Tuesday 12th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 12th April 2011

Race No. 1Veolia Environmental Services06:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALPINE RUN23124R P Cunneen (Moe South)
2HELL RIDERT8216N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
4AKINA LORD25414P A Rowley (Denison)
5RIP VAN TWINKLE87375M J Busuttil (Moe)
6CHEEKY DAMIAN76416J W Reddoch (Healesville)
7SHADAN81851L M Gorman (Newborough)
8SIMPLY KIDDO44332F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9WALDEN FLYER67746W Portelli (Rockbank)
10TINDALE TWINK57874M Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 2Radford’s Meats07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE RAMPAGE71736I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2MISS VAN KAY38155J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
3ROUGH DRAW23247N C Rilen (Nilma North)
4BIG BOY JIMMY73434S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
5SHAH’S JEWELL43417R W Whitford (Yarram)
7PAT LEE32553F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8DENERSUR32411J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9LE NEHAZ6482TB L Selleck (Tooradin)
10GLEN ABBEY FRAN76318R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 3 Greyhound Form07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SABLE SANZ61222K King (Pearcedale)
2REGAL WOO52442P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
3NOAKI STORM16335G S Paez (Athlone)
4ANDREW’S COURAGE11213M J Auld (Tatura)
5COOLO13814W Portelli (Rockbank)
6UTTER DOMINATION24217C R (Tynong)
7IROQUOIS MISS75421M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8ROMA KNOWS84474F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9INSPIRATOR24664R C Dunne (St Albans)
10SUPER WISE35743J Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 4John Williams Creative H’dress07:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STELLAR WINE75745D J Saunders (Somerville)
2EXACTA BABE26182L R Russell ()
3RUSTY SHIRAZ13754D J Saunders (Somerville)
4INSIDE TRADER76642R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
5DR. JEDD27776C Crane (Doveton)
6HE’S A PRINCE11564P J Hartley (Boronia)
7MUMANI52256J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8KURNAI KING34322M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9STEALTHY SAL57786G A Smart (Drouin)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S BRETT47733A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2PARTO’S SIMBA66362R J Partington (Pearcedale)
3PHOTON FURYT2737R M Busuttil (Moe)
4BJORKMAN28318J W Reddoch (Healesville)
5CARLINFORD STEWY64256R D Conway (Bunyip)
6FREE DREAM11113J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7DORA AGOGO61587T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8OCEAN’S OWN31474K L Minne (Moe South)
9MISS DEFECTIVE88675L Repici (Hampton Park)
10RITA FLYER86858A Keating (Frankston North)
Race No. 6Wild Dog Winery Final ()08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA22231F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2MARIO CHIEF18311G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3NORTHERN TROUBLE51142F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4DAINTREE ROCKET311T2L M Gorman (Newborough)
5NEGREANU22521M Rudd (Cranbourne)
6ASTON GALILEEF2111J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7STOMP STOMP83121G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8BOZZCO63861L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9SOUTHWOOD STONE57162A J Scott (Cranbourne)
10PARTO’S SIMBA66362R J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products08:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 HIGH21214D B Curtain (Drouin)
2PEGGY MAY11212J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3OSKA NEVEELK33212G Kleeven (Denison)
4ONE STONE TWINK21532M Thomas (Meeniyan)
5RUGGED PATH35264I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6LAVALIERE53335S B Toner (Garfield)
7HARDAWAY MASTER43124J W Reddoch (Healesville)
8PUBS GALORE51438M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9ROCKY’S MISSION56467R J Partington (Pearcedale)
10PURE INK65424C R Haas (Tynong)
Race No. 8Siyan Kennels09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEISMIC GREEN35267F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2FLYING PIECESF7155F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3BEE FIFTY ONE85857D A Beasley (Footscray West)
4GO DEONNIE28115K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
5PLATINUM RYDER42187G R Jolly (Officer)
6DAINTREE LOVER67572P J Hartley (Boronia)
727442J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8YORGI MILO23414R P Cunneen (Moe South)
9RITA FLYER86858A Keating (Frankston North)
10KNUT53675P A Craig (Langwarrin)
Race No. 9Mad Dog Images09:27PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOVERNATOR41337N King (Pearcedale)
2KELANDY41484O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3UNSMASHABLE43658M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4JALYN JONES26313D B Curtain (Drouin)
5SMURF’S IL DIVO7737TC A Tabone (Nambrok)
6WOT PRICE PINK46546G G Allen (Darnum)
723835O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8 INN25241G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9HOT MARKET53266O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Jinks Catering09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANZ SURPRIZE72156K King (Pearcedale)
2IMAGINARY DREAM42266S J Thomas (Junction Village)
3BIG STUD82161R C Dunne (St Albans)
4GREYSYND ZERO36285R M Busuttil (Moe)
5MCQUILLAN22362P A Rowley (Denison)
6SOUTHWOOD STONE57162A J Scott (Cranbourne)
7LYLEY BIRD14177A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8GREEK IRISH76415R P Cunneen (Moe South)
9KNUT53675P A Craig (Langwarrin)
10VICTORY AHEAD63357W Portelli (Rockbank)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track10:07PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE PUTT PAT72176R P Cunneen (Moe South)
2RYE ASSASSIN84512A Zampichelli (Bellfield)
3ZOHAN36352M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4MIA TIGER73277P C Brown (Loch)
5UNFORGOTTEN61734M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
622111F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7BOYNE WATER23853R Boehm (Officer)
8PLATINUM DIVA13187G R Jolly (Officer)
9HOT MARKET53266O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Winning Post Supplies10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

2GIVEWAY BODELL56415B Graham (Hampton Park)
5SPIRIT OF GIGI41326G Beattie (Ashwood)
7SCHWARTZ GIRL17116S W Jack (Dalmore)
8UNO JUNIOR21254A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9BILLY BODAK12576P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10MISS FUSER17828M R Patching (Langwarrin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments