Tuesday, 12 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 12 July 2016

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen Ht16:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRITT BAXTER (NSW)[M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
2GATOR BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3DEMON JESSE [M]F26FSHL Allen (Darnum)
4INTER ELESHA [M]FSHJ Interligi (Dandenong North)
5IPSWICH BALE (NSW)[M]87FSHH Collins (Lara)
6MISS MAXIMO [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7FEARLESS SWAN [M]FSHD Hay (Maffra)
8SUPERIOR SWAGGER [M]11F8FSHD Condon (Cranbourne East)
9GATS PACINO [M]Res.86247NBTC Paez (Athlone)
10BERNMAR THUNDER [M]Res.34474NBTP Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
Race No. 2Wwr Sawdust Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[M]3FSHJ Collins (Lara)
2ACQUAINTED [M]FSHF Vassallo (Doveton)
3KOOKY KEEPING (NSW)[M]5F2NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4AUDACIOUS ANGEL [M]3FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5RAHNI [M]5NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
6AMY BAXTER (NSW)[M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
7PIE PROBLEM [M]35FSHI Collins (Kilmany)
8PLACIDA [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9IMARI BALE (NSW)[M]Res.22554FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10DR. ILLUMINATE [M]Res.3374FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEGLA [7]15FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2BARROOM BLAZER [7]64318NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
3WOOFA COMBO [7]125FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
4TAABINGA SWIFT [7]3634126.33(2)J Connor (Rosedale)
5IMA REALITY [7]4657626.14(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6ONYA GROVER [7]7736126.09(1)A Clayton (Lara)
7BERNMAR CAVIAR [7]65321NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
8GATS PRODIGY (NSW)[7]8567826.35(1)G Paez (Athlone)
9DYNAMITE DEX (NSW)[7]Res.45366FSHA Cooper (Morwell)
10BARROOM SHIRAZ [7]Res.62317NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 4Murphy’s Greyhound Complex7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD DRILLER [6]82535FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2EPPY BALE (NSW)[6]22661FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3COO COO COCONUTS [6]73732FSHT Womann (Lara)
4BURNT ORANGE [6]7681226.03(3)C Haas (Tynong)
5TAABINGA FELLA [6]54853NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
6PAUA HIKING (NSW)[6]5167326.35(5)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7MIX OFF HARMONY [6]113FSTDG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8QUEEN LAGERTHA [6]61427NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9ALBERT’S PATCH [6]Res.17223NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
10YORGI ROAD [6]Res.37766NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 5Luca [email protected]8:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL ALFIE [5]71763NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
2SPRITELY [5]838F225.80(4)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3LLOYD STREET [5]71741FSTDK Russell (Sale)
4THAT’S THE PLAN [5]66212FSHR Martin (Albion)
5CHOCLOTTO [5]6415426.11(4)I Brown (Loch)
6TAABINGA FLASH [5]3151126.08(7)J Connor (Rosedale)
7DOWN EVERY ROAD [5]44343NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
8RIPPER (SA)[5]75752NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9DIEGONATOR [5]Res.65466NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
10COWRIE (SA)[5]Res.4836726.60(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video8:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TACTICAL MISS [5]26311NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2GILBERTO [5]18585FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]47571NBTH Collins (Lara)
4COOLAN BOY [5]7418325.78(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5ZALL GOOD [5]2236625.72(5)I Brown (Loch)
6PICTURES PEARCE (QLD)[5]17F65FSHT Womann (Lara)
7ZIPPING SIMMO (NSW)[5]45663NBTC Allan (Healesville)
8BROTHER LEO [5]68323FSTDG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9STAGGER EXPRESS [5]Res.34345NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
10OFF THE HIP [5]Res.55543NBTL Russell (Sale)
Race No. 7Morland’s Meats8:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]2275626.05(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DR. SHIKI [5]7167226.28(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MARY’S SHADOW (NSW)[5]35875FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
4TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]18158NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
5SWAN’S WADDLE [5]34153NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6INTER LUCY [5]2148826.55(7)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
7SATURDAY SIP [5]7312326.14(3)P Galea (Rosedale)
8RIVERSIDE DEB [5]5166626.47(6)S Trotman (Fulham)
9NO ROAD [5]Res.8126726.10(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10DIAMOND ED [5]Res.8448626.15(4)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths9:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. BODACIOUS [3]1817826.20(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DR. YANMA [4]2312426.39(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3PANTERA NERA (NSW)[4]2111625.53(7)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
4ELI’S JET [4]2126826.22(7)D Saunders (Somerville)
5NICKY DAL [4]2621426.29(8)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6DARCON DASH [4]1353626.06(3)R Conway (Bunyip)
7ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[4]6736225.67(6)S Collins (Lara)
8MISTER BROWN [4]6112125.98(2)M Giles (Tanjil South)
Race No. 9Top Run Images9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[4]3726622.62(1)T Womann (Lara)
2REALLY MAGIC [4]5261322.78(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3LUCKY TETRIS [4]3474122.84(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4WHY NOT LOGAN [4]6874422.56(4)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6JAILOR BALE (NSW)[4]24138NBTS Collins (Lara)
7EXTRADITION (QLD)[4]2245222.76(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8GEE CALLAN [3]3611522.63(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10Tab – More Than Just Winning10:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCANEZ JEWEL [5]4513126.45(2)I Newcombe (Bayles)
2COOLAN MIST [5]88855NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
3SHE’S GOT GRACE [5]56551FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4SNOW MATTER [5]4263226.10(5)M Brown (Loch)
5VEETEE MIST [5]34115NBTW Duve (Denison)
6MIZUKI [5]6446726.11(7)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
7SUZIE (QLD)[5]5514226.09(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MAJOR NIPPA [5]4113126.22(4)G Graham (Woodleigh)
9COOL MILO [5]Res.6665126.29(5)K Houlahan (Grantville)
10DARK AVENGER [5]Res.47673NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook10:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR DOLL [5]4652323.04(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SPLASH OF WHITE [5]11272NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
3MY SUPERSTAR [5]12524NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
4DR. PHIL [5]13665NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ATARAXIA [5]12223NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
6JAI ALAI [5]3225222.78(2)L Smith (Langwarrin)
7FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]26347NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
8BENDING BANANAS [5]8266323.10(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9CONSPIRACY [5]Res.4141622.74(6)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
10LE SANDS (NSW)[5]Res.53326FSHD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. VALHALLA [5]5176622.61(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2FIESTY IVY [5]73211NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
3WORTHY REAB [5]8134222.77(5)M Clay (Lang Lang)
4ROSHANI’S DREAM [5]21217NBTR Martin (Albion)
5STOLEN [5]2125322.93(5)C Pirani (Boronia)
6ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]4837623.26(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
7ELSWYK MAX [5]16772NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
8HARSH MILES (SA)[5]4424622.91(8)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
9SKYE [5]Res.1482422.57(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
10DOODLE BUG JAY [5]Res.2721522.79(6)N Mcrae (Clyde)