Tuesday 10th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 10th July 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final ()06:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAME OF POVERTY83844NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
2IT’S TIME2523126.60L M Gorman (Newborough)
3ANNIE’S PRIDE2NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4NEESY’S HONOUR2246126.41K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
5ON THE EDGE27233NBTG Girvasi ()
6INDIFFERENCE3NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
7NEAR HISTORY4NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
8DESTINY STONE35452NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
9OUR MINDY5NBTA L Lawson (Mirboo )
10POWERFUL LADY83385NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CONNECTIONS7417723.12I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2BEE TEE BRISTLER14522FSHT G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
3PREMIER MAGPIE315FSTDJ Condon (Tooradin)
4CAMWELL’S COOL561NBTR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
5PACEY PALMER125FSHG Micallef (Narre Warren North)
6ROB THE OWNER42123NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7LITTLE TOTO13FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8TOOPAEUS GOLD3535523.17J Brooks (Longwarry)
9KYRAZZI41786NBTM Height (Yarragon)
10FINE POWER27588NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNSY’S STYLE7362623.02P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2EXCESS CASH14633FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
3PRINCE LARK821FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
4WHITE RABBIT51547NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5STAR JACK2615FSHR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
6BOSS TALKING4761623.09J Clay (Lang Lang)
7MISTER CURTIS51477FSHN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8SHADES OF VENUS33183NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
9GIVE US JOY56666NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
10KELNIC’S BOY58448NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 4Brown & Brown Excavations07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATIN LIGHTS72415NBTD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
2HELL RAISER BILL24766NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
3CUZIN BOB2221426.16M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4OH SO SWEET331FFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5BEER ON FOUR78342FSTDA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
6STICKY SWEET13714FSTDL R Russell ()
7IT’S THE FLAME166FSHD J Langley (Cranbourne)
8DIESEL 16137FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SOOKI STACKHOUSE51676NBTM D O’Keefe (Giffard West)
10BARRY’S DASH16476NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 5Cardinia Tyre Centre08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACEY UNDERALL2T781NBTA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
2SILLY SARA7536526.44E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3SISCO STYLE54368FSHJ Galea (Lara)
4BINDI WAVES75385NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
5DUNGEY BALE81235FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6PADDY’S BROOKE3551326.19D Hay (Maffra)
7DAINTREE WARRIOR31417FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
8JOIE DE VIVRE4172526.28M Height (Yarragon)
9KINETIC BOOST3878826.64W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10RIP VAN TWINKLE67815NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 6Gippsland Outdoor Blinds08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL WOLF4475626.25M C Brown (Loch)
2SISCO RETURN37451NBTJ Galea (Lara)
3BLONDE POTTER2485726.33K J Iles (Cranbourne)
4REGAL WOO24652NBTP J Kelly (Longwarry North)
5DYNA GREER15146FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6TANGO IN PARIS1312726.33J Atkinson ()
7ALPINE PLAYER6545626.06P J Ryan (Lang Lang)
8MASTER HUGH3756326.09N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
9EXTRA SPECIAL66T6626.51W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10MATTY’S GIFT55375NBTI C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 7White Line Fever08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INESCAPEABLE13854FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2DA STIG48336NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3SHANARRA21173NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
4GREYSYND ROCK66523NBTW J Duve (Denison)
5SISCO BIG84756FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
6TEVEZ36138NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
7LIKA BLACK WITCH43576FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8COSMIC BLUE4515126.48C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9RIP VAN TWINKLE67815NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
10CANTANKEROUS6458526.88D Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 8Garfield Football & Netball Club09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKARDI GIRL11236NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2HENDERSON BALE7561226.34G J Bate (Lara)
3ALETA ALLEN1761626.18G J Bate (Lara)
4NORTHERN GUNNA1164426.20F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5WHERE’S 16632NBTD Geall (Lara)
6EL BROOKLYN211F8FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7DYNA BEAT82853NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8GIN LEE’S GEM7641826.05F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9MATTY’S GIFT55375NBTI C Brown (Loch)
10EXTRA SPECIAL66T6626.51W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Veolia Environmental Services09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY DIAMOND13311FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2LEAD ACT8252522.71L M Allen (Darnum)
3NO MORE BIZZ3355622.93F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4SAVANNAH’S STAR7364122.73L M Gorman (Newborough)
5MADAME PATRICIA2223822.85E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6FAIRY HORSE6281522.88B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7COSMIC SNOW6425322.72I C Brown (Loch)
8MOHAWK MAGPIE3213122.99B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9COOPER’S PADDY4885823.25P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10CAPTAIN CASTILE5378723.20W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Www.hotdogs.com.au09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUWI’S REVENGE31654NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
2SANZ SURPRIZE1517522.68Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3SPOTTED CRUISER13567NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
4WHERE’S MY PATCH83313NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
5RECKLING21327FSTDJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
6DRAGON LORD18456NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
7SHE’S GOT RHYTHM7786522.90M J Row (Morwell)
8PURE RAMPAGEF634123.17I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9POPPY’S RAFFLE4578523.18T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10PRINCE’S FAYE76627NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
Race No. 11Wwr Sawdust10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK WHISTLE84717NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2SUPER SPANNER11FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3KOFI KAYLAN12836FSTDS B Toner (Garfield)
4RELLIM MACCA171823.38L M Allen (Darnum)
5STRATEGYF6572FSHR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
6LUCY DREAM7778122.94M Clay (Lang Lang)
7JET STAR LAD3261222.91M Height (Yarragon)
8SILVER SPIDER42352FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9PRINCE’S FAYE76627NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
10DAMAGED GOODS1587423.38D Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 12Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANK ROLL4213623.04N C Rilen (Nilma North)
2SNOW KNIGHT4162223.04C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DRIVE AWAY86148NBTB J Grenfell (Seymour)
4DIRTY BIT5862322.84C Busuttil (Kilmany)
536115NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
6TOOPAEUS PRINCE5334522.92J Brooks (Longwarry)
7FRANKLIN GEMINI14635FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
8ANOTHER FAVE77464NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
9POPPY’S RAFFLE4578523.18T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10CLEARLY KIDDO86857FSTDF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments