Tuesday 17th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 17th July 2012

Race No. 1Mka – Mckenzie Allen Lawyers06:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETE’S CHOICE57428NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2VINNIE’S SPIRIT83565NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
3OUR MINDY5FSTDA L Lawson (Mirboo North)
4KIRABILLI JETHRO2222123.16P C Brown (Loch)
5DEE CEE LIZBETH6FSHP Terry (Warragul)
6FIRE WITH ICE343FSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7POWERFUL VIEW72384NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8ROCKIN ROX76534NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
9TRINITY REBEL8FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
10NO ACTION64NBTB F Courts (Heidelberg West)
Race No. 2Easyaz Print07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCESS CASH46333NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
2TOOPAEUS GOLD5355223.17J Brooks (Longwarry)
3GIVE US JOY56666NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
4BEE TEE BRISTLER45225NBTT G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
5PREMIUM1424FSHW J Rudd (Cranbourne)
6MISTER CURTIS14774NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7DYLAN’S CRUISER21566NBTS A Cunningham (Lance Creek)
8GOLDEN MELENI2677122.93M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9OPRAH’S ANGEL21768NBTD Geall (Lara)
10RED ADAIRE7F155FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Bunyip Tyre Service07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MONTAGNA43165FSHG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2HANIFY’S MAGIC62365FSHC J H Kas (Lynbrook)
3GIPPY FLYER5248623.32A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
4CLEARLY KIDDO85738NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5DAMIKA28751FSHD W Pryse (Benloch)
6STRATEGY65723NBTR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
7ALL COOL KATE41765FSHP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
8HATARI STAR1481223.11S L Mckay (Denison)
9ARVO’S BEATTIE64557NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10SUPER MISTY66188NBTE Prazza (Morwell)
Race No. 4St. Leger Machinery07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANTANKEROUS6458526.88D Hill (Traralgon)
2MISS DECEPTION1682326.51G Johnson (Healesville)
3RUBY’S LUCKY2712626.62D J Brown (Heyfield)
4MR. BOHANNAN35673NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5ZIMMER2F332NBTR G Busch (Norlane)
6DAINTREE EMPRESS14233NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
7IT’S THE FLAME1664NBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
8HARD TO EARN16383FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9WHAT A CORKER1671126.39D W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
10BELLE MEADE62367NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 5Active Hospitality08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKARDI GIRL12363NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2FAST RATE88437NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
3RECKLING13272NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
4DOMINCO BALE13156FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
5MASTER HUGH7563326.09N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6FOLEY BALE36857FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7FITZY36834NBTA D Marum (Cranbourne)
8ARIGATO84128FSTDD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9FLUER BALE15867FSHS J Collins (Lara)
10HELL RAISER BILL47666NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
Race No. 6Gippsland Pipelines08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVEN BALE11241FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2MAGIC MATCH54133NBTE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
3MATTY’S GIFT53752NBTI C Brown (Loch)
4ETHEL BALE15674FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5NORTHERN GUNNA6444526.20F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6EXTRA SPECIAL66T6626.51W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7HOODED KEATS7478126.23J A Adlam (Cardinia)
8THOMELI DIAMOND13362FSHG F Taylor (Allansford)
9MRS. FREEZE8776526.47S W Jack (Dalmore)
10MISS KNOBBY47564NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Press Cellars08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE BIZZ35563NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2KINETIC BOOST3878826.64W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3SILLY SARA5365326.44E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4SUAREZ2745126.45G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5TOTALLY TANGO11571FSHN King (Pearcedale)
6LIKA BLACK WITCH57633NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7SOUTHWOOD PADDY21711FSHC V Kelly (Warrnambool)
8HOWDY GEORGE3432626.34A D Marum (Cranbourne)
9DUNCEY BALE38647FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
10JACKKNIFE45447NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 8Wild Dog Winery09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE MILNE3554426.24G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2MISTER SCULL3346826.33G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3BANCE BALE62714NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4COSMIC SNOW4253626.10I C Brown (Loch)
5ON A DAY1842526.20B R Alford (Yarram)
6DYNA BEAT85338NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7DAINTREE ROCKET5232526.08L M Gorman (Newborough)
8WHERE’S DEMONICA66322NBTD Geall (Lara)
9BLONDE POTTER4857426.33K J Iles (Cranbourne)
10DAYS OF STEAM7353726.21N J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Drouin Fruit Market09:28PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY HORSE8154122.75B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2HUN CAN YOU5431722.74M C Brown (Loch)
3WONGAWILLI BILLY3251122.71P L Hunt (Avalon)
4FLASH DRIVE1536322.31G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5DARLYN CHRIS178T722.79D Petersen (Wangaratta)
6MADAME PATRICIA2238422.85E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7MOZZA1358322.65T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8ESPECIALLY4116222.97P G Knott (Carnegie)
9MOHAWK MAGPIE1317822.99B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sure Constructions09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE TRUCKER11521NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2SMOKIN’ GONZALES21546NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3DENARO71873FSTDB R Alford (Yarram)
4SLICK JETTA44557FSTDL H Bottom (Drouin South)
5MY PREMIER31366NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6CROWDZA CLAPPIN14112FSTDN King (Pearcedale)
7ARALU BALE71774NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8KEEP ME COVERED35457FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
9SPECIAL DUTIES7726123.02W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10SHE’S GOT RHYTHM7865722.90M J Row (Morwell)
Race No. 11Warragul Travel Club10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PROMISCUOUS34743NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
2RIVERSIDE MARY1841422.98J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3LILY QUIST24657NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
4FRANK BALE85772NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5KATE WONDER45363FSHD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
6BLACK RANSOM5761123.01R J Coventry (Mooroopna)
7MOCHA MOO JUICE16F4523.11G Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
8TOOPAEUS PRINCE3345822.92J Brooks (Longwarry)
9DRAGON LORD84564NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
10ARVO’S ROCCO75656NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 12Lion Quality Products10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING MADAM41646FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
2EL BRUISER4571823.18M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3SCULL O’REILLY54241NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4KOFI KAYLAN28366NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
5HAITCHY MAN8624323.30D Halas (Cranbourne)
6EMOTIONAL LASS2247222.81J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7SUPER SPANNER112NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8CAPTAIN CASTILE3787723.20W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9PURE SPACE64265NBTP J Grills (Lara)
10NAOMI ROSE73828FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)