Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Race No. 1Action Packed Images6:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEER BANANA [5]2661223.01(7)-25/4/13R Cunneen (Moe South)
2GRAND SON (NSW)[5]31441FSHB Alford (Yarram)
3EGOTISTICAL (NSW)[5]15FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
4HARRY HORSE [5]21525FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5LORD SALTIRE [5]47243NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6JIMMY JONES [5]31FSHC Vanleur (Frankston)
7BUCK STOPS HERE (QLD)[5]731F8NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
8MY SENORITA [5]8321423.07(2)-31/1/13J Reddoch ()
9MISS CONTROL [5]Res.3731623.08(3)-21/2/13L Cunningham (Pakenham)
10RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]Res.1553423.11(3)-4/4/13D Hill ()
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLAH JOY (NSW)[5]31523NBTG Smart (Drouin)
2SAYFUTDINOV [5]4714626.29(1)-29/11/12R Winter (Denison)
3REIGN BEAU [5]7413FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WHITE HEART [5]2154NBTJ Carr (Pearcedale)
5MAYBE CHEAP [5]141FSTDC Paez (Athlone)
6COSMIC AFFAIR [5]1672426.54(1)-30/10/12M Clay (Lang Lang)
7DEANO GIRL [5]717FSHJ Carr (Pearcedale)
8WHAT FOR (NSW)[5]1FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9TUSCAN TOM [5]Res.71426.39(2)-2/5/13M Clay (Lang Lang)
10NOT SO CHEAP [5]Res.78467NBTL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 3Follow @grv_news On Twitter7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOYAL SON [5]54271NBTW Wilson (Grantville)
2ON THE EDGE [5]5382726.36(4)-18/9/12J Delaroche (Cranbourne )
3TEE BRADY (QLD)[5]1611FSHG Bate (Lara)
4TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]2744126.51(5)-10/1/13D Despard (Paynesville)
5DR. JAFFAR [5]1363726.47(1)-26/3/13J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MOOT HILL LEADER [5]44582NBTG Jolly (Officer)
7WHERE’S LEWIS [5]2666225.89(1)-5/2/13R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8ROCK LEGEND [5]14242NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]Res.33775NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10WHAT A CORKER [5]Res.8886126.39(8)-12/7/12D Wheeler (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAME OF POVERTY (NSW)[5]32145FSTDJ Holden (Nambrok)
2COOL TREND (NSW)[5]11223NBTB Alford (Yarram)
3MIGHTY BLAZIN’ [5]82751NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4SHE WANTS ME [5]41744FSHD Knocker (Langwarrin)
5JUNGLE WARFARE [5]4414723.00(1)-19/3/13J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6EMOTIONAL LASS [5]4225222.81(8)-31/5/12J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7DENISE MAGIC [5]2312623.08(6)-20/10/12J Mallon (Pearcedale)
8I’M SOMEONE [5]21276NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
9GEENUT HIPS [5]Res.64344NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10LIL’ BIT SUNA (QLD)[5]Res.5726123.19(8)-11/4/13J Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 5Big Dog Products8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHATTA JOKE [5]47434NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2ALLEN GANJI (NSW)[5]21521FSHG Bate (Lara)
3DENERSUR [5]52312NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
4SCORCHER (NSW)[5]42212NBTW Duve (Denison)
5NORTHERN GUNNA [5]5411626.17(1)-9/5/13J Reddoch (Healesville)
6DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[5]11243FSHG Bate (Lara)
7 (NSW)[5]15226NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
8DIDDA JOE [5]14585NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
9MISS CHAPARAL [5]Res.55845FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10ANCIENT HEART [5]Res.7474726.61(4)-18/8/11P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 6Grv (res. Win) Final ()8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $6,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOYALTY UNITE US [4]2126126.08(5)-14/5/13G Elston (Sale)
2JERSEY JACK [4]1852126.33(7)-14/5/13J Zammit (Hazelwood North)
3WEST ON KNIGHT [5]18182NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
4JETGUN [4]3861126.39(7)-14/5/13D Williams (Bannockburn)
5RISK OF DAMAGE [4]7525126.10(8)-14/5/13G Debono (Lang Lang)
6PRINCE MATA [5]F217226.44(7)-14/2/13K Smyth (Lang Lang)
7MICK MOW [5]13632NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
8KINGSTON BOUNTY [3]4541126.23(3)-7/5/13W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
9WHERE’S LEWIS [5]Res.2666225.89(1)-5/2/13R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10BRUNO ROSE [5]Res.2216226.53(8)-26/3/13S Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 7Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg8:48 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT FUEL [3]8258222.83(2)-3/1/12P Galea (Rosedale)
2FLAMENA [3]3241122.67(5)-27/11/12D Curtain (Longwarry)
3ABIT PATCHY (QLD)[4]8776222.81(1)-21/1/13I Dann (Whitelaw)
4MAVERICK TIGER [4]3147322.65(5)-16/10/12K Greenough (Pearcedale)
5CLASSY [1]2713122.18(1)-27/12/11G Bate (Lara)
6MISS TREW STAR [4]1332522.89(8)-6/9/11T Womann (Lara)
7DR. WILLOW [3]3158422.88(8)-30/10/12J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BURNT FUSE [1]3521222.38(4)-18/10/11S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Watch Grvextra On Youtube9:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 [3]2131825.82(6)-16/4/13G Bate (Lara)
2LINDEN MAGPIE [2]1611825.81(8)-9/10/12A Ferguson (Briagolong)
3WARM IT UP (QLD)[4]4124426.12(6)-19/3/13K Minne (Moe South)
4DR. ELROY [3]3615626.16(7)-25/1/13J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BLACK SAHARRAH [1]1241825.68(6)-20/1/12G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6STRANGE WISH (NSW)[4]2413226.12(4)-30/4/13D Saunders (Somerville)
7DR. ROSLYN [4]1666826.51(1)-19/3/13J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 (NSW)[4]15212NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Wwr Sawdust9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE MARY [5]2516422.74(7)-30/4/13P Brown (Loch)
2LIBERTY [5]1753122.91(3)-29/5/12J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LIGHTNING LEAH [5]13221NBTD Despard (Paynesville)
4INNOCENT TIL [5]11441FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SOUTHWOOD DANNY [4]4438322.72(1)-29/1/13A Scott (Pearcedale)
6PREMIER MAGPIE [5]6128122.84(3)-10/7/12J Condon (Tooradin)
7PITA MILO [4]4413522.62(6)-30/4/13R Cunneen (Moe South)
8TAYLER MINES [5]3562722.82(3)-14/6/11S Long (Pakenham)
9MY WISH [5]Res.33527NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10EVER SO SWEET [5]Res.42435NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 10Ashley Institute Of Training9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH MILLIONS [5]15264FSHT Womann (Lara)
2DR. SINBAD [5]56327NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MATTY’S GIFT (NSW)[5]36575NBTI Brown (Loch)
4ONE ON ONE [5]52123NBTL Gorman (Moe)
5DR. ELLISE [5]83166NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CHECK MY SWAGGER (NSW)[5]71231FSTDT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7DR. ROADIE [5]42217NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ROMAN BRIDGET [5]81646NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
9DESTINY STONE [5]Res.54516NBTG Jolly (Officer)
10SKINNY LIZZIE [5]Res.88476NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
Race No. 11Www.lion.net.au10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO DANCE [5]48212FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2RILEY PETERSON (NSW)[5]82662FSHJ Healey (Kilmany)
3DR. ZSA ZSA [5]28126NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4CASBOULT [5]17215FSTDJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
5SHAW IS COOL (NSW)[5]33763NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
6BURNSY’S BRUISER [5]5148626.32(1)-14/3/13P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7EARRATIC [5]6371126.05(4)-18/4/13G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8SORRY BUDDY [5]5515326.33(4)-25/4/13F Vassallo (Doveton)
9ASTRONOMER [5]Res.6513426.53(1)-25/4/13T Churchill (Allambee)
10WOT PRICE DANNY [5]Res.17126.44(8)-16/5/13G Allen (Darnum)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments