Tuesday 15th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 15th May 2012

Race No. 1Elgas Bitches Final (gobis)06:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRA GEM254F2NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2HILLVIEW DAISY64126.72L H Bottom (Drouin South)
3ROD’S SUPER52332NBTP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
4HOODED NAOMI23222NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
5LIL GRENADE126.07N L Mcrae (Clyde)
6MY GIRL SCARLETT126.39D H Dawson (Crossover)
7RETWEET2NBTW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8COONAWARRA73126.44M Clay (Lang Lang)
9SARAH’S BABY67372NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10CARRIBEAN GIRL473NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht107:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. FLINTSTONE17463FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2WHO JACKMAN31726.60C Mason (Neerim South)
3TRIGG POINT14434NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4UNO DAISY71676NBTG J Mills (Frankston)
5HELL RAISER BILL16466FSHD I Johnston (Maffra)
6PETER ROCKET431FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7CHEESEY GRIN86816FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8RANCHO TEXICANO1221126.09D J Archer (Korumburra)
9DUCHESS OF YAP27858NBTR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
10BETTY VE DU58267FSTDC B Duve (Denison)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS BIGGS41651FSTDP C Brown (Loch)
2SINGLE MAN1125.94W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3OOMOO82212FSHN King (Pearcedale)
4DIN’S HARVEY1663FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5DR. ROSLYN56118NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BLISTERING SANDS514526.50J Clay (Lang Lang)
7CUZIN BOB12226.16M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8TOMMY TEEKO31532FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9DEWANA SIENNA24858FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
10WADELOCK GAL28865NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht307:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUDLY DAN14744FSTDA Galea (Sunshine North)
2QINDARKA6612826.20M A Karamatic (Lara)
3KAYO MARCIARNO53743FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4DURCH TECHNIK6112325.99R J Hume (Bunyip)
5RUSTY’S FLYER37624NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
6DR. DUFUS32412NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PAINFUL52841NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8BOOTSY DUPREE76477FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
9JACKKNIFE186FSHD J Saunders (Somerville)
10DUCHESS OF YAP27858NBTR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht408:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCKIE CHEESE17611FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2JOMER BLUE66346FSTDO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3TOXIC OAK22621NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BIG BEAST251FSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5USAIN OCTANE72614FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
6NOT SO CHEAP41458FSTDP J Hartley (Boronia)
7EYE SEE YOU22126FSTDA S Sgroi (Hallam)
8ZIPIT25214NBTR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
9BETTY VE DU58267FSTDC B Duve (Denison)
10DEWANA SIENNA24858FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht508:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT HAWKSIE15121FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2DOLMAR51722NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
3MEXICO JOE38433FSTDM Galea (Sunshine North)
4CALLUM’S WISH74163FSTDC B Duve (Denison)
5CLEARLY KIDDO115NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6ISSEY WHIRL37174FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7EM’S DANGER63144FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8TAABINGA DREAM73484NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9WADELOCK GAL28865NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
10JACKKNIFE186FSHD J Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 7Garfield Hair Creations And Body Art09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMADO1677522.54J M Karamatic (Lara)
2SCORSESE1174323.05Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3KARINGAL TOTE2775722.74M C Brown (Loch)
4LANBROOK ARCHIE6177822.86R D Conway (Bunyip)
5ANGRY PIRATE1611523.00L H Bottom (Drouin South)
6MID LEVELS3414322.45P E Giles (Moe)
7ARVO’S TWINK4623422.98M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8CALABRESE GINA7316522.91D Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST SUPREME477T726.04L Gough (Nyora)
2HAPPY ALF4727626.60J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3NORTHERN GUNNA5628626.20F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4DISRAELI3725426.17W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5PAUA OF DARKNESS16546FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6CHYNA RUN75636NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7DAINTREE PALACE76715NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
8ON THE GRID3763426.14B H Russell (Sale)
9LILY WHERE’S MUM77273FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10BORIS’ HEROTT186NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Ht609:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURNOUT161FSTDI A Hastie (Bass)
2DR. WANGDANG1FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GIN LEE’S GEM2315FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4CHARMING LOUISE1114FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
5SWEET GALO125FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6FEW ARE CHOSEN12F26.48D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7CREATIVE MOJO5116FFSTDK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8TANGO MAN44416FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
9WADELOCK GAL28865NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
10DEWANA SIENNA24858FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 10Radfords Meats10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARICHO BALE27532FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2KINETIC BOOST1258826.64W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3HURUNUI HITMAN11FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
4CANTANKEROUS3163626.88D Hill (Traralgon)
5FEARLESS JUDDI12831FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
6DR. JAMIE12474FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ALBERT BALE81223NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8PURE RULER63332NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9RULING CLASS7817NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
10HELL’S INFERNO37453NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 11Wwr Sawdust10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY BIT2345822.84C Busuttil (Kilmany)
2FLASHING WISH32362NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
3NOBLE SUDOKU54822NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
4INESCAPEABLE32138NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5BRONTE’S SECRET2311223.09D M Traynor (Balliang East)
6EARLY RETURN3614323.08M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7TAYLOR’S TRAIN4871123.23J Reddoch (Healesville)
8COSMIC SNOW1512122.72I C Brown (Loch)
9ON A DAY73184NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
10TOPSY LOUISE6263822.82S Hopkins (Junction Village)