Tuesday 19th May 2009


Race 1 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:53PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68323 MANCITY NBT K P Smyth
2 523 HUMBULL WHEATER NBT E J Longmuir
3 66 GIVEN ME CHILLS NBT P C Brown
4 63F43 DARKEN HANDSOME NBT J C Rohan
5 16772 HURRICANE GUM NBT W N Robertson
6 2 JEAN JEANNIE NBT G Mitchell
7 31253 ZINGARELLA NBT L Repici
8 46663 BRONZE STAR NBT Z L Lowien
9 64576 HOTLINE MAGGEE Res. NBT M Campbell
10 25353 Res. NBT J A Hicks

Race 2 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42143 SHAW CAN RUN NBT C J Johannsen
2 31463 ELITE PETE NBT P Dedes
3 3 TRONATA LADY NBT T Cortese
4 48378 STEALTHY CHARIOT NBT R G Boyce
5 4623 TEXAS HIGHROLLER NBT J Martinovic
6 88472 ARVO’S LA LA NBT K Arvanitis
7 75843 STAR CLEO NBT C Dedes
8 55823 WILD CAZZA NBT E J Longmuir
9 56766 COYOTE GOLD Res. NBT P Perry
10 7885 DULC LAFOURCHE Res. NBT D J Saunders

Race 3 PAK MOWERS CONSOLATION FINAL
Maiden Final 424 Metres 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 352 WICKED WEASEL NBT P E Giles
2 32621 OFTEN ALONE 24.38 I W Dann
3 67251 ARCH DUKE 24.73 N H Adams
4 34232 PEAK OF DAWNEE NBT I L Green
5 62581 TYPHOON FURY 24.71 Z L Lowien
6 31 TALENT 24.72 N J Perry
7 22271 TIME TO WIN 24.69 L Repici
8 5821 EATER NBT D B Curtain
9 32 MADALIA Res. NBT A Kent
10 16772 HURRICANE GUM Res. NBT W N Robertson

Race 4 LINFORD TELECOM FINAL ()
Maiden Final 424 Metres 07:54PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82 FIRE SHADOW NBT J Carr
2 442 IRISH RACER NBT M Campbell
3 2132 LIECA LASER NBT C J Johannsen
4 31 POGO POKER FACE 24.45 J Delaroche
5 32621 OFTEN ALONE 24.38 I W Dann
6 81 BUDDY ROSE 24.38 S Chignell
7 72 WIND FIRE NBT J Carr
8 73541 WILD RUBY ROSE 24.49 T J Allen
9 323 DOOLALY MAX Res. NBT J Clay
10 4623 TEXAS HIGHROLLER Res. NBT J Martinovic

Race 5 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54244 MATHIESON BRATZ NBT J R Healey
2 48215 ELLY CLAMPETT 24.14 R Divirgilio
3 64343 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
4 44313 EN QUE ARE NBT M W Baldock
5 14 CANAL ROAD 24.82 G S J Ennis
6 18467 HOT TERRAIN 24.25 M Chilcott
7 27877 MISS CARUSO 24.50 J Carr
8 32173 DIVER 24.53 N Barnett
9 64483 WHY NOT ADAM Res. NBT G Carter
10 8174 SHARROCK Res. 24.33 S B Ralph

Race 6 AT STUD HT2
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15166 ARVO’S COBRA 24.31 K Arvanitis
2 54585 ELITE JOHN NBT S L McKay
3 61466 FRASER’S FURY NBT L M Allen
4 18322 PHANTOM WIZARD NBT Y Andrews
5 21681 HONDO GRAND 24.60 K J Callaghan
6 18888 WILD BRETT 24.57 B Nash
7 11823 RIPCURL OSTI 24.43 P Sieben
8 67582 24.38 J Carr
9 72646 SOCIETY’S GIRL Res. NBT P J Burns
10 75253 ZERO CHOICE Res. NBT L Repici

Race 7 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11216 FSH J S Ennis
2 81626 UNIQUE GRANDO NBT J Clay
3 22545 KIRJEN LASS 24.33 G A Smart
4 44234 SOUPY’S MEM 24.35 I W Dann
5 66645 JONATHON 24.44 G B Wood
6 63114 SIXTY FOUR 24.57 D Hill
7 85531 ALL IN STYLE NBT S Trim
8 82537 PALE CRUSADER 24.31 P A Rowley
9 62852 TOMMY TENPIN Res. NBT J R Healey
10 1774 SHEAR PANIC Res. FSH F H Kirkham

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63418 JEDDY BOY 24.18 S B Ralph
2 32533 MR. NIGEL 24.04 C J Fulton
3 53333 MORGAN BROS 24.27 C M Jones
4 24825 SCROOGE MCDUCK 24.22 M Chilcott
5 51877 KING CYRIL 24.09 S A Holmes
6 11365 MAJOR LOAD 24.04 F Ryan
7 25251 TIME GOES 24.08 K D Leek
8 72571 24.11 P Dedes
9 41557 SNOW DANGER Res. 24.52 M Grindley
10 24233 UNO TORI Res. 24.74 A J Gringhuis

Race 9 FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51 QUADRAJET 24.51 K Arvanitis
2 35341 PURE SHIRAZ 24.41 E McCormack
3 2871 ARVO’S BREEZE 24.10 G L Arvanitis
4 2831 PRINCE MATTAN 24.28 D E Selleck
5 65171 TARNEIT 24.52 S Trim
6 36661 NIKITA STAR 24.48 S B Ralph
7 1 PAPA COOL 24.49 T Cortese
8 6131 SPARKLES BRIGHT 24.53 P Andrews
9 22271 TIME TO WIN Res. 24.69 L Repici
10 62581 TYPHOON FURY Res. 24.71 Z L Lowien

Race 10 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48442 ELGRANDO HILTON 24.14 S A Reed
2 25723 REGAL CADET NBT A Spiteri
3 23257 ROLLING RIVER 24.49 J Jarkis
4 26451 ANGEL TY’S NBT T R Shovan
5 47887 PAUL’S PRIDE NBT W P D Read
6 43511 PRINCE OF BEE NBT K D Leek
7 23124 LIKA FRESIAN 24.29 S L McKay
8 T1574 SAIUNG NBT S B Ralph
9 35435 BLUESKY DREAMING Res. 24.56 L M Allen
10 21356 RED PHANTOM Res. NBT D F Annells

Race 11 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36577 BRADY COOL NBT L J Carlson
2 52516 SEISMIC WHITE 24.32 T E Burns
3 66456 POISONED IVY 24.52 P Hart
4 31563 KEITH’S MEMORY NBT S B Ralph
5 21675 BALD HEAD CHAMP 24.12 S L McKay
6 33673 OCKY’S BOY 24.40 I W Dann
7 81323 MICK FITZPATRICK 24.41 G S J Ennis
8 62578 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 24.18 M G Tocknell
9 77358 WHO’S GIRL Res. 24.53 M Grindley
10 74126 PHELAN READY Res. NBT P C Brown

Race 12 JINKS CATERING HT6
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35311 TIS THE ONE NBT G S J Ennis
2 16543 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
3 62886 IMA TORPEDO 24.64 K P Smyth
4 57375 BRINDLE BISCUIT 24.72 A C Cooper
5 62242 RYCAR NBT S L McKay
6 53213 LE SHALIMAR NBT L M Holmes
7 23581 RIVERDALE LESTER FSH I L Green
8 31187 MOLLYDOOKER NBT S A Holmes
9 77145 KID SULLIVAN Res. NBT M K Groom
10 32618 BUDDY CHANCE Res. NBT J W Pay Jnr

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments