Tuesday 17th March 2009


Race 1 GAFFNEY’S HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73222 RARE JET NBT N C Armstrong
2 33 JAN’S MATE FSH J Barbara
3 5 SHANLYN BO FSH L M Larsen
4 INVICTUS PHANTOM FSH P C Brown
5 222 DANIEL JACK NBT R P Cunneen
6 4 COSA NOSTRA NBT R G Ticknell
7 4352F ALLEIGH NBT A Teagle
8 2 PARUMBA LOONEY FSH E Lieshout
9 OCCA Res. FSH H A Clarke
10 4484 TIM SALE Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 2 ALEXANDRA’S RESTAURANT HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 333F STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart
2 5428 POWERS THAT BE NBT J Brooks
3 6 LACEY PAPER NBT T A Proctor
4 DANCER MARX FSH E J Stanley
5 3543 OCKA THOUGHTS NBT L J Carlson
6 4 FERVENT FSH J C Rohan
7 T3274 SKINNY BLACK NBT N Yannas
8 2 SIROCCO LASS FSH G S J Ennis
9 INFLAMES Res. FSH P A Rowley
10 81685 GAELIC COLLEEN Res. NBT E M Ferguson

Race 3 MONACELLARS WINE AND SPIRITS HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:36PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17 PURE SHIRAZ FSH E McCormack
2 2443 DANDY’S DILEMMA NBT K W Paten
3 227 BURRA LANE NBT T Cortese
4 7 PARUMBA BUTCH NBT E Lieshout
5 32624 VIBRANT LILY NBT S L McKay
6 78334 SWEET ENIGMA NBT V P Gay
7 4 WHERE’S RASTUS FSH H A Clarke
8 INVICTUS SHIRAZ FSH P C Brown
9 CUPID MARX Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 456 BOSS MAN VIN Res. NBT D Todd

Race 4 LINFORD TELECOM HT4
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:53PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 STEALTHY MILLY FSH D L Greig
2 28 LING NBT W R Bickerton
3 64133 WINE DROPS NBT M R Patching
4 234 DEWANA BE QUICK FSH B F Dewan
5 4 BUDDY POWER FSH H A Clarke
6 74235 BUD WHY STAR FSH J Atkinson
7 45 PANIC PROSPECT NBT F H Kirkham
8 34316 WILD CAZZA FSH E J Longmuir
9 ANNA CLOVER Res. FSH J Sammut
10 54 MIDNIGHT THEORY Res. FSH C Darmanin

Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72275 KING CYRIL 24.09 S A Holmes
2 45875 PEARLESQUE 24.40 D Todd
3 21131 CORDOZAR 24.52 C J Johannsen
4 82133 KREUZER KEATS 24.25 J A Adlam
5 21815 UNO TORI 24.74 A J Gringhuis
6 75725 COOL EDDY 24.40 I W Dann
7 76676 SELWOOD 24.28 W R Bickerton
8 44561 KIRJEN LASS 24.33 G A Smart
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52211 CRUSADE 24.40 B Divirgilio
2 22661 COMPLEXIFIED 24.85 R C Dunne
3 1461 PRINCE FUSER 24.49 K P Smyth
4 43521 UNO MIDNIGHT 24.75 J Westerlo
5 37421 PURE THIRST 24.35 D Crisafi
6 34131 BURRA BYE 24.16 T Cortese
7 45721 WILD BRETT 24.57 B Nash
8 12371 BIG BLACK HOMBRE 24.56 J A Illman
9 22232 HE’S ALONE Res. 24.27 I W Dann
10 57752 ROLLING RIVER Res. 24.49 J Jarkis

Race 7 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE HAIRDRESSING
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44475 SPADER 24.24 D G Crawford
2 11243 HOODED CHILL 24.17 J A Adlam
3 88876 IZZIBLACK 24.35 C W Mizzi
4 33271 KING WITHIN 24.52 P C Brown
5 53616 MORGAN BROS 24.27 C M Jones
6 83212 BIG NOSE 24.14 R J Redenbach
7 45216 TORNADO TOM 23.95 G S J Ennis
8 41188 GAELIC STYLE 24.28 S M Shinners
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77112 HANIFY’S IMPACT FSH J Thompson
2 T8673 FLINDERS STREET 24.01 K J Iles
3 25243 INVISITING ME FSH S M Shinners
4 24181 SHAMELESS 23.94 D G Crawford
5 14521 HYBRID THEORY 24.07 C Darmanin
6 63765 BOWLER BEN 24.08 F Vassallo
7 41145 BASSIL BODELL 23.94 B Graham
8 44727 WELCOME SPIDA 24.02 C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13574 WELLSLEE LASS 24.40 J E Peterson
2 34561 KNOX ZEPHYR FSH N C Armstrong
3 43554 SALEGREYS GOLD NBT C J Johannsen
4 27545 BLACK DEVIL JACK NBT R J Cook
5 27312 VESZPREMI NBT C J Johannsen
6 43223 SNOW PRINCE NBT B Proctor
7 12213 DROOPY MONELLI NBT D Crisafi
8 42137 KELLY SLATE NBT B Nash
9 88367 SUFFOLK DANCER Res. 24.26 R G Ticknell
10 27567 DAMAGE INC Res. 24.21 E Lieshout

Race 10 RAPIDVITE
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66428 HIT THE SHORE 24.83 K Tirchett
2 64121 BABOLAT NBT G W Selkrig
3 25253 MISS MINI DOZER 24.44 J Reddoch
4 57154 ELLISA’S SHADOW NBT D B Franklin
5 71372 DEAD SET LEGEND 24.51 M Height
6 71532 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
7 62456 SLAMMA 24.59 C J Johannsen
8 48867 JONATHON 24.44 G B Wood
9 56445 JOMER GIRL Res. NBT O R Fraser
10 66874 RHYTHM AND BEAT Res. NBT D J Irby

Race 11 WHERE’S HOOVER
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44162 CEE WOOD NBT D H McRae
2 33668 NORTH END NBT P A Cantrill
3 74443 BLUESKY DREAMING 24.56 L M Allen
4 38116 PINGALONG 24.66 M Galea
5 2423F JAZZED UP JAX NBT J Stephens
6 37143 BRADY COOL NBT L J Carlson
7 22232 HE’S ALONE 24.27 I W Dann
8 22343 GENERATOR NBT C J Johannsen
9 31774 ALL GAS Res. 24.75 R P Cunneen
10 24856 SALEGREY’S HOUND Res. 24.60 C J Johannsen

Race 12 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18862 ARDI AARDVARK NBT R P Cunneen
2 42241 WHERE’S MUM NBT J Barbara
3 165 TIS THE ONE FSH G S J Ennis
4 48674 ROWO ROCKET NBT G A Smart
5 112 REMASTERED FSH J A Adlam
6 74554 PAUL’S PRIDE NBT W P D Read
7 175 GYPSY FLAME 24.26 S M Shinners
8 27673 DREAM ON FSH C J Johannsen
9 35446 SPANISH JACKIE Res. NBT S Richer
10 72477 RYKO Res. NBT K P Smyth