Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen Ht16:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER GALO [M]44718NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2LORD GEORGE [M]335NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
3DR. TAYLOR [M]34NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4SECRET TUNNEL [M]13FSHK (Maffra)
5DYNA SHINKO ()[M]2327FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6LA TROBE LASS [M]627NBTT Allen (Darnum)
7GO GRUMPY [M]1FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
8FLYING BAXTER [M]62283NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DON’T CRUMBLE [M]Res.6FSHM Brown (Loch)
10MAGIC MOSSARD [M]Res.2FSHJ Van gelderen ()
Race No. 2 @ Stud Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREST BALE (NSW)[M]37FSHS Collins (Lara)
2DR. KIARALEE [M]4FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3QUICK RELEASE [M]24843NBTD Evans (Drouin)
4GINLEE’S JEWEL [M]62431NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
5FIND OUT FRIDAY [M]31336FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
6BELLA SPRINTER [M]36324NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
7HANIFY’S SAMMY (NSW)[M]6FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
8DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[M]6225FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9GOOD LUCK PUNK [M]Res.3FSHJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
10MAGIC HOOK [M]Res.FSHR Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 3Big Dog Products Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[M]63432FSHP Wilson (Hastings)
2DARK TINT [M]25FSHJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
3KANG BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4LITTLE MYAH [M]62266NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood )
5DR. WALDO [M]47FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
6NO POINTS [M]33FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
7DR. TIMOTHY [M]32526FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SPRITELY CRU (QLD)[M]22417FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
9NOT BEFORE SEVEN [M]Res.FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
10DYNA INCITE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Action Packed Images Ht47:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. HAMISH [M]43473NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ARVO’S TEXAN [M]8FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3BILLY BUBBA [M]2227FSHJ Naughton (Berwick)
4DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[M]3FFSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5DR. WAUGH [M]7NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6GHOST’S FANTASY [M]262NBTM Brown (Loch)
7BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[M]234NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8HANIFY’S SALLY (NSW)[M]26FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
9BLACK TILLY [M]Res.72FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10CRAZY JAS [M]Res.3FSHJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
Race No. 5Wwr Sawdust8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEDARO DASH [5]16685NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
2INVENTOR [5]35151FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
3FORENSICS [5]23251NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4KALDEN KOSTELLO ()[5]24143NBTB Keel (Devon Meadows)
5RANGATANG (QLD)[5]11731FSTDB Hare (Greendale)
6ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]18686NBTS Collins (Lara)
7MAKE DO [5]2531226.46(1)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
8DEADLY CLEAR [5]T2442FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
9MAX ROCKS [5]Res.24254NBTJ Burch (Clyde)
10HENRY STOMPER [5]Res.5551426.15(7)V Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 6Tab Rewards (bitches) (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKARDI GIRL [4]1682F25.83(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2CROWDZA CHANTING [5]57512NBTK King (Langwarrin)
3SMOKING ROSIE [5]68434NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
4SAY GOODNIGHT [5]38115FSTDJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
5EVIE’S ENTITY [1]2622825.55(8)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
6IMA FAIRYTALE [5]43734FSHS Cachia (Anakie)
7MY GIRL HONEY [5]12756NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
8SHALL SHE ROCK [5]62328FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9GOLD ANTHEM [5]Res.3144426.47(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
10BETTER PUNK [5]Res.74747NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERAPTOR [5]18167NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
2WY YUNG DASH [4]6425326.20(6)P Tabone (Nambrok)
3DOUGIE ALLEN (NSW)[4]3733326.19(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
4POWER VOLT [4]4327526.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
5UPSET BOY [5]23156FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6BOMBER ATTACK [4]3137525.98(6)T Moore (Noble Park)
7PREMIER MAGPIE [5]8152226.18(7)J Condon (Tooradin)
8BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]82288FSTDD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9ROCKADORE [5]Res.8764526.17(8)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10CLARETOWN OSCAR [5]Res.74218FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products9:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN TOKEN [3]5586526.19(2)B Selleck (Tooradin)
2PRIMA ROSETTA [3]6538725.94(4)M Sottile (Cranbourne)
3AMAROO MY GIRL [3]7345325.98(8)C Schembri (Moe South)
4CRACKERJACK DAK [4]1152126.09(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
5VAPOUR STORM [2]8531625.79(1)D Selleck (Tooradin)
6KOFI KAYLAN [4]7844526.35(1)S Toner (Garfield)
7MAN OF MANNERS (NSW)[4]53376NBTK Podmore ( Wagga)
8ALL SKY GIRL [3]7874626.07(3)S Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]32514FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2JUST DUCAL [5]11538NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
3TALAVERA [5]7113226.14(1)A Wood (Nambrok)
4SUSIE GOES BANG [5]84722NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5CRAZY AMBER [5]81448NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6JUAN DIEGO [5]612126.05(8)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
7DYNA ZERG (NSW)[5]21582NBTS Collins (Lara)
8WOOD SHED [5]11227FSTDM Sposito (Morwell)
9MR. PATONG [5]Res.61613FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
10KAZAM [5]Res.42176NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Www.hotdogs.com.au9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIBLEY (SA)[5]27514NBTT Collins (Lara)
2PILBARA GOLD [5]6414526.30(5)J Reddoch (Healesville)
3EVERLASTING GAZE [5]12513FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
4ASTON DIMA [5]72211FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5LOST MY JOCKEY [5]1142526.34(4)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6ZIPPING RAFA (NSW)[5]3263226.23(2)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
7HE’S BONZA [5]56135NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8MIND BENDER [5]3334526.45(3)M Pirani (Boronia)
9BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]Res.1446426.15(1)J Gill (Darriman)
10DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.42414FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERCILESS [5]8535726.40(8)J Stephens (Drouin West)
2GROOVE GIRL [5]24822FSTDB Smith (Dallas)
3IMMORTAL [5]36232FSTDD Condon (Tooradin)
4RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]5333526.62(2)S Collins (Lara)
5MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]13546NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
6SAAHD [5]11227FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
7APRIL ROSE [5]F1635NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]31615NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9SONIC BARNSEY [5]Res.4523826.27(6)M Clay (Lang Lang)
10CHOCLOTTO [5]Res.3421FSTDI Brown (Loch)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments