Tuesday 20th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 20th March 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO MATTY4383FNBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
2PURE STATE4FSHL C Evans (Rosedale)
3DAINA ALLEN33FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4TEENA’S RASP223FSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5FINE POWER72736FSTDN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6SARAH’S BABY64337NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
7ESSMAN6FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
8ORIENTAL OCTANE23FSTDR M Busuttil (Kilmany)
9BOO BOO MAGIC5FSHD K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
10JUNO I’M PRETTY24FSTDD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALDINI SELECT46327FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
2PRINCE FLIRTY25525FSTDS W Jack (Dalmore)
3PERFECT VIEW6FSHH L Collins (Lara)
4OCEAN’S TWELVE53NBTD A Langley (Cranbourne)
5CANTANKEROUS62246NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
6POWERFUL LADY35FSHL C Evans (Rosedale)
7KICKIN’ SHIRAZ535NBTG Jose (Catani)
8DEMONOLOGY63624NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9BRIDGET IMLACH25855FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10RULING CLASS7FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 3Elgas Bitches Final (gobis)07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROD’S SUPER132NBTP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
2SAVANNAH’S STAR122.73L M Gorman (Newborough)
3GIDGET GRANGE6542NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
4REVVED UP RHONDA64322NBTS Otterbach (Altona)
5COOL CYGNET22123.04G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
6MISS TRIDA12122.72D J Burley (Wattle Glen)
7SLOW AS PAT44242NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
8LAVERNE LEE122.91W J Majoor (Moe)
9DAINA ALLEN33NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10WHERE’S SUZIE3NBTP E Giles (Moe)
Race No. 4Wild Dog Winery Ht107:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOWFLY JO6757323.33T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2BIG STUD3774TFSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
3MAGIC MATCH4F118NBTE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
4BLACK QUEEN28162NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
5BLACK MIRANDA72323NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6GULA BALE35238FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
7SUPERSONIC BOOM15141FSTDS Liuzzi (Lara)
8MISS ALOUETTEF12F3NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9COIN TOSS2126FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
10LIBERTY54443NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Dandenongs Cheapest Cars08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELJAY BLITZ25652NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
2MITCH’S BUDDY51343NBTR N Eades (Seaford)
3PURE SUPREMO53287NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
4SHE’S DELICATE86766NBTW J Majoor (Moe)
5BURNALICIOUS75216FSTDN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
6OMEGA ELI21152NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
7TREACHERY3438226.41K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
8BULLY BOUNCER8658326.26H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9SHONA ENTITY21626FSTDT J Allen (Darnum)
10JUST VISITING11568NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6Veolia Environmental Services08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AXELS76463NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
2ORTON BABE1638626.12K L Minne (Moe South)
3LIBERTY SPEED27573NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MR. MACQUIRE45666NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5DAINTREE ATOM22315NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
6NORTHERN GUNNA6336626.20F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7VITTORIA13415FSTDD Harrison (Marong)
8BLACKALLS BOSS73154FSHA Cole (Lara)
9LAKE TRASIMENE51184NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
10MISTA GALO54767NBTJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
Race No. 7Mad Dog Images08:48PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILDAVIAN1265822.85N J Lund (Cranbourne)
2MOZZA4121122.65D Harrison (Marong)
3LET’S GO NELLIE6312122.81B A Harper (Seaspray)
4CREATIVE KISS1611722.61K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
5HANIFY’S HEROINE1317722.45J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BRECKENRIDGE1513122.62J L Frusher (Lara)
7CRASH CART KEV2134322.78J R Maple (Little River)
8SIENNA SAL7173122.87G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9ROMA KNOWS1747622.92F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Radfords Meats09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BART JORDAN6586526.45R J Toomey (Briagolong)
2KARINGAL TOTE3147226.17M C Brown (Loch)
3MOSCARDO2321425.96G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4ON A DAY12517NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
5NORTHERN TROUBLE2135326.31F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6NIVEK LAD8132226.20D A Johnson (Parkdale)
7TOTAL REBELLION3388T26.06C R Haas (Tynong)
8MIGHTY GRUMPY8124226.18N Gieschen (Maffra)
9BLONDE POTTER8457526.33N J Lund (Cranbourne)
10TORAH’S GOLD5648526.08J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 9Warragul Mitsubishi09:28PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARRYL’S FUTURE1378740.26B F Dewan (Edithvale)
2FREE ROLL46357NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
3RONALD54273NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
4SHAGGIE’S MAHTE74346FSHE M King (Sulky)
5BROADWAY GIRL35FSHR C Moore (Devon Meadows)
6HEATER’S SMOTHER2224FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7STERJOVSKI56526NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8WHERE’S SPITZ775FSHP W Spiteri (Morwell)
9SHEZA BIT RICH48888FSTDJ E Peterson (Morwell)
Race No. 10National Greyhound Form Ht209:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAOS REIGNS7476822.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
2FAST GALO76113NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BAD BOY DROOPY3473523.16A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4REMO SKY55161NBTS A Colpoys (Warneet)
5SCHWARTZ GIRL2633522.97S W Jack (Dalmore)
6SMOKIN’ GONZALES55342FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
7UTTER DOMINATION64711NBTC R Haas (Tynong)
8ARVO’S HANNAH74126NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9TELL ‘EM TOM3382422.98M Height (Yarragon)
10MIGHTY FOXY35452NBTM D Forsyth (Maffra)
Race No. 11Boss Hoggs Pizzas Ht310:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK LADY48512NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
2INVICTUS BIGGS135423.78P C Brown (Loch)
3TOKEN SHOW47614NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
4SUPER TRAIN82421NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
5COSMIC SNOW7766722.72I C Brown (Loch)
6JORDAN TO ADEN71532NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SOUTHWOOD STONE5367723.06A J Scott (Cranbourne)
8HAPPY ALF52877NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9BANCE BALE25645FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
10SHREK’S HAND28567NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 12Tooradin Trial Track Ht410:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS POWER31275FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
2LEAD ACT33313NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
3SISCO DIAMOND61421FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
4ANNIE ANTEATER4282322.81S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
5ARVO’S STEFAN41113FSTDK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
6HUN CAN YOU8188422.74M C Brown (Loch)
7DAZEE AGOGO52111NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
8MAJAK MAGIC3532123.15T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9CARLINGFORD FINN27147FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10JAKE’S HOUSE51362FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments