Tuesday, 18 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 18 August 2015

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen6:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED AND ROCKET [M]57468NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
2ARBY [M]7FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
3SULTAN’S BOY [M]88677NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
4LION REBEL [M]2NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5HIT THE BEAT [M]8FSHS Dalton (Coldstream)
6ELSWYK MAX [M]36NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
7LOCOMOTION [M]633NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
8TWO TEAMS UMPIRE [M]5FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
9BARE BONES [M]Res.47NBTS Mckay (Denison)
10AMLIN BOY [M]Res.FSHG Sneyders (Nilma )
Race No. 2Moreland’s Meats7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD SOMERSBY [M]FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
2OUR GUY [M]12432NBTJ Telling (Maffra)
3ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
4TEKKI [M]2832126.95(3)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5RACK TAP RACK [M]2FSTDG Hall (Yarragon)
6BRINDLE AUDREY [M]88NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
7BLUEHAWK BABE [M]FSHC Mizzi ()
8GWEN’S PICK [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9TWO SNAPS [M]Res.FSHB Shillington (Lara)
10BACK SLAPPER [M]Res.324NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video7:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA TORQUE [6]75282FSTDJ Rowley (Denison)
2CHARM AGAIN [7]126.62(1)D Pulis (Moe South)
3TEXT ME TONY [7]8741326.58(7)S Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
4SODA STORM [7]34224NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
5COALVILLE TIGER [7]1226.17(7)B Pulis (Moe South)
6SIR PENDELBURY [6]16852NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
7RINGO DINGO [7]23154NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
8BAGGYS QUEST [7]45423NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
9SNOW MATTER [7]Res.74486NBTI Brown (Loch)
10WHY NOT SUE [7]Res.46364FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Endeavour Locksmiths7:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SURRAO [7]2122.87(8)P Rowley (Denison)
2WENDY LEW [7]41443NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
3JUST GUS [7]12655FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
4MALEUNE [7]14FSHC Jones (Rosedale)
5DIGNITY DIAMOND [7]2143523.08(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6COOLAN GIRL [7]2166NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7CREATIVE TIMES [7]123.34(8)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
8SEVEN GALLONS [7]6432123.49(3)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
9ERMAC BALE (NSW)[7]Res.48768FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
10FALLEN STAR [7]Res.6515823.47(1)J Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht18:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMLIN MYSTIQUE [5]1161722.96(3)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
2LOVEY [5]36113NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
3COSMIC YAP [5]46628FSTDJ Chignell (Rosedale)
4REVELLING [5]22211FSTDP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
5ZELEMAR ZONK [5]2334223.21(4)S Reed (Yarram)
6EDDIE YAP [5]53241FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
7SLOAN RANGER [5]4124823.09(6)S Colpoys (Warneet)
8BALLYMAC FINOLA [5]14625FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
9FOXY GEMS [5]Res.32435FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
10OUR SPINNER [5]Res.74683FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Wwr Sawdust8:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEET RETURN [5]1F365NBTF Kirkham (Garfield)
2EXPRESS PACE [5]16847FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3BUSTA VOE [5]73535NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4COOL MILO [5]7131526.29(5)K Houlahan (Grantville)
5ZIPPING ANNA (NSW)[5]14145FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
6SHARNICA [5]1431326.40(4)B Sonneman (Warragul)
7DELTA DAISY [5]4226325.99(7)J Selleck (Tooradin)
8BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]222F4FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
9EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]Res.4518825.85(3)M Brown (Loch)
10LIVING WATERS [5]Res.77758NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht28:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW GYPSY [5]6122322.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
2MARVELOUS MARVIN [5]11714FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
3IRISH CONNECTION [5]4314622.86(4)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
4GALLOPING ROCKY [5]77735FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
5TWISTEX [5]6665622.82(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6GOSPEL LASS [5]2361122.70(4)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
7OAKLANDS [5]12434NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
8MISS ROSSI [5]3328622.73(3)T Womann (Lara)
9LUCKY LIAM [5]Res.7563623.00(7)S Mckay (Denison)
10LIVING WATERS [5]Res.77758FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 8Murphy’s Greyhound Complex9:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKABILLY KING [5]13635NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
2 JOHN [4]14415FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3HIGH COMMANDO [4]4514526.14(8)S Dalton (Coldstream)
4TEKKI [5]8554526.21(6)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5LIGHT ‘EM UP [4]1117125.86(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6FANTASTIC SID (NSW)[4]53121FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
7CETTE AWAY [5]72858NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[4]1534625.88(1)T Womann (Lara)
9EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]Res.4518825.85(3)M Brown (Loch)
10BLACK SELANDRA [5]Res.3772626.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht39:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]52438FSTDJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
2MAP IT OUT [5]6153123.02(2)P Brown (Loch)
3PITA MILO [5]6228522.62(6)R Winter (Denison)
4GALLOPING HOPE [5]8716523.06(7)R Conway (Bunyip)
5WHY NOT DONNA [5]76458NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6ENCHANTED LASS [5]1174123.03(1)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
7DAVID JOHN [5]35422FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
8GAELIC PETER [5]27266FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9WINSTON ROSE [5]Res.34375NBTB Chignell (Rosedale)
10EXTRA CUDDLES [5]Res.83454NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 10Top Run Images10:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM MODEL [7]5282323.26(2)G Paez (Athlone)
2TEXAS TOMMY [7]8635122.72(3)C Jones (Rosedale)
3TEECEE RAIDER [7]56256NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4HOUDINI’S GOLD [7]2144NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5HOT PATOOTIE [7]24317FSTDV Gay (Hastings)
6MYSTIC CLOUD [7]63444FSHS Hastie (Bass)
7WILLIE GEE [7]83828FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
8MIZUKI [7]3148223.19(8)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
9MAGIC IS MIGHT [7]Res.177FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
10BOZUMOLU [7]Res.3458823.23(1)J Brown (Nyora)
Race No. 11Longwarry Hotel10:21 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]21144FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
2MAKE THAT CALL [5]33351NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
3 BALE (NSW)[5]14338FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[5]4316223.07(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
5CRAWF’S BREAD [4]7361422.64(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[5]4138522.46(2)T Womann (Lara)
7BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[5]6873222.97(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8BLACK SAMSARA [4]6122522.77(2)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.4465322.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10GET UP ALVIN (TAS)[5]Res.42265NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Australian Quality Pet Foods10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE MID [6]2335723.29(4)S Combridge (Junction Village)
2DUBAI DIAMOND [6]2315522.97(1)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3COOLAN MIST [6]1181422.97(5)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4TINDERELLA [6]261123.03(2)J Telling (Maffra)
5GAELIC GENERAL [6]1285723.17(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6LIKA SURPRIZE [6]5556423.12(4)M Campbell (Longwarry)
7BUCKLE UP JORDY (TAS)[6]1666323.40(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8ASTON LYDIA [6]3412322.93(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[6]Res.5318823.23(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10NIKE BALE (NSW)[6]Res.43114FSHT Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments