Tuesday 14th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 14th June 2011

Race No. 1Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht1 ()06:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABLE SANZ42125NBTK King (Pearcedale)
2SWEET IMPACT51723FSHB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
3METRIC WAVES6141223.22I A Hastie (Bass)
4WILD JACK JUNIOR35276NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5DIABLO SIYAN1161223.12D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
6 RUBY68388FSHJ A Spizzirri (Congupna)
7LETHAL POWER12176FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
8FAST EDDIE MAC53426NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
9BLACK KRYPTONITE76668FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10RIP VAN TWINKLE5654523.34M J Busuttil (Moe)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht2 (gobis)07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOY JIMMY75577NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
2OUR BUDDY3145122.75S A Reed (Yarram)
3DRIBBLES DOUGLAS1266622.94K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4ARNIE’S STAR33435NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
5GRAMPS24535NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
6MATT BLACK14375NBTG P Kearns (Churchill)
7MISS FUSER3384823.24M R Patching (Langwarrin)
8NORTHERN TROUBLE17532NBTF E Alister ( South)
9SON OF LORIAN86728FSTDJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10OCTANE BABY45851FSHL M Bannan (Violet Town)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht3 (gobis)07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT PEDRO42538NBTG M Beggs (Boronia)
2RED SCAR BOY1782722.96P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3PLATINUM RYDER3612822.83G R Jolly (Officer)
4TZAR’S GIRL41166FSTDJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5PROVEN BEE BEE43224NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
6 MISS643F1FSHA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7COVER GIRL33883FSHC J Elliot (Lancefield)
8STATE OF BLING11435FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
9BABY BLING68588NBTA S Sgroi (Hallam)
10LAQUINTA JAX618FSHP A Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht4 (gobis)07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE ROSE41428FSTDJ Chignell (Rosedale)
2SALANDER53635NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
3PELE SIYAN6221223.70D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
4FLYING PIECES1553622.79F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5PARFAIT ARMOUR13818NBTD Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6HER MUM’S GIRL3387522.85I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7SMOKY’S TURNF2172NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8RANFURLIE CHAD1616122.92C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SCHWARTZ GIRL1688823.20S W Jack (Dalmore)
10RIP VAN TWINKLE5654523.34M J Busuttil (Moe)
Race No. 5Lion Products Battery Chargers08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDGE ENFORCER4811426.22B Sivcev (Endeavour Hills)
2PROVEN PONTIAC53541FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
3PAT’S DUNROAMING41171FSTDB W Moles (Allambee)
4JETTISON12371FSHW E Kirk (Melton West)
5GOTTA HOPE114FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
6MCQUILLAN2362726.27P A Rowley (Denison)
7ARAGORN123FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
8ASHA GRACE78277FSTDK T Byng (Rosedale)
9HIPPY PRINCESS6616526.56R J Inger (Seaton)
10SPECIAL JOMAX51FSHS Richer (Foster)
Race No. 6Grv Final (gobis)08:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $576,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN TWIGLEY222F3NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
2HIPPY CHIC2724126.15R J Inger (Seaton)
3REYNARD’S KING4853126.61P A Bourke (Anakie)
4SUPERSITE24472NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5MUM’S HEART4413126.58P A Mullen (Cranbourne)
6PARUMBA JAMAICA28333NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7WHERE’S ME BUNDY57432NBTC A Farrugia (Melton)
8ELITE CHI CHI16242NBTT A Proctor (Alberton West)
9JASON STACKHOUSE22453NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10JUDGE ENFORCER4811426.22B Sivcev (Endeavour Hills)
Race No. 7Baw Baw Shire Social Club08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANDO TORRES4122322.88G S Paez (Athlone)
2ANDO’S OCTANE6523422.57D I Johnston (Maffra)
3BIG ROSE6113322.88K G Height (Toora)
4SELSI FLYER5726122.95M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5REGAL WOO4584522.78P J Kelly (Longwarry )
6RELLIM RILEY1447522.90T J Allen (Darnum)
7COSMIC SNOW6684722.72P C Brown (Loch)
8RED SOLE4376222.73B Proctor (Alberton West)
9DORA AGOGO7448822.72T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Wild Dog Winery09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLY’S HAND23422NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2JACK FITZ6713726.23M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3CITRINE4123326.33K G Height (Toora)
4CREDIT CRUNCHER1821426.21K G Height (Toora)
5TORAH’S GOLD5527726.08J Clay (Lang Lang)
62157526.14A C Tabone (Nambrok)
7PROVEN JETT711P3FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
8MONEY HAND31687NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
9PEDANTIC51167NBTB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
10TIS TIME54284NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht5 (gobis)09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EFOGI ROAD45515FSHD J Saunders (Somerville)
2ROXY’S FLAME52576FSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
3NIVEK LAD28374FSTDD A Johnson (Parkdale)
4JOHN CONNOR1764423.10S W Jack (Dalmore)
5TINA SPARKLE53366NBTC J Elliot (Lancefield)
6ROMA KNOWS53627NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7SPIRIT CATCHER51464FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
8WALK DON’T RUN1T127NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
9LAQUINTA JAX618FSHP A Rowley (Denison)
10OCTANE BABY45851FSHL M Bannan (Violet Town)
Race No. 10Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht6 (gobis)09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE WATER HIGH4233322.99W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
2CUSTODIAN63244FSTDS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3PLATINUM DIVA1873523.02G R Jolly (Officer)
4KNUT48337NBTP A Craig (Langwarrin)
5FOUR ACROSS3312222.81C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BRIDIE O’REILLY2163623.26P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7MOLLY MOLLOY11344FSTDC J Elliot (Lancefield)
8SIR SIR HANNIBAL5613323.51K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9SON OF LORIAN86728FSTDJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10SCHWARTZ GIRL1688823.20S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 11Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht7 (gobis)10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR RHINO MAN63726NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2RUGGED PATH4421123.01I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3RAPID FORCE22235FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4BINGLE BAY43136FSHB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
5RED APACHE87253NBTA S Sgroi (Hallam)
6BARN DANCER21668FSTDG R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
7BUCKLEY ROSE85153NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
8WHITE NOISE43437NBTD Todd (Dereel)
9SCHWARTZ GIRL1688823.20S W Jack (Dalmore)
10RIP VAN TWINKLE5654523.34M J Busuttil (Moe)
Race No. 12Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht8 (gobis)10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAINS OF FIRE8364123.40F Toth (Carrum Downs)
2JALYN JONES85427NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3TAYLER MINES12552NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4MACEY’S IMAGE85323FSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
5TAPESTRY LACE24211FSHW L Connell (Harston)
6TEXAS POWER7164822.99I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
7ZINGARELLA3671523.07L Repici (Hampton Park)
8SPANISH SIYAN22553FSTDD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
9BABY BLING68588NBTA S Sgroi (Hallam)
10OCTANE BABY45851FSHL M Bannan (Violet Town)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments