Tuesday 16th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 16th April 2013

Race No. 1Www.hotdogs.com.06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDS OFF62212FSHT K Auld (Tatura)
2HEZA LOONY4126.20W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3FLAMING TALENT31326.59P Grice (Bena)
4DAVIS4628426.44J Collins (Lara)
5PROVEN EARNER41216FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6ACCURATE6147426.77P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
7BERING SEA GOLD72442FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
8ROLFI BALE52315NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9APRIL GEM127FSHN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
10PRIMA ROSETTA17126.38M Sottile (Cranbourne)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMAHA CLUB53151FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
2CHARLIE NIC41211FSHT K Auld (Tatura)
3BERNMAR PETE1327326.15J L Connor (Rosedale)
4COSMIC MAN84127FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
5YES WE DID82344NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6GLENSTALL ABBEY23543FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7JOSHUA BALE31713NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8I’M THE COOLEST2211426.31R J Cook (Stratford)
9INCLUSION35824FSTDP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10ROYAL COLOUR51885NBTJ F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER PIZAZZ1251126.48J Condon (Tooradin)
2HENRY STOMPER3672626.15V P Gay (Hastings)
3SKEET WITH GRACE15214NBTL R Russell (Sale)
4HOEDOWN18266NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5NANDO BALE31553NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6FIVE PERCENT44713FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7BRINDLE POGO18183NBTS M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8ALLEN GRITZ43641FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9YABBA DABBA DEE56134NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
10LEAF CUTTER5841326.74J M Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4 @ Stud07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELLY ALLEN21151FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2RIVERSIDE MARY1677222.90P C Brown (Loch)
3SHE’S HAYDENS4356623.08K L Minne (Moe South)
4POWER ELECT2333323.13A Kent (Wantirna)
5BOUNCING WILD12711FSHH L Collins (Lara)
6DEXCELLENT3584722.70W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7LEKTRA JOE47561FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
8HAROLD BALE65816NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9COOL CYGNET1536223.04G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
10NURSE AKALI51275FSHR Gladman (Melton)
Race No. 5Www.lion.net.au08:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE1131122.76R P Cunneen (Moe South)
2JUNGLE WARFARE3412423.00J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3HUN CAN YOU4823522.74P C Brown (Loch)
4REAL VAIN31111FSHM J Auld (Tatura)
5LIBERTY1483822.91J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PROVEN LOOPER33175FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7INESCAPEABLE76762NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne )
8CONSOLS42711NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
9UTTER DOMINATION48587NBTC R (Tynong)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Lodge08:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ROSLYN8147726.50J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DODGY DEALER5122226.06J Sharp (Lara)
3GUNDA BALE66153NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4ABRASIVE MANNER63217FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
5ABIT PATCHY21248NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6QUEEN SELENE3213725.93D H Dawson (Crossover)
7DUNGEY BALE37362NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8DIRTY BIT8414826.31C Busuttil (Kilmany)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ashley Institute Of Training08:50PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNT FUSE2422622.38S M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2CLASSY MALDINI4214422.18G J Bate (Lara)
3EARLY RETURN1345122.64R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4UNIQUE 1632522.71B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5SCORCHER4413522.82W J Duve (Denison)
6RISK OF DAMAGE1123222.67G Debono (Lang Lang)
7ARVO’S TWINK7584822.91G L Arvanitis (Nyora)
8WARM IT UP5114222.47K L Minne (Moe South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Wild Dog Winery09:09PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELEASE THE HEAT11536FSHD Geall (Lara)
2DAVE CULPRIT5143525.98J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3VAPOUR STORM7161125.79R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4PANDORA BALE2174226.00G J Bate (Lara)
5PREMIER MAGPIE8532626.39J Condon (Tooradin)
6FULLY ADVANCED61332FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7GOT A MOMENT1121125.76J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8ROYAL CHAT2448426.03N P (Tullamarine)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Top Cat Video09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK WARRIOR14334NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2BILLY BANJO12455NBTK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
3JANNIK42216FSHT K Auld (Tatura)
4BELRON WATTLE62216NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5DYNA YENITE31178NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6MAJESTIC LEE38318NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
7ROBERT ANTHONY72268FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
8MY TUNES18171FSHH L Collins (Lara)
9SUAREZ5483726.24G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10TANGO IN PARIS2648426.33J Atkinson (Traralgon)
Race No. 10Wwr Sawdust09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. JAMIE73551NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DR. WANGDANG2362526.19W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. AYE JAY7446126.16W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MAKE DO41766NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5MAJOR KING83774NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6GOLDEN GOAL67411FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7BURCOV CAVIAR43877FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
8BANCE BALE44664NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9MATLOCK44751NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10BLUE MY MIND83455FSTDG L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS ROULETT8214522.80G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
2DYNA QUILTON31135FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SCULL O’REILLY4561123.24G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4SIENNA ROSE2546722.85T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5CATCHING FIRE25112NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
6BUSBY BABE2263322.80L J Hall (Yarragon)
7CRAWF’S BREAD3423322.86D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8REMO RIPA21131FSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
9COSMIC COOL2511FFSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10CANNY CATCH IT8811323.15C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 12Big Dog Products10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEER BANANA2552623.05R P Cunneen (Moe South)
2STRANGE WISH33212FSHD J Saunders (Somerville)
3BANJO STAR12183FSHK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
4BAD LUCK JIMMY12FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5MR. FIDGET32666NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6MOHMO24142FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7JUST GO BANG122.96I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8BIG WILLY BENZ16523FSHD Geall (Lara)
9MUST DO IT47213FSHH L Collins (Lara)
10WHY NOT BEAU82273NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments