Tuesday, 11 August 2015

Box Draw For – Tuesday, 11 August 2015

Race No. 1Top Run Images6:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCOMOTION [M]63FSTDD Pulis (Moe South)
2DA GOOSE ()[M]84576FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3ELSWYK MAX [M]3NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
4DOZEN HE GO [M]55447NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)
5LION REBEL [M]FSHA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
6SHEOAK RED MAN [M]5T552FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
7SON OF NAHWEE [M]52656NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8EL SURRAO [M]2FSHP Rowley (Denison)
9SPEED AND ROCKET [M]Res.57468NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]Res.36754NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Greyhound Complex7:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN’T PLAY [M]4NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
2BARE BONES [M]4FSHS Mckay (Denison)
3TEXAS TOMMY [M]7863NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
4BLUE MIRCLE [M]75FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
5MY MISS POLLY [M]2FSHD Langley (Cranbourne)
6LUCKY ANDY [M]86878NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
7MY BIRTHDAY [M]14FSHG Cini (Deer Park)
8EUMERALLA FIONA [M]65485FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
9SULTAN’S BOY [M]Res.58867NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10BLONDE ROCKIE [M]Res.67558FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Mel’s Kitchen7:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLRIDE (QLD)[M]FSHD Douch (Maffra)
2ZIPPING JOCK (NSW)[M]3FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
3JAX MIKADO [M]35755NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4POWER FOR LEE (NSW)[M]344FSTDJ Selleck (Tooradin)
5FURY ROAD [M]74NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
6BACK SLAPPER [M]32NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
7DEBRALICIOUS [M]66NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
8ZIPPING LINK (NSW)[M]232NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
9JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]Res.36754NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Wwr Sawdust7:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXT ME TONY [7]874126.58(7)S Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
2ATOMIC OPIE [7]11FSHG Cini (Deer Park)
3SNOW MATTER [7]17448NBTI Brown (Loch)
4ALEXIA RAE [7]85126.05(6)E Gemci (Pearcedale)
5ABLAZIN MIKADO [7]5414226.27(7)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6ADARA LAD [7]52575NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
7AUDACIOUS SPRITE [7]47281NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8COALVILLE TIGER [7]126.17(7)B Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods8:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUAN DIEGO [5]4328425.89(7)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
2KENYATTA [4]2416825.90(1)L Gough (Nyora)
3EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]2451825.85(3)M Brown (Loch)
4PAPPA GALLO [5]7622125.99(8)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BILLO’S PICK (NSW)[4]1114126.18(3)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
6BLACK SELANDRA [5]3377226.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7CHOCLOTTO [5]1736226.11(4)I Brown (Loch)
8CLASSY SPARKS [4]2641425.90(2)C Westerlo (Clyde)
9BASHIR [5]Res.46845NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10POWER VOLT [5]Res.3434626.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths (1-4 Wins) Gdr8:35 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO CRACK IT [5]4555139.58(2)C Schembri (Moe South)
2WAYNEWRIGHT [5]5684539.51(1)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3DANCING PUMPS [7]62352NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]4355139.96(1)M Jones (Chelsea Heights)
5BUBBA’S SILVIA [5]14351FSTDJ Connor (Rosedale)
6DICK DASTARDLY [7]35573NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
7UNCLE ANT [5]55864NBTP Rowley (Denison)
8DASHING DAVE [5]14256NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9KOKODA MOON [7]Res.65226FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MAJOR CRUSH [5]Res.5774FFSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC KADE [5]31317NBTM Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
2BLACK DRIFTWOOD (NSW)[5]4214FFSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3ZIPPING KASEY (NSW)[5]121126.30(2)J Galea (Rowsely)
4MAJIMBER ROCK [5]6114526.32(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
5BARKSDALE (NSW)[5]25228NBTG Jose (Catani)
6FLEET RETURN [5]61F36FSHF Kirkham (Garfield)
7PENELOPES CRUZN [5]3118526.35(2)H Collins (Lara)
8STAR LORD [5]3455626.17(3)R Stephens (Drouin West)
9BASHIR [5]Res.46845NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10POWER VOLT [5]Res.3434626.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
Race No. 8Moreland’s Meats (gobis Reg. Only) Final (gobis)9:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $5,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LUKE [4]3451126.39(3)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2ANDIAMO NEO [5]7752226.03(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3TANKSTER [4]1622126.02(6)G Clifton (Tynong North)
4 RONDA [4]6516125.80(7)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5HE’S MA BRO [5]65133NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
6MISS SOCIETY [5]82F32NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
7STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]25243NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
8PEREGRIN STEALTH [5]17122NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
9LOVEY [5]Res.36113NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
10 [5]Res.71124NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Longwarry Hotel9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCIARNO MISS [6]42683NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2WHY NOT JOJO [6]21562FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3RINGO DINGO [7]2315NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
4NITRO DRILL ()[7]57558NBTT Allen (Darnum)
5THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[6]75542NBTL Weeks (Tyabb)
6SIR PENDELBURY [6]11685NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
7REBOUND RITA [7]34464NBTG Jose (Catani)
8CLEO’S BOY [6]2221226.22(7)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
9ELFIE [6]Res.84874FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10Tabrewards.com.10:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COAD (NSW)[7]52752NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
2ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[6]22442NBTS Collins (Lara)
3ASTON LYDIA [6]2341222.93(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[7]2821623.04(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DIGNITY DIAMOND [7]3214323.08(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6MEGA TORQUE [6]3752822.75(7)J Rowley (Denison)
7CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[7]16565NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[6]2531823.23(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9WHERE’S RHYS [7]Res.57866NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)
10TOP LOAD (NSW)[7]Res.76855FSTDP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 11Www.hotdogs.com.au10:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY LAW (NSW)[5]23345NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
2TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]25614NBTS Collins (Lara)
3DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]86852NBTH Collins (Lara)
4HAIL STORMING (NSW)[4]1123322.48(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5BLACK SAMSARA [4]2612222.77(2)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6SMOKING ROSIE [5]1228123.12(3)J Reid (Notting Hill)
7BOOMA MIKADO [4]5254122.82(5)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8WHITE STINGER (NSW)[4]5262722.82(2)K Richardson (Drouin East)
9FLYING ALF [5]Res.7454522.97(3)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Find On Facebook10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK DUSTY [5]13528NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
2MR. SMART [5]3352123.12(7)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
3SNOW GYPSY [5]6612222.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
4COWRIE (SA)[5]2788123.07(4)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
5QUINT BALE (NSW)[5]23111FSHS Collins (Lara)
6BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[5]5687322.97(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7LUCKY LIAM [5]6756323.00(7)S Mckay (Denison)
8PACHACUTI [5]2176322.82(2)S Eustace (Athlone)
9FLYING ALF [5]Res.7454522.97(3)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments