Tuesday 17th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 17th August 2010

Race No. 1 Greyhound Form06:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EGYPTIAN RULER43K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
2JESSIE JET SET756P M Charleton (Ferntree Gully)
3LIKA TORNADO7876A Courts (Corio)
4YOUNG HOOVER7FM J Gibbons (Lara)
5JUDGE ENFORCER745B Sivcev (Endeavour Hills)
6SPITZAR43374P W Spiteri (Morwell)
7REEB4555K J Iles ()
8PIECE OF WORK45853M Braithwaite (Moe)
9FLASHLIGHT51568B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
10QUEEN NAYIS868M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 2Www.lion.net.au Ht107:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TESLA2S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
2CHEERS LEON46416G Hall (Officer)
3TIZA KING236J Chilcott (Iona)
4PHONE CRUSHER3522D Todd (Cranbourne)
5FENCE HIM48334M J Busuttil (Moe)
6HAYGAR LAD78343M Braithwaite (Moe)
7HONEY LULU43785S I Nagy ()
8UP IN FLAMES4L M Gorman (Newborough)
9HE’S MINE6M Clay (Lang Lang)
10TASTY WOK7K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Www.lion.net.au Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRONG INTENTION3T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
2COOL BUDDY67835J E Peterson (Morwell)
3SHE’S SO DAINTY37835S W Jack (Dalmore)
4SICEM LIZ23225J Abela (Clyde)
5SUNDAE4K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
6CHRISSY NICKS76265J Mallon (Pearcedale)
7ZERO’S HERO235K King (Pearcedale)
8ARVO’S BINDI36346G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9ONE STONE TWINK6M Thomas (Meeniyan)
10MRS. MCGAIGUS6H P Taylor (Langwarrin)
Race No. 4Www.warragul.grv.org.au Ht107:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAR JONES42752D Geall (Lara)
2PERFECT TIME14224C L Haigh (Crossover)
3DORA AGOGO5331FT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4GALAXY HIGH2F136D B Curtain (Drouin)
5TORAH’S GOLD1J Clay (Lang Lang)
6ARVO’S FUSION41356G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7NAT COOL47644R D Conway (Bunyip)
8FLYING JAZZ21626P R Lambert (Melton)
9ALICE MCBRIDE73315A D Marum (Lara)
10MICHAELA’S ANGEL52337N J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Wild Dog Winery08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARNIVOROUS41187K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2JIMMY COOPER21741M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3STRAWBERRY ROSE35253J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4POWERFULL MISS58526J L Connor (Rosedale)
5ROMEO PRINCE61324T A Proctor (Alberton West)
6DREWSTER71225R G Boyce (Korumburra)
7MISS MUSCAT27678M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8SPOT ON ROB84447M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9SHANLYN POLLY13814M Campbell (Longwarry)
10IRISH JOKER17617M Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 6Kingston Trophies08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOOLALY65417M Clay (Lang Lang)
2BRIAN BORU67521A C Tabone (Nambrok)
3COOL LENNY14363I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4MENADO81611M E Wintle (Reservoir)
5FERVENT338T3J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6BORDAIN68188M E Wintle (Reservoir)
7BATEMAN’S CHANCE51263L H Bottom (Drouin South)
8DASHER FELICA78216J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9NOT MY SON4343FM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10DAYS OF STEAM51462N J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Www.warragul.grv.org.au Ht208:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OAKMONT KIMMI52327M J Gibbons (Lara)
2TE EZY37625D Hill (Traralgon)
3PINUP LASS12878M J Pirani (Boronia)
4MISS FIESTY12461C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
5SPRING MARINA13213B R Alford (Yarram)
6JUSTA FLOOD21238K (Stratford)
7SHEYLEA26444M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
8DEADSET NUISANCE31778T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
9BUTTERFLY FLIT23767S W Jack (Dalmore)
10FATHER OF MINE81425T J Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Final (gobis)09:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OSKA NEVEELK25311G Kleeven (Denison)
2BOSCA WABBIT43281R J Britton (Lara)
3NEW MODEL86742D J Saunders (Somerville)
4MADE YOU LOOK34812G M Newman (Corop)
5COMPLETE MADNESS21131P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6PRINCE OF BEE22481K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7GREYSYND ELITE84441M J Busuttil (Moe)
8MISS NAH WEE45281D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
9TRAMIGO28412M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10HEZA BLAZIN’32232R S Sellings (Maffra)
Race No. 9Www.warragul.grv.org.au Ht309:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HER MUM’S GIRL33242I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2OAKMONT AISLING31128M J Gibbons (Lara)
3MUST BE MAGIC1P255D I Burnett (Drysdale)
4ELIZA JONES57226N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
5CALL ME PRIMA17115M Sottile (Cranbourne)
6DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR32616C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
7BRANDEEN MARNY31111L M Allen (Darnum)
8TOP ZONE55312L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9ONE MORE RUBY84255G Minguy (Cranbourne)
10STORM FLIGHT55142S Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 10Www.warragul.grv.org.au Ht409:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIVE ON REALITY51183P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2REALLY ELITE2117M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3LACEY PAPER41276T A Proctor (Alberton West)
4FLYING PIECES45648F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5CHALCOT LASS21147J M Gomm (Pearcedale)
6FIREBALL BABY86712P A Abela (Point Cook)
7SAINT DELLSY24615K J Iles (Cranbourne)
8COULTA SALLY12453D B Curtain (Drouin)
9WEONA VELOCITY21454S Taylor (Keilor East)
10VEE DREAM34142A D Marum (Lara)
Race No. 11Radfords Meats10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANNIE ANTEATER11315S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
2TAROONA LAD82462G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3TEXAS WAVES716S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4RUN RICHIE RUN46441R W Wood (Warragul)
5PURE ETHYNOL77726K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6HEZA BLAZIN’32232R S Sellings (Maffra)
7VUVUZELA11S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
8BACON BALE22321A L Dailly (Anakie)
9GAELIC BALE16422A L Dailly (Anakie)
10LEKTRA SHARP21722A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 1210:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREDDY FLATHEAD45422D I Burnett (Drysdale)
2LITTLE BUDDHA34216J L Holden (Nambrok)
3GREEK IRISH1476G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4DARIUS BALE87865R J Britton (Lara)
5SWAGGER62518L H Harris (Somerville)
6WHERE’S MY CHAMP56182D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
7HELLO IVY61868S I Nagy (Traralgon)
8SMURF’S DONNA56551A C Tabone (Nambrok)
9WOLF RYDER68254M J Gibbons (Lara)
10MO HENRY77355T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments