Tuesday, 15 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 15 March 2016

Race No. 1Australian Quality Pet Foods6:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY JULIAN [M]622FSHR Cook (Munro)
2DAINTREE KING [M]2FSHC Leviston (Callignee)
3CREATIVE CRUISE [M]2336NBTN Podmore (Pearcedale)
4IT’S A FLING [M]6FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5GATS PRODIGY (NSW)[M]3FFSHG Condon (Hampton Park)
6CREATIVE ESCAPE [M]43NBTN Podmore (Pearcedale)
7MEDIA STREET [M]FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
8WALT’S STAR [M]242FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
9SON OF NIKITA [M]Res.64424NBTC Sinclair (Morwell)
10BARROOM BLAZER [M]Res.47575FSHG Burke (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 2Mel’s Kitchen Gdr7:10 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 7 event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE AUDREY [7]22738FSTDP Kelly (Longwarry North)
2REATILY SHINTARO [7]64716FSTDG Burke (Hazelwood North)
3SISCO WANDER [7]36423FSHM Cimarosti (Lara)
4GALLOPING EMMA [M]65685FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
5SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]88T8639.96(1)M Jones (Chelsea Heights)
6KOKODA STORM [7]35734NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7JODIELS [M]33536FSTDB Sands (Pakenham)
8AZURITE [M]135FSTDG James (Woodleigh)
9CARMYLE [M]Res.47485FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10SISCO MAMA [M]Res.44343FSHJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 3Top Run Images7:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKI’S LAD [7]4162722.74(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2INVIENNA [7]1T428NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
3VIENNA PINK [7]314622.93(5)I Brown (Loch)
4ELSWYK MAX [7]62231NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
5BLUEHAWK BURST [7]6444123.10(8)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6RYHAN’S REQUEST [7]12322FSTDS Collins (Hazelwood)
7REALLY MAGIC [7]316122.82(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8CAIDAN MARLO [7]16FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
9MINA ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.45425FSHH Collins (Lara)
10LUONGO [7]Res.32723FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 4Tabrewards.com.au7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALLEN STAR [6]8657223.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)
2ASTON NOIR (SA)[6]4461622.95(1)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3CREATIVE HIT [6]4283122.85(7)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
4ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[6]33453FSHT Womann (Lara)
5BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[6]32813NBTG Paez (Athlone)
6BURNSY’S SAM [6]4126423.15(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7MR. NASTY TIME [6]4121223.03(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8DUSTY SKY [6]8454523.03(8)P Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
9NACHOS GRACIAS [6]Res.58435NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
10KIYOSHI [6]Res.6685423.21(7)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 5Longwarry Hotel8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ALEX (NSW)[6]3125726.38(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
2TYCORE LAD [7]14326.32(1)S Collins (Hazelwood)
3SHELLINGTON [6]17412FSHT Womann (Lara)
4VEETEE MIST [6]12213FSTDW Duve (Denison)
5ASTON SPRITE (SA)[6]37123FSTDB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6RENAJOHN [6]1227826.29(3)M Campbell (Longwarry)
7BARROOM PROMISE [7]15F63NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
8ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]77255NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9OUR REBEL (NSW)[7]Res.37723FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
10ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[6]Res.67664NBTP Brown (Loch)
Race No. 6Murphy’s Greyhound Complex8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO GILLIE [5]38485FSHJ Galea (Lara)
2JONNY QUICK STEP [5]33185FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3ONE FOR LIAM [5]41778FSHD Burley (Wattle Glen)
4LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]16787NBTS Collins (Lara)
5DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]42361NBTS Collins (Lara)
6DESTROY [5]43512NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7PACIFIC DREAMER [5]17377NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8NINJA BALE (NSW)[5]11317NBTH Collins (Lara)
9SNOW MATTER [5]Res.5655626.10(5)M Brown (Loch)
10SISCO SWIFT [5]Res.58167FSHD Galea (Lara)
Race No. 7Wwr Sawdust (vic Bred Only)8:48 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER TRON [5]4F375NBTW Backhoy (Skye)
2JUNGLE JANE [5]36175NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
3GEE CALLAN [5]4365122.63(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4FOXY GEMS [5]28F23NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
5SNOW GYPSY [4]8134522.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
6FALCAO [6]21264NBTJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7SPLASH OF WHITE [5]63F47NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
8HUNTER’S HERO [5]56665NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9RUNNING SHADOW [5]Res.5763123.43(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10GEE WHIZ GRAN [7]Res.31872NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[5]65166NBTS Collins (Lara)
2ZALL GOOD [4]5182725.72(5)I Brown (Loch)
3COOLAN BOY [4]5533825.78(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
4ABOUT TO ROCK [5]55311FSTDK Greenough (Pearcedale)
5DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]25554NBTH Collins (Lara)
6DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]3235626.00(3)J Collins (Lara)
7TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[5]67F14FSTDJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
8JONNY BLACK FOX [4]2172225.97(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[5]Res.6845226.49(7)H Collins (Lara)
10BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[5]Res.67714NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video Veterans9:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESS’ FANTASY [4]41245NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2ROZEHILL LUCY [5]31126NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
3HEAVENLY STAR [5]45678NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
4COST CUTTER [5]1524426.13(2)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
5ROXY’S PRIDE [5]1572325.99(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6FILIUS FLITWICK [5]52138NBTD Todd (Dereel)
7RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]4615626.12(3)G Whitford (Yarram)
8SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]3666726.19(4)P Kelly (Longwarry North)
Race No. 10Morland’s Meats9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMLIN MYSTIQUE [4]1113622.61(5)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
2CHOCLOTTO [5]4674223.06(8)I Brown (Loch)
3RED CADILLAC [5]47361NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]53624FSTDT Womann (Lara)
5SKYE [4]7147722.57(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
6TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]85661NBTS Collins (Lara)
7GOSPEL LASS [5]1254622.52(3)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
8BLACK AND PRETTY [5]2545322.52(4)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
9COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]Res.8415722.93(4)R Colpoys (Bass)
10BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[5]Res.6771422.68(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Watch Grvextra On Youtube10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC SECRET [5]11184NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
2SWEEPING STRIKES [5]48121FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3WORTHY REAB [5]8767222.83(3)M Clay (Lang Lang)
4SIDEWAYS GLANCE [5]8354223.06(5)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5EXTRA CUDDLES [5]2313FNBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
6BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]5634122.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7ALLEN JEER (NSW)[5]25253FSHT Womann (Lara)
8DARCON DASH [5]21682FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
9COSMIC COAD (NSW)[5]Res.32317NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
10DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[5]Res.68452NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Like Grvictoria On Facebook10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALLETTA CHIEF [5]31226FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2ANOTHER MAN [5]5313222.88(4)J Brooks (Longwarry)
3PACIFIC REEF [5]87525NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
4TEKKI CLOUD [5]4241623.21(5)R Lesjak (Nyora)
5ERRATIC LORD [5]4434322.79(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6PARKFIELD SHOWER [5]73617NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
7JUST WINS (NSW)[5]35452FSTDM Busuttil (Kilmany)
8LADY HOOK [5]62514FSTDJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
9RUNNING SHADOW [5]Res.5763123.43(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10BOBBY’S RASCAL [5]Res.8524522.90(2)L Allen (Darnum)