Tuesday, 19 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 19 July 2016

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen Final6:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAHNI [M]52NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
2PLACIDA [M]4NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BRITT BAXTER (NSW)[M]4NBTT Womann (Lara)
4ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[7]3123.41(1)J Collins (Lara)
5DEMON JESSE [7]F26123.01(3)L Allen (Darnum)
6GATOR BALE (NSW)[M]52NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7MISS MAXIMO [M]3NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8KOOKY KEEPING (NSW)[M]5F23NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9SUPERIOR SWAGGER [M]Res.11F85NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
10AUDACIOUS ANGEL [M]Res.35NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 2Morland’s Meats7:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE TACKA [7]2126.43(1)I Newcombe (Bayles)
2HAPTIC BALE (NSW)[6]7211FSHS Collins (Lara)
3GOTCHA MONEY (QLD)[7]313FSHN Koutsourakis (Pearcedale)
4TAABINGA FELLA [6]48533NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
5MISS FAB [7]1826.31(1)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
6YORGI ROAD [6]37766NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
7BAR KING BUDDY [6]4F741NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8GATS PRODIGY (NSW)[7]5678226.35(1)G Paez (Athlone)
9CHIEF BALE (NSW)[6]Res.43144FSHH Collins (Lara)
10DIAMOND VEE [7]Res.22447FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Ht17:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARKIES ARROW [5]1118325.92(8)I Newcombe (Bayles)
2BORDEAUX MISS [5]5617526.23(2)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3BUGS BOLONEY [5]2826626.22(8)J Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
4WADELOCK LATTE [5]78778NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
5HENRY LEE [5]25174NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
6SHELLINGTON [5]7781826.15(3)T Womann (Lara)
7COOLAN BOY [5]4183625.78(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8DR. LEONARDO [5]4641726.30(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]Res.44826NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10CLEO’S BOY [5]Res.1428726.22(7)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Ht27:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH AS NAILS [5]1122426.07(8)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
2RIVER CROSSING [5]56748NBTJ Nibbs (Catani)
3BEAR’S GOLD [5]21161FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4DIVISION FOUR [5]27373FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5COOLAN MIST [5]88555NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6MAVERICK FLASH [5]46643NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
7DR. COMPULSION [5]4587126.06(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8KAYO KING [5]84241NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9DIAMOND MAXINE [5]Res.1422726.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
10WADELOCK BILL [5]Res.7854426.59(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht38:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]76578NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2STAGGER EXPRESS [5]34345NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
3NEEDS WINGS [5]81311NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4DR. MELEZAR [5]11215NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5IRISH MOBSTER [5]17338FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6ADAM HANDLER [5]14374NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7SHAKE ‘EM [5]23447NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8MACHIKO [5]1158526.07(4)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
9DIAMOND MAXINE [5]Res.1422726.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
10PARANOIA [5]Res.T6548FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths8:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[4]35551NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]64526NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3DARK AVENGER [5]76733NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
4BEKELE (NSW)[5]8131226.68(1)S Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
5ELI’S JET [4]1268226.22(7)D Saunders (Somerville)
6ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]7362425.67(6)S Collins (Lara)
7JUST WINS (NSW)[5]2252426.26(8)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
8TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]33854FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9CARMALINA [5]Res.53716NBTM Attard (Altona Green)
10MEADOWS ONE (WA)[5]Res.78287FSTDT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht48:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK JULIET [5]53258NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
2JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]33738NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3LUCKY TETRIS [5]74111NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4IT’S A BLAST [5]4277226.26(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5DOWN EVERY ROAD [5]43435NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
6MIZUKI [5]4467226.11(7)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
7SCANEZ JEWEL [5]5131626.45(2)I Newcombe (Bayles)
8BRAZEN ESCAPE [5]18115FSHT Womann (Lara)
9SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]Res.44826NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10SWEET AMBER [5]Res.66154NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Ht59:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS LAWLESS [5]6133326.23(1)C Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2RIVERSIDE DEB [5]6662226.47(6)S Trotman (Fulham)
3SUNNY BREAKS [5]33747NBTJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
4BRAZEN BULL [5]28781FSHT Womann (Lara)
5BEAUTIFUL RICK [5]6471126.50(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
6MAVERICK THUNDER [5]5127126.21(4)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
7IKAIKA WARRIOR [5]4114425.96(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
8DAGWOOD [5]1777626.23(4)S Reed (Yarram)
9WADELOCK BILL [5]Res.7854426.59(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
10CLEO’S BOY [5]Res.1428726.22(7)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht69:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINGZILLA [5]3125725.96(8)N Wakefield (Cranbourne)
2JULES’ FANCY [5]2126826.19(4)W Read (Devon Meadows)
3MAJOR NIPPA [5]1131726.22(4)G Graham (Woodleigh)
4PANIC STATION [5]2237326.20(1)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
5TAABINGA FLASH [5]1511226.08(7)J Connor (Rosedale)
6ZERO WHISPERS [5]68867FSHT Whitford (Willow Grove)
7SODA LAD [5]11161FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
8ONYA SAMI [5]3515225.99(1)T Collins (Pearcedale)
9PARANOIA [5]Res.T6548FSHT Womann (Lara)
10SWEET AMBER [5]Res.66154NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
Race No. 10Top Run Images9:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALLY MAGIC [4]2613522.78(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2GOTTA PERMIT [4]38T6423.12(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ASTON BOLERO [4]71112FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[3]1357622.46(2)T Womann (Lara)
6WAGTAIL KATE (WA)[4]1158122.84(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7ELSWYK GAL [4]2281322.88(8)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
8WHY NOT LOGAN [4]8744322.56(4)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Luca [email protected]10:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE SANDS (NSW)[5]32623NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2CHOCLOTTO [5]4154322.84(8)I Brown (Loch)
3DR. VALHALLA [5]7663222.61(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ELSWYK MAX [5]77284NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
5FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]45286FSTDS Collins (Lara)
6LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]48662NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7SPLASH OF WHITE [5]12725NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
8ZELEMAR DOLL [5]5236423.04(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9NO ROAD [5]Res.8126723.08(1)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10SNOW GYPSY [5]Res.6617822.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
Race No. 12Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]81263NBTM Brown (Loch)
2BURNSY’S SAM [5]3148422.94(1)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]82625NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
4HUNTER’S HERO [5]73224NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5RUSTY MIA [5]82223NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6MOORE OF DARCY [5]23562NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7COWRIE (SA)[5]8367823.07(4)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8DR. BODACIOUS [5]1784522.89(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9MYSTIC CLOUD [5]Res.83144NBTS Hastie (Bass)
10SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]Res.5363523.06(8)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)