Tuesday, 2 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 2 July 2013

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht16:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSBY BABE [5]3747622.80(8)L Hall (Yarragon)
2BLUE MY MIND [5]7223422.89(8)G Howell (Pearcedale)
3EXPLOSIVE DOLLY [5]7722223.35(3)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
4BRUREE MISS (NSW)[5]2157423.18(1)R Boyce (Korumburra)
5DAVEN BALE (NSW)[5]31234NBTS Collins (Lara)
6BERELLA TITAN (QLD)[5]14725FSHG Johnson (Chum Creek)
7ROCKVEL [5]13242NBTE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
8TEVEZ [5]3215622.79(8)D Condon (Tooradin)
9LIGHTNING POWER [5]Res.44775FSTDD Despard (Paynesville)
10NO MORE CRICKET [5]Res.8854F23.54(1)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 2Big Dog Products Ht27:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE FLUTE [5]47218NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2RULING CLASS (QLD)[5]3272722.88(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3I’M COMING BRO [5]4111522.95(4)P Mullen (Cranbourne West)
4RUFF EDGES [5]418F2NBTD Ferguson (Longwarry)
5SO CONFUSED [5]14465NBTH Collins (Lara)
6SIENNA ROSE [5]6774722.85(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7DR. SUNOVA [5]53347NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SURF MY WAKE (QLD)[5]8822523.16(7)C Pirani (Boronia)
9SHELLY HOUSE [5]Res.1456723.47(8)M Ferguson (Drouin)
10FIRE WITH ICE [5]Res.6487223.14(6)J Rohan (Trafalgar)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products Ht37:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANTRA LASS [5]3125423.53(3)G Scott (Nar Nar Goon)
2LUXURIOUS (NSW)[5]23342NBTG Bate (Lara)
3VEETEE EXPRESS [5]2411622.79(6)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4OSTI SHIRALEE (NSW)[5]62455NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
5ARVO’S HANNAH [5]7366722.85(8)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
6COOPER’S PADDY [5]5633723.09(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7KID ICARUS [5]28375NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
8UNSHRINKABLE [5]22285NBTJ Xerri (Melton)
9POWERFUL FLIGHT [5]Res.44488NBTJ Rohan (Trafalgar)
10BAD BOY DROOPY [5]Res.6758523.06(1)L Cunningham (Pakenham)
Race No. 4Wild Dog Winery Ht47:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH SO SWEET (NSW)[5]33212FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2ENJOY THE RUSH [5]44113FSHV Brook (Colac)
3PRINCE MATA [5]35423FSTDK Smyth (Lang Lang)
4LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]65485NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
5BESIDES [5]2885523.09(3)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
6TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]56123NBTD Despard (Paynesville)
7DR. TALULA [5]51431NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8I’M A MEADE [5]37263NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
9TARKS ALMIGHTY (QLD)[5]Res.86748FSTDG Johnson (Chum Creek)
10TOW AWAY [5]Res.56847NBTD Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 5Follow Thewatchdogtips On Twitter8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]32325NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
2KRUZIN’ BRUTE [5]31622NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
3AGENT MICKEY [5]62871NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
4MY SENORITA [5]21632NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
5HENRY STOMPER [5]2433126.15(7)V Gay (Hastings)
6UNO TALKS CHEAP [5]46253NBTG Biggins (Glengarry)
7BURNING ANGER [5]65271NBTJ Booker (Kilmany)
8HERE COMES ALEX [5]48832NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
9SISCO LEGEND [5]Res.13163FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10MASTER SPIKE [5]Res.22742FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg8:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO FREIGHT (NSW)[4]4311126.08(4)B Harper (Seaspray)
2PHILISM [5]47423NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3NOLEN [4]21P1125.77(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4CHOIR MASTER [5]113F2NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5GOLDEN GOAL [5]57254NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
6IMRY BALE (NSW)[4]22227FSHG Bate (Lara)
7BLACK ASSEGAI [4]3354426.30(5)D Pulis (Moe South)
8HILLVIEW DAISY [5]4185226.72(4)L Bottom (Drouin South)
9LIGHTNING LEAH [5]Res.23233NBTD Despard (Paynesville)
10COOL TREND (NSW)[5]Res.11214FSTDB Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 7Wwr Sawdust Ht58:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHAWK MAGPIE [5]2624722.99(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2OMEGA LOCHY [5]16772NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
3CEDAR ROSE [5]5847322.68(4)V Gay (Hastings)
4BANKSIA ROSE [5]31288FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5RIVERSIDE BILLIE [5]72752NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
6SURFONIC (QLD)[5]14134FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7NIGHT FIGHTER [5]15818NBTH Collins (Lara)
8CROSSCHECK [5]22624NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
9TUB’S ROCKET [5]Res.17FSTDD Greig (Churchill)
10MY MISTY GALO [5]Res.6688322.99(6)M Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 8Go Distance Racing – $2,000 Bonus9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S GO TENBY [5]72526NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
2SASSY WOMAN [5]16361NBTD Mccarthy (Altona)
3SIMONE’S MATE [5]45817NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4MADDISON DEE [5]32733FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5OPTIMISTIC STAR [5]25645FSTDJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
6TURKOGLU [5]84172NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
7MISTY RED [4]2155339.95(5)P Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8BURNT BRIDGES [5]11FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
9OILY [5]Res.75454NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods9:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMA KNOWS [4]8482822.72(8)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2NORTHERN TROUBLE [5]75213NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
3MATLOCK [5]17234FSTDP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
4DARKEN RAHL [5]1262622.77(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MISTER MOOMS [5]21111NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
6PAT’S DUNROAMING [3]3161522.74(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7BURNT FUSE [1]2213422.38(4)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8ALLEN LENNOX (NSW)[5]55277NBTG Bate (Lara)
9NORTHERN GUNNA [5]Res.26632NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10ANCIENT HEART [5]Res.4737423.29(7)P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 10Action Packed Images H69:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SANSCHA [5]63541FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BOSTON SILVER (NSW)[5]22137FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
3SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]77343NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
4ABIT PATCHY (QLD)[5]1754422.81(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5DR. MINDY [5]4F112FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6JESS MILO [5]13457NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
7BENNY BOWEN [5]6171123.07(4)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8STREET LIFE [5]12171FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
9TUSCAN TOM [5]Res.14465NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
10JARRY REG [5]Res.65182NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 11Nitro Burst @ Stud Ht710:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN BRIDGET [5]47175FSTDV Bromley (Paynesville)
2YOU CAN KNOCKER [5]11425NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
3CRACKERJACK LAD [5]18234NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
4DR. EZECHIEL [5]51161NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. ELLISE [5]44142FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BREEZING SHIRAZ [5]T3581NBTF Toth (Rosebud)
7ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[5]11417FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]6127822.85(4)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9RIDDLER [5]Res.5154623.38(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10TARKS ALMIGHTY (QLD)[5]Res.86748FSTDG Johnson (Chum Creek)