Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Ht16:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY’S RETURN [6]16343FSTDK Sweeney (Gladysdale)
2BRO SAM’S HOOK [6]4222526.06(8)P Galea (Rosedale)
3LEGEND JACK [7]16FFSHG Elston (Sale)
4GUILLERMO [6]65226NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BANDIT’S GIRLS [7]53274NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
6GALAXY STAR [6]1653126.23(2)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7TIGER BUTCH [6]5236226.35(7)S Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
8CRUELLA DEVILLE [6]66624FSTDA O’keefe (Giffard West)
9FAWN MANTRA [6]Res.21386NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
10SCANEZ JEWEL [7]Res.66345NBTI Newcombe (Bayles)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Ht27:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY ALLEY [7]2155FSHA Mammone (Cranbourne West)
2BURNT ORANGE [7]3576826.03(3)C Haas (Tynong)
3DEWANA INTEREST [6]24622NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4HORIZON [7]34125FSTDC Pirani (Boronia)
5SHOW ME BLING [7]32363NBTL Wakefield (Cranbourne)
6ROCKIN’ RICO [6]44266NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
7QUEEN LAGERTHA [6]54561FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8COUGAR STEALTH [6]84462FSTDG Moss (Korumburra)
9IMA REALITY [7]Res.4174626.14(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10WHITE DIAMOND [6]Res.3476526.44(6)P Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Ht37:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVRON AUTOS [6]22531FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
2LETTY BEE [6]7422326.69(2)I Newcombe (Bayles)
3HORUS GUN [7]47244NBTG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
4TUXEDO BLACK [6]F841625.81(7)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5LOADER [7]1572NBTA Mammone (Cranbourne West)
6KAYO KING [6]55168FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7MIZ JOSIE [6]16217NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8DIRECT DEAL [6]11FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
9HULA HUSTLER [7]Res.6834326.70(5)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
10DELALICIOUS [6]Res.45577NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Ht47:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE OPTIMIST [6]85888FSHK Tabb (Lara)
2IKAIKA WARRIOR [6]154125.96(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
3DEWANA CROWNIE [7]53163NBTB Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4SHYTOWN HUSSLER [6]82153FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5IN THE TROLLEY [6]36112NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
6FLYING SMOOTH [7]41326.49(3)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
7ASTON TADITA [7]1FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8USEFUL [6]4154226.38(1)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
9ARCTIC BLAZE [6]Res.1438226.64(6)S Combridge (Junction Village)
10ONTO JATT [6]Res.11626FSTDN Tapp (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Mel’s Kitchen (1-4 Wins Bitches) Final8:05 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALESTER HOOK [5]8132122.70(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2ELRAM GIRL [6]62712NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
3TWO TIME [4]8618122.94(8)J Sharp (Lara)
4ALIRA KATE [5]5214222.68(6)L Dalton (Coldstream)
5REALLY MAGIC [5]1415222.78(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6IT GETS BETTER [4]8611123.04(4)L Hall (Yarragon)
7VIENNA BLACK [6]1241322.67(8)M Brown (Loch)
8BEAUTIFUL RIDE [7]2631322.82(5)N Mcrae (Clyde)
9ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]Res.81263NBTM Brown (Loch)
10SWISHER (TAS)[5]Res.11734NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Ht58:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIENNA PINK [6]21476FSTDI Brown (Loch)
2HURUNUI JACK [6]52112FSHJ Reid (Sale)
3LEMON PAW [6]6141726.30(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LADY JULIAN [7]622126.85(1)R Cook (Munro)
5DEWANA EXPRESS [7]31FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6SONNY’S HONEY [6]62225NBTL Davis (Yarram)
7XAVIER KELTON [6]3237426.06(8)S Toner (Bunyip)
8LORD SOMERSBY [7]26786NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
9DR. LOGAN [6]Res.6776226.21(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SILVER SQUIGGLE [7]Res.31524FSHM Tabb (Lara)
Race No. 7Endeavour Locksmiths Ht18:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DON [5]84716NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2AWESOME MOCCASIN (NSW)[5]78218NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3SPLASH OF WHITE [5]31631NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
4HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]F3181FSTDA Courts (Corio)
5COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]2888322.88(4)R Colpoys (Bass)
6FALCAO [5]41653NBTJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7ZELEMAR ZONK [5]2846422.79(2)S Reed (Yarram)
8ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]81263NBTM Brown (Loch)
9DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.6223222.74(1)S Collins (Lara)
10RACK TAP RACK [5]Res.T7878NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 8Winter Cup Final9:05 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEVER PITCH [3]6552125.74(1)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2BELLA RICO [5]1171226.27(5)L Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
3LION REBEL [4]1717226.04(7)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
4BECKENBAUER (SA)[3]P231325.94(7)T Collins (Pearcedale)
5ZALL GOOD [5]2372225.72(5)I Brown (Loch)
6DARCON DASH [3]1741326.06(3)R Conway (Bunyip)
7PAUA TO ROAR (NSW)[2]1125125.88(8)S White (Buln Buln East)
8BRUISER SENOR [4]5332125.87(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9ARBY [5]Res.61483NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
10ABSOLUTE SILENCE [4]Res.7611425.75(6)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Morland’s Meats Ht29:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKE THE NIGHT [5]58581NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LUCKY TETRIS [5]21423NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ATARAXIA [5]21122NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4AGILITY [5]54746FSTDA Courts (Corio)
5ELSWYK GAL [5]4322822.88(8)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
6MISTER BROWN [5]2146122.71(7)M Giles (Tanjil South)
7CHEETAH STEALTH [5]6154323.13(4)G Moss (Korumburra)
8LETHAL SPIDER [5]45675FSTDA Lawson (Tanjil South)
9JACK’S JET (NSW)[5]Res.34515NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
10PRINCEMARK FLYER [5]Res.32425NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Top Run Images Ht39:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]37631FSHA Patten (Plenty)
2TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]44635NBTS Collins (Lara)
3DR. PHIL [5]76136NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4PRICE TAG (NSW)[5]13243NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
5CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]66681FSHA Courts (Corio)
6DOWN EVERY ROAD [5]72443NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
7NO ROAD [5]6348123.08(1)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[5]1456422.89(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BLUE SURFONIC [5]Res.64413NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10TRON’S SON [5]Res.87577FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Greyhound Complex Ht410:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]4756622.67(5)D Selleck (Tooradin)
2KARTHIKEYAN [5]2737523.02(3)W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
3PRINCE NANDO [5]8677322.81(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]12234NBTH Collins (Lara)
5STRZELECKI [5]13217FSTDS Reed (Yarram)
6TIGER WHELAN [5]24141NBTM Delaney (Cobains)
7DR. BALBOA [5]6417223.02(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]1434623.06(2)C Spiteri (Morwell)
9AS SWEET AS [5]Res.14474NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
10MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]Res.26845NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Wwr Sawdust Ht510:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAI ALAI [5]4483222.78(2)L Smith (Langwarrin)
2MY NAMES SCHULTZ [5]25142NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
3DR. BODACIOUS [5]4118122.89(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MY SUPERSTAR [5]31252NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
5ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]73526NBTS Collins (Lara)
6BENDING BANANAS [5]1826623.10(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
7RYLIES JACK [5]5116522.85(6)B Elston (Sale)
8NEEDS WINGS [5]86281NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.74453NBTA Courts (Corio)
10DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]Res.83547FSTDJ Collins (Lara)