Tuesday 13th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 13th March 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Bitches Ht106:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH DOT7FSHC Watson (Eden Park)
2WHERE’S SUZIEFSHP E Giles (Moe)
3LAVERNE LEEFSHW J Majoor (Moe)
4SILK SIYAN32NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
5JUNO I’M PRETTY2FSHD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
6KABLE FAWN76247NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
7ROD’S SUPER13FSHP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
8LITTLE DE BRUIN3PFSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
9WHITE SUGAR84FSHD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
10WADELOCK DREAMS74486FSTDM J Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 2Wild Dog Winery Bitches Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK MAGGY64NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2VEL BELENA47FSHH L Collins (Lara)
3ARVO’S CHITA3FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4NOT SO CHEAP26625FSHL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
5WHITE RABBITFSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6SWEET BETH22384NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
7SAVANNAH’S STARFSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
8SLOW AS PAT2442FSHR P Cunneen (Moe South)
9TORTOISE SHELL7264NBTJ J Booker (Kilmany)
10SHREK’S QUEEN66444NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 3Elgas Bitches Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVE A DIP35NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
2DENISE MAGICFSHD K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
3LADY FOOLIN’3FSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
4AMSONA MISS56FSHI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5RUNAWAY MAGGIE58227FSHA Cutugno (St Albans)
6DAINA ALLEN3FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7MISS TRIDA12FSHD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
8REVVED UP RHONDA76432FSHS Otterbach (Altona)
9BELENA MIST157FSHH L Collins (Lara)
10LOZZY GEE35846FSTDM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 4Radfords Meats Bitches Ht407:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CYGNET22FSHG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
2MY JAGUAR3FSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
3GOLD SIENNA3FSHC Gauci (Sunshine North)
4JODIE HELLENFSHD J Fisher (Lara)
5ADELE5NBTM J Delaney (Cobains)
6GIDGET GRANGE654NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
7HALL’S GIFT4FSHA Ware (Doveton)
8TAABINGA CHARM537FSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9CHICK COM55544FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10MISS TRICITY483FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE ATOM82231NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
2COOL KAT ERNIE1363F26.26D J Langley (Cranbourne)
3SISCO SHADOW63435FSTDT L Collins (Lara)
4ALL OVER TEXAS65551FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
5CROWDZA CLAPPIN21611NBTN King (Pearcedale)
6AERON BALE17162NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7AXELS77646NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
8KARINGAL TOTE2331426.17M C Brown (Loch)
9SOMMA STORMF7647NBTG A Elston (Sale)
10SHE’S DELICATE86766NBTW J Majoor (Moe)
Race No. 6Dandenongs Cheapest Cars08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYELLA MAGIC51578FSTDB E Sonneman (Warragul)
2SONOROUS43316NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
3SPECIAL SURGEON35654NBTW J Majoor (Moe)
4RUSTY’S FLYER7211FSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
5CASEY JONES17674NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
6LAKE TRASIMENE6511NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
7OMEGA ELI2115NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
8WHITE WIZARD16611NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
9QUINBERLY SOUPY14872NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
10DIRT CHEAP54254FSTDG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
Race No. 7Warragul Mitsubishi08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK LADY14851NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
2PURE INK5654322.92C R Haas (Tynong)
3COSMIC SNOW6177622.72I C Brown (Loch)
4ROMA KNOWS5174722.92F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5ONE STONE TWINK7381422.46M Thomas (Meeniyan)
6HUN CAN YOU4818822.74M C Brown (Loch)
7LET’S GO NELLIE46312NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
8SANDY BUBBA32146NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
9CHAOS REIGNS7476822.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
10SCHWARTZ GIRL8263322.97S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 8Boss Hoggs Pizzas09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA6633626.20F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2MCMORGAN3338525.88L M Gorman (Newborough)
3SMOKE HOME23247NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
4NORTHERN TROUBLE4213526.31F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5MOSCARDO2232125.96G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6ON A DAY11251NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
7BRECKENRIDGE11513FSTDJ L Frusher (Lara)
8BART JORDAN8265826.45R J Toomey (Briagolong)
9TAYLER MINES37724NBTN J Rooney (Lara)
10ORTON BABE1638626.12K L Minne (Moe South)
Race No. 9Mad Dog Images09:28PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAWBERRY ROSE84732NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
2PENDLEBURY ROAD2755523.04M C Brown (Loch)
3HOODED ALBY6125322.79J A Adlam (Cardinia)
4SON OF LORIAN22111NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5VENUS GRANGE46772NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
6LORDIE KEATS81315FSTDJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
7KAY CEE POWER85615FSHT L Collins (Lara)
8OUR RHINO MAN7115122.71D H Dawson (Crossover)
9REMA’S ONYX41654FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
10PLATINUM RYDERF743522.83G R Jolly (Officer)
Race No. 10Tooradin Trial Track09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COAL TO DIAMONDS2T722FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
2SHAW IS COOL23281FSTDA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3TREACHERY1343826.41K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
4ALBERT BALE118FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5QUEEN SELENE28374FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
6MITCH’S BUDDY46513FSTDR N Eades (Seaford)
7ALDUS BALE15732NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8WALKING STREET25314FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
9SILVER BRODIE1653FSTDI R Vigor (Anakie)
10LITTLE TSONGA67847FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
Race No. 11Australian Quality Pet Foods10:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAYLAH BALE31724NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2SUNKISSED DREAMS8474723.08T R Shovan (Yea)
3SHREK’S HAND12856NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
4ITZ A BLUEBOY54468NBTC Whitford (Yarram)
5MAKIN’ WAVES1783123.23T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6WALK DON’T RUN1431422.55J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
7LEAD ACT13331NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
8TELL ‘EM TOM1338222.98M Height (Yarragon)
9OZZ MAGIC53823FSHN King (Pearcedale)
10TOKEN SHOW47614NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 12National Greyhound Form10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEL’S DESIGN4455123.30K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
2BELJAY BLITZ3256523.02B A Scott (Pearcedale)
3LE NEHAZ87T8822.98G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
4NELLIE IMLACH43676NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5ALANA BALE18277FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6BIZARRE ESCAPE1124FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
7EASON BALE3263222.91S J Collins (Lara)
8BLOWFLY JO6675723.33T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9INVICTUS BIGGS135423.78P C Brown (Loch)
10HELL’S INFERNO62337FSTDH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments