Tuesday, 11 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 11 June 2013

Race No. 1Www.lion.net.au (debutants) Ht16:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR STEEL [M]FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
2IMPRESSIVE TAYLA [M]FSHC Watson (Eden Park)
3STUNNING VIEW [M]FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4SENORITA DAPHNE [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
5AMAROO CRUISE [M]FSHS Schembri (Moe)
6ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[M]FSHM Mallia-magri (Lara)
7ZAP AND YAP [M]FSHL Russell (Sale)
8BODAFAN (NSW)[M]FSHM Grindley (Gladysdale)
9ACE HENDRIX [M]Res.FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10FANTASTIC GIRL (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video (debutants) Ht27:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COST CUTTER [M]123.38(3)-6/6/13K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
2ZELEMAR DIVA [M]FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
3ARVO’S MARCUS [M]FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4GIFTED MAN [M]FSHC Schembri (Moe South)
5GONNA ROCK (NSW)[M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6KENJU [M]FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
7UP THERE HERBIE [M]FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8MASTER LACHLAN [M]FSHL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9BIG BAD ROY [M]Res.FSHM Mallia-magri (Lara)
10ARVO’S SOFIA [M]Res.FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 3Wild Dog Winery (debutants) Ht37:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE SHOT [M]FSHK Gorman (Moe)
2BATMANDU [M]FSHP Scott-smith (Warragul)
3ZELEMAR DANCER [M]FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
4DOROTHY RAWSON (NSW)[M]FSHL Weeks (Mount Martha)
5WHERE’S DALTS [M]FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6TWISTED OCTANE [M]FSHJ Kantzidis (Plenty)
7INTUITIVE MISS (NSW)[M]5NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
8BYONIC BLUEY (NSW)[M]FSHB Kantzidis (Plenty)
9CREATIVE AZZAM [M]Res.FSHN Podmore (Pearcedale)
10PURE GRAND SENOR [M]Res.FSHL Gorman (Moe)
Race No. 4Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALTHY MARK [5]217NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
2DINKY SAB [5]34515FSHD Halas (Cranbourne)
3BLUE SLUGGER [5]63234FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4BURNSY’S GYPSY (NSW)[5]5325422.91(1)-7/2/13P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5LIONEL’S ALONE [5]4611823.06(5)-9/5/13C Goodman (Cranbourne)
6PRINCESS JAZMENA [5]5272122.98(7)-23/5/13C Busuttil (Kilmany)
7THAT’S OUR BOY [5]1123.19(3)-30/5/13J Elston (Sale)
8KEEGAN’S ON FIRE [5]3622823.42(1)-25/7/12G Jolly (Officer)
9ALAN WAY [5]Res.5583623.17(3)-14/3/13J Healey (Kilmany)
10DISPATCH (NSW)[5]Res.16858FSTDL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Www.hotdogs.com.au8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDIE GARI [5]81326.34(4)-28/5/13P Hartley (Boronia)
2LEXIA [5]12533FSTDK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
3SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]16162NBTM Brown (Loch)
4SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]32132FSTDJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
5HERE COMES ALEX [5]55214FSTDP Repici (Hampton Park)
6JUST RELAX AY [5]61184FSTDM Brown (Loch)
7TYRA GISELLE (NSW)[5]2126.31(7)-4/6/13T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8RETWEET [5]5334626.47(8)-19/7/12W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
9CROWBAR [5]Res.67235FSTDA Courts (Lara)
10MACHINE GUNNER (NSW)[5]Res.245F7FSHJ Grima (Grantville)
Race No. 6Australian Quality Pet Foods8:27 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNT FUSE [1]2122122.38(4)-18/10/11S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2ABIT PATCHY (QLD)[4]6261722.81(1)-21/1/13I Dann (Whitelaw)
3TUBESMAN [4]2718222.91(7)-2/4/13M Gibbons (Lara)
4LEAD ACT [4]2517522.71(4)-3/4/12L Allen (Darnum)
5TILLY NEVE [4]2134722.73(3)-12/2/13J Zammit (Hazelwood North)
6SOUTHWOOD DANNY [4]3838322.72(1)-29/1/13A Scott (Pearcedale)
7PITA MILO [4]1356222.62(6)-30/4/13R Cunneen (Moe South)
8FLY FREDDIE (NSW)[4]4382322.83(2)-19/6/12L Gorman (Moe)
Race No. 7Nitro Burst @ Stud8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND ROCK [5]8343426.60(1)-4/10/12J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2RILEY PETERSON (NSW)[5]66213NBTJ Healey (Kilmany)
3WY YUNG FLYER [5]6121626.35(2)-11/12/12L Gorman (Moe)
4JUST GO BANG (NSW)[5]32124NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5GOLDEN GOAL [5]23457NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
6EL RAYA [5]3T71126.14(8)-9/5/13J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7SILVIAS FLAME (NSW)[5]3143426.20(8)-28/6/12B Grenfell (Beveridge)
8RECKLING (NSW)[5]6416426.34(1)-31/7/12J Grima (Grantville)
9CHIEF BAMBURY [5]Res.1868FNBTA Courts (Lara)
10GRAYSON EMPIRE [5]Res.66634FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Ashley Institute Of Training9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MELENI [4]4212826.08(7)-14/5/13M Grindley (Gladysdale)
2HALF EMPTY (NSW)[5]43234NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3CUZIN BOB [5]2335326.00(1)-20/1/13S Collins (Hazelwood)
4DIRTY MARY [5]12166FSHJ Spizzirri (Congupna)
5GREYSYND BOMBER [4]8645F26.19(3)-21/1/13S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6MISS CHAPARAL [5]45756FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7REVEREND MATCHY [5]77281FSHT Womann (Lara)
8INNOCENT TIL [5]41112FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9CHIEF BAMBURY [5]Res.1868FNBTA Courts (Lara)
10ROYAL COLOUR [5]Res.88573NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGLE MAN [5]16148NBTW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
2SHREK’S MYSTERY [4]7586822.74(7)-5/2/13R Lesjak (Nyora)
3VOODOO TOWN [5]4887523.22(4)-14/8/12L Russell (Sale)
4COOLAN BLUE [5]4612FFSTDR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5MISS TREW STAR [5]3257322.89(8)-6/9/11T Womann (Lara)
6ELITE STREAK (NSW)[4]3456422.75(3)-23/10/12S Thomas (Junction Village)
7OUR MINDY [4]5788622.90(8)-9/10/12A Lawson (Moe)
8CEDAR ROSE [4]8567522.68(4)-18/10/11V Gay (Hastings)
9MAX ROCKS [5]Res.37457NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
10LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]Res.68654NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10Big Dog Products9:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJAK MAGIC [5]5452422.93(6)-15/5/12T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2SHAW IS COOL (NSW)[5]7635223.00(2)-23/2/12A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3OSTI SHIRALEE (NSW)[5]11362FSHP Hunt (Avalon)
4GIDDY’S STAR [5]51854FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5MAKIN’ WAVES [5]6433422.84(5)-13/3/12T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6HENRY STOMPER [5]6452422.71(8)-4/10/12V Gay (Hastings)
7COOL CYGNET [5]3621623.04(1)-13/3/12G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
8AWESOME GRUNT [5]113522.88(4)-7/5/13I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9VINTAGE DIAMOND (NSW)[5]Res.563T823.04(1)-23/8/11G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10SOMMA STORM [5]Res.6744622.76(2)-8/9/11G Elston (Sale)
Race No. 11Action Packed Images10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]5616122.82(4)-14/3/13J Atkinson (Traralgon)
2LOYALTY UNITE US [5]1261622.88(5)-21/1/13G Elston (Sale)
3JACK’S TEDDY [5]33354FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
4RIVERSIDE MARY [5]1647222.74(7)-30/4/13P Brown (Loch)
5ON THE GRID [5]26584NBTB Russell (Sale)
6NAOMI ROSE [5]75842NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
7BUSBY BABE [5]3374722.80(8)-20/10/12L Hall (Yarragon)
8PARIS SPARKS [5]38346NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
9SIENNA ROSE [5]Res.5467722.85(3)-21/1/13T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10DITZY LEA [5]Res.48188NBTA Courts (Lara)