARENA ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3GEORGE’S WARRIOR [M]FSHT Daaboul (Williamstown)
4CULMINATE [M]86528FSTDS Riseley ( North)
5OUR OLLIE [M]574FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6VOLTA ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7JULES’ FANCY [M]4274FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8GUARDIAN BALE (NSW)[M]4FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
9TAYMEL PRINCE [M]Res.2355FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
10LE DOYEN (QLD)[M]Res.74845NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Mel’s Kitchen7:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY BOY [M]6FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
2TAYMEL APACHE [M]43337NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
3ROCKY GIBRALTAR [M]FSHL Evans (Rosedale)
4ARVO’S JOY [M]43FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5TINA’S TIDDLES [M]74224FSTDJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
6DYNA QUIP (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[M]3FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
8YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9JADIE BEAR [M]Res.27145FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
10QUEEN OF PATONG [M]Res.36156FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Final ()7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA HITMAN [5]122.56(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2KAZAM [5]6142122.82(5)S Ralph (Tooradin)
3MR. PATONG [5]2616122.75(3)S Ralph (Tooradin)
4PACHACUTI [5]212122.82(2)S Eustace (Athlone)
5ZEN BALE (NSW)[5]123.31(1)S Collins (Lara)
6CONQUER FEAR [M]2NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
7DYNA ZERG (NSW)[5]6372123.16(6)S Collins (Lara)
8SHEILA BLIGE [5]3253122.91(1)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9DELI ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.642NBTS Collins (Lara)
10SAGE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Wwr Sawdust7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]2337626.75(3)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
2BARON BLING [5]23615FSHR Eades (Carrum Downs)
3DR. TALKBACK [5]4221426.29(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MASTER PHELPS [5]11FSHR Cook (Munro)
5LOST MY JOCKEY [5]1331126.34(4)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6GHOSTLY THOUGHTS [5]43153NBTC Paez (Athlone)
7ART OF FAITH (QLD)[5]58887FSHP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8TUSCAN TOM [5]2277626.39(2)M Clay (Lang Lang)
9BOLT ON [5]Res.43156FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
10ROYAL COLOUR [5]Res.56367NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY MARY [5]54136NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
2PARUMBA CORVETTE [5]14322NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3YABBA DABBA DEE [5]57147NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
4CRY BABY JEFF [5]8F853FSTDC Treherne (Seabrook)
5MISS SPENCE [5]71156NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
6NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]31251NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]58234FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]23413NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
9DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]Res.67442NBTS Collins (Lara)
10DEMON BOMBER [5]Res.1567326.33(5)J Carr (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Action Packed Images (1-4 Wins) Final (gobis)8:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCURA (QLD)[4]4511125.70(1)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2SKYE [3]2661125.96(2)K (Gladysdale)
3RASHINA REASON (NSW)[5]7215226.05(1)D Curtain (Longwarry)
4ZIPPING LAYLA (NSW)[5]1347225.92(4)G Jose (Catani)
5DR. ZSA ZSA [4]2288226.42(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LUCA NEVEELK [4]1311125.84(1)G Kleeven (Denison)
7WAREHOUSE MOUSE (NSW)[3]1236125.96(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8STREAMING (NSW)[5]27322NBTC (Tynong)
9GRUBBY [5]Res.27453NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
10RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1225326.62(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Big Dog Products8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]68111FSTDT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2TURBO NORRIS [5]15838FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3MEAN DISPOSITION [5]18224NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
4RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]1225326.62(2)S Collins (Lara)
5YAKAMOV BALE (NSW)[5]31131FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6BLUEY’S DILEMA [5]86121FSHC Todd (Dereel)
7GRAVE DIGGER [5]22F67FSTDB Hare (Greendale)
8PREMIER MALT [5]18346NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9ROCK LEGEND [5]Res.57531NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]Res.67763NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products () (gobis)9:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISING [4]51118NBTD Knocker (Langwarrin)
2RONALD [4]6517726.12(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3JUNGLE WARFARE [5]42257NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4BLACK SAHARRAH [2]3248625.68(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5BUSTINO [4]6536326.24(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SAM’S KINGDOM [5]16246FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7LARKHILL BUCK [5]3613726.00(1)K Minne (Moe South)
8LINDEN MAGPIE [3]4526725.81(8)J Norden (Stratford)
9ROCK LEGEND [5]Res.57531NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10LOOKING MAGICAL [5]Res.44443NBTD Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods9:27 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEXIA [4]7324726.10(1)K Podmore ( Wagga)
2LUNCHLESS [4]4154525.96(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3 (NSW)[2]6162125.59(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4EARRATIC [4]2518726.05(4)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
6 (NSW)[4]1331525.93(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
7HURRICANE HARLEY [4]4213125.84(7)J Holden (Nambrok)
8FAST AS ESCARGOT [4]2174426.16(4)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10 @ Stud9:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGATANG (QLD)[5]11117FSHB Hare (Greendale)
2VOODOO TALK [4]7131622.78(8)G Jolly (Officer)
3TWISTEX [5]71126NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4MICK MOW [4]3614423.00(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
5ESPECIALLY [4]2141422.97(3)P Knott (Carnegie)
6KOKO KOLA [5]7246522.73(4)S Kruckel (Ardeer)
7ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[5]23731NBTS Collins (Lara)
8MAR WAH [5]223F622.99(2)B Sands (Narre Warren)
9PRINCESS ALYSSA (NSW)[5]Res.42276FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
10PRINCE DE GALLES [5]Res.65672NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Follow @grv_news On Twitter10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILITARY MAN [5]63563FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
2TEKKI YVETTIA [5]3358126.43(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3HARE ADDICT [5]55F1326.51(1)D Dawson (Crossover)
4BODAFAN (NSW)[5]1115426.08(4)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
5GRUBBY [5]27453NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
6KENJU [5]3355126.06(4)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7MIND BENDER [5]2733326.45(3)M Pirani (Boronia)
8SONIC BARNSEY [5]3245226.27(6)M Clay (Lang Lang)
9TARA’S ASSET [5]Res.47637NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
10CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]Res.6567326.43(3)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments