Tuesday 19th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 19th March 2013

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final06:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZY WHO123.33J Grindley (Gladysdale)
2SUPER DUPER LAD3NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
3AMAZUKA4NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
4STILL WATCH2NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
5PARUMBA MINNIE3NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6IBIZA FLING122.76W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK LAUSANNE2NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8KRUZIN’ BRUTE4NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
9RUFF EDGES4NBTD S Ferguson (Longwarry)
10PAST YOUR EYES5NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
Race No. 2Www.lion.net.au (points For R2r Elig)07:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. HENRY63461FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
2CROWBAR5536FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3KNOTTA HANNIBAL6NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4SMURF’S DAWN75565FSHC A Tabone (Nambrok)
5LAWN MOWER28644FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
6LEXIA44222FSHK J Podmore ( Wagga)
7HILLVIEW JAKE2725NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
8YOU HAD ME322FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
9HOLY MCCOOL8NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
10LOYAL MISS7FSHV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 3Wild Dog Winery (points For R2r Elig)07:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUDAL BELLA323FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
2ZELEMAR KNIGHT4665FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SMURF FAT ALBERT83524NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
4SEDENTARY6NBTI A Hastie (Bass)
5JUST RELAX AYFSHM C Brown (Loch)
6ONE LAST CHANCE47F24FSTDR Boehm (Dollar)
7WHIZ KID2233FSHL E Franklin (Willaura)
8FLASH GALO286PFSHJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
9CINDER’S GIRL8NBTS J Elmes (Dollar)
10NEVER A CHANCE7NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Wwr Sawdust (points For R2r Elig)07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S MAXINE82566NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
2WIND RIDDLER15373FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
3KOKO KOLA87343FSHS Kruckel (Daisy Hill)
4SMURF’S JACKO32215NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
5DR. PAULIE16221NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6NOT ONYA NELLY481TFSHD I Burnett (Geelong South)
7ALL INN PALMER1454626.38G Kleeven (Denison)
8HARVEY PINCHER47324FSHD I Johnston (Maffra)
9BLACK LEVEQUE1818826.26G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10BLONDY DRAMA7387726.71O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAVALORO4116126.15B Groom (Longwood)
2ALPINE PLAYER6426426.06N C Rilen (Nilma North)
3REPRIEVED43874FSTDG R Edwards (Broadford)
4WHERE’S HE SHALL22614NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5CHARMING RUMBLE3412626.22H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6WARM IT UP57835NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
7ZAMBORA BLUEBOY71315NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
8FREMONT STREET22362NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
9SIR BLUFF ALOT3755726.18P C Ellul (Noble Park North)
10ON THE EDGE4217526.36J Delaroche ( North)
Race No. 6Nitro Burst Final08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY LANE1848122.73M T Carter (Violet Town)
2CRAWF’S BREAD3534222.86D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3EXTRAORDINARY2416122.56Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4RIVERSIDE MARY6444122.90P C Brown (Loch)
5BESIDES2621123.09P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
6MAKE THE CALL1744122.59C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DR. THANOS8143122.79W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8JIMMY LANE4263122.86M T Carter (Violet Town)
9TILLY NEVE4111222.72J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
10BUSBY BABE4213222.80L J Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 7Www.hotdogs.com.au08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER PIZAZZ8341226.48J Condon (Tooradin)
2DAINTREE CHENGDU3156326.13P W Spiteri (Morwell)
3JOHN AND JAYJAY15133NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
4DODGY DEALER54145NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5WHERE’S CLEO35634NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6HIMALAYA15434NBTB Limbach (Craigieburn)
7OPTIMISTIC STAR2227726.32J Grindley (Gladysdale)
8MISTER PATIENCE15144NBTB Groom (Longwood)
9DR. SUNOVAT1765FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10ROCK YA BONES26664NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 8Topcat Video (points For R2r Elig)09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH’S POTION1857225.96S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
2PREMIER MAGPIE7121826.39J Condon (Tooradin)
3MY GIRL SCARLETT4438226.29D H Dawson (Crossover)
4DR. ELROY3325226.16J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SOLAR STORM1613226.04M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6INESCAPEABLE7487626.02Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7RIVIERA SANDS5411626.12R G Boyce (Korumburra)
8BURNT FUSE3512426.37S M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 909:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YO YOSHI14245NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2MATTY’S GIFT8243622.99I C Brown (Loch)
3TEKKI TYRANT1354223.03D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4SUAREZ6454822.85G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5MAJAK MAGIC4174522.93T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6IGNITER MISS8133623.38S B Ralph (Tooradin)
7VE DU MAGIC4344522.94W J Duve (Denison)
8BUSBY BABE4213222.80L J Hall (Yarragon)
9HOT CONNECTIONS5862823.12I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10BIG BAD BAZ22121FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Ashley Institute Of Training09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNGLE WARFARE75634NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2FIRE WITH ICE5223323.14J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3TILLY NEVE4111222.72J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
4ESCAPADE JESS27515FSTDG W Hopes (Reservoir)
5BRUREE MISS452123.17E Dollery (Croydon)
6OUR DEBREE3528423.52R Boehm (Dollar)
7LIL’ BIT SUNA14466NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
8BETTY JANE23353NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9REMO RIPA15211FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
10SIR BENJAMIN JON16271NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Australian Quality Pet Foods10:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ROSLYN34384NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SLICK MIX1132526.40J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
3YOSLENE BALE13343FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ALLEN QUIMBY54353NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5YAKAR BALE43166FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6HOSTILITY11225NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7DAINTREE JADE4651626.41C Spiteri (Morwell)
8ELITE STREAK25245FSTDS J Thomas (Junction Village)
9DYNA VELCRO55241FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10CANDLE WISH34555FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 12Big Dog Products (pts For R2r Elig)10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANDO BALE26618NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2YES WE DID22823NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3BIG INTENTION52353FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4DR. CHANTELLE43364NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. ROADIE45578FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6QUEEN SELENE31383NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
7KISS ME KETUT1237FSHD I Burnett (Geelong South)
8VANCOUVER BALE22174FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9CREATIVE ODYSEEY1826.44K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
10MINDCETTE183626.20S L Hastie (Bass)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments