Tuesday 20th May 2008


Race 1 FINK EXPRESS HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:53PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23 BROWNLOW BALE NBT P L Hunt
2 7 PRECINCT NBT G L Howell
3 63515 JUST A SMILE NBT R J Partington
4 53535 BOMBER MAGEE FSH J Downer
5 WICKED WITCH FSH P D Westerveld
6 3 TWENTYMEN FSH T Cortese
7 STATEMAN FSH P Dedes
8 43425 MR. SHADY GROVE NBT D A Crocker
9 64 MAJOR UNO Res. NBT D T Hardwick
10 ELITE ETHEL Res. FSH L C Evans

Race 2 APERLOO’S BAKERY HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CUMMO’S GIRL FSH N J Perry
2 3 GEM ABLAZE FSH T Cortese
3 34 SERBO JUNIOR NBT A Kopanja
4 F7 FOREVER MOVING FSH D J Saunders
5 HULA DANCER FSH W J McNeil
6 3 CLAN MCBRIDE FSH W A Vassallo
7 32233 DRY SHIRAZ NBT G Minguy
8 78126 PLACID PRINCE FSH C W Mizzi
9 SQUARE THE LEGER Res. FSH G L Howell
10 ON DISPLAY Res. FSH H A Clarke

Race 3 SIMPLY SAID HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:35PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 183 PRIVATE TUTTLE NBT C R McDonald
2 47743 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
3 PURE ELLE FSH P E Giles
4 ALLEY’S PRIDE FSH J Sultana
5 6 SHRINE FSH G L Howell
6 3 STANDAN’ DELIVER FSH D J Gibbs
7 2 WILD FLYNN NBT E Lieshout
8 F3526 MOLLY MOLASSES NBT M J Busuttil
9 ELITE PLAYER Res. FSH P Dedes
10 SHINING MAGS Res. FSH D E Selleck

Race 4 PETTITS JEWELLERS HT4
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:54PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 LIKA FRESIAN NBT S L McKay
2 SIP FOR SIX FSH G A Burton
3 35 DADDY’S BIG RUSH NBT S A Rushby
4 323 GOOD SON NBT L C Evans
5 38737 ARCH DUKE NBT N H Adams
6 3 BLOW BY BLOW NBT G L Howell
7 SWIFT STRIKE FSH H A Clarke
8 344 ABRASIVE NBT D Chiu
9 2166 AGENT EYES Res. NBT D J Gibbs
10 TAYAH BALE Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 5 WARRAGUL COUNTRY CLUB
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65544 MODERN DECEIT 24.24 M R Patching
2 11116 ALOTTA MOJO FSH W A Vassallo
3 26624 VOLCOM BALE 24.20 P L Hunt
4 46663 INTO WISHING 24.47 J Reid
5 37173 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
6 15256 HIGHRIDING REBEL NBT J Worsfold
7 33674 JETSET NBT R Clark
8 22614 GRAB A DEAL NBT D B Curtain
9 22574 SHERIFF BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt
10 88886 LYNNE’S MINT Res. 24.42 H A Clarke

Race 6 KARL MISKLE MEMORIAL
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17158 TRULY LIVELY 24.13 P C Brown
2 22468 TRIPPY TACO 24.27 M J Busuttil
3 27118 KAY ESS PENNY 24.10 N J Perry
4 84472 SHANLYN COBRA 24.41 S L Larsen
5 43576 STAYING IN 24.33 M R Patching
6 81354 INVOLVE 24.06 N P Boyd
7 64136 CRASH BANG BOOFY 24.33 T J Allen
8 83876 ROOS FURY 24.44 S J Wilson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GAFFNEY’S OF WARRAGUL
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85766 EYE EYE PIXIE 24.43 M Grindley
2 37352 HONKY TONK DADDY NBT G J Bate
3 11786 SANDHURST BLONDY 24.47 G R Scott
4 12242 SIR STYLISH 24.21 P S Wardle
5 26162 JONATHON 24.44 G B Wood
6 16522 KIRSHA’S COMET 24.16 P J Kelly
7 34417 HAWKINS 24.20 W R Bickerton
8 12351 BIG NOSE FSH R J Redenbach
9 36474 SHADOW BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 587F4 WHACKED Res. 24.12 G R Barnsley

Race 8 WARRAGUL OPTICAL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56251 BAD BOY BILLY 24.32 L H Bottom
2 12341 TUNZA PACE 24.27 R Clark
3 51141 HANDOVER FIFTYS 23.92 R P Lesueur
4 65731 ROCKIN’ AMBA 24.21 P J Ryan
5 52151 SOMETHING ELITE 24.35 I R Garland
6 23411 SAINT SHE SWEET 24.24 G S J Ennis
7 13811 MY LITTLE JOYCE 24.14 A Cole
8 13121 DARK REALITY 24.26 S A Holmes
9 16522 KIRSHA’S COMET Res. 24.16 P J Kelly
10 12242 SIR STYLISH Res. 24.21 P S Wardle

Race 9 MICEAL AMBROSE & ASSOCIATES
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12111 TRIOS FURY FSH D G Crawford
2 64633 YOUR’S ALONE NBT W P D Read
3 31221 HERO GIRL NBT R G Boyce
4 22318 OUR BLUE HEAVEN NBT F A Andrighetto
5 55765 SONIC SETTLER 24.53 M R Patching
6 83322 NOS NBT T Cortese
7 21274 WORST ENEMY NBT A S Garratt
8 1311 MAJOR SLICK 24.26 E C Dowsey
9 86356 TOKEN BREEZE Res. 24.31 J Grindley
10 51747 GLEN ABBEY BOB Res. 24.43 G Jose

Race 10 LEN’S RACE
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52613 BUSTER MAN NBT B D Afflick
2 28188 FLYING CAMPO NBT M Chilcott
3 83212 COOL ILLUSION NBT G Mitchell
4 23248 PAUL’S PRIDE NBT W P D Read
5 11 PEE KAI FSH P E Giles
6 26368 SPEED GLASS 24.26 D Chiu
7 123 JUST BUDDY NBT R Clark
8 17 DAMAGE INC 24.36 P Dedes
9 31755 FOLD ‘EM Res. FSH A J Boram
10 1285 TRENDY BABE Res. FSH J Downer

Race 11 JEN’S DINKUM DISCOUNTS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:11PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41F67 STATELY TOKEN 24.31 C W Mizzi
2 33417 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
3 P5273 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
4 14855 ENN GULBIS NBT G A Burton
5 74418 SUPER HERO 24.21 H A Clarke
6 67232 JADED NBT R L French
7 81776 SECOND KNUCKLE NBT W P D Read
8 13734 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
9 61668 MAJOR DANJER Res. NBT J Grindley
10 61857 TUSCANY LASS Res. 24.55 N Barnett

Race 12 GLOBAL ENERGY SERVICES
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:30PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47143 HALIPINO HARRY NBT P Pitt
2 65272 MACH FOUR FSH J C Rohan
3 86155 CHLOE JANE NBT R J Adderley
4 44523 FONTANA BALE NBT G J Bate
5 42323 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
6 55744 LE SKUNK 24.30 F A Andrighetto
7 18542 MEADOW’S LAD NBT W P D Read
8 23777 EBONY’S FANTASY NBT T Cortese
9 68276 BYPASS BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt
10 77575 TYPHOON BLONDIE Res. 24.51 W R Bickerton

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments