Tuesday 22nd November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 22nd November 2011

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDUS BALE2FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2LAQUINTA BOY43735FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
3SAMANTHA’S OAK83FSHT Braden (Epping)
4THANKS DAVE7FSHD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
5CHISELED33235FSHP D Westerveld ()
6TREACHERY437NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
7GEOFFREY’S ALONE3FFSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8BATTEN 23326NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
9SURGING PASS84FSHP J Smith (Sunbury)
10EMMY’S BELLEFSHR J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN BLOSSOM33552NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2MYSTERY ROSE7236FSTDL V Iredale (Frankston)
3IRVINE BALE2FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BLUE MANFSHT A Whitford ()
5CHALLIS BRIDGE27234NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6GOLDEN MONZA53FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7FUNKY HOSTESS626FSHP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
8SIZZLIN’ FRIZ53727NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
9TEARDROP LAKE46NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
10SUNDAY SESSION4FSHD E Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Wild Dog Winery Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK DREAMS47448FSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
2FLAMING PADDY27FSTDI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3HILLVIEW JAXON56262FSTDL H Bottom (Drouin South)
4CAILYN BALE3FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ARIZONA SIYAN25FSTDD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
6GIRL REACTION25NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
7DR. SCOTT3FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8LONG POCKETS43FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
9LOUIE LANE36FSHW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
10THEATRICAL GIRLFSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Dandenongs Cheapest Cars Ht407:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY DIAMOND43266NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
2CODE NINE32852NBTM Height (Yarragon)
3UNO MATTY28FSHJ Clay (Lang Lang)
4MISS KNOBBY5728FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
5LEELICIOUS73FSHE Gemci (Pearcedale)
6MR. PABLO52FSTDJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7STATEMENT MADE25FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8SOUPY’S RETURN38NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9PHOENIX FURYFSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
10SONGBIRDFSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 5Book Your Xmas Party @ Wgl Ht108:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG STUD2764626.13R C Dunne (St Albans)
2SHANLYN TWIGLEY41354NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
3ARROW STRAIGHT181826.39W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4NO MORE BIZZ53336NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5WADELOCK GAL21467FSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
6WHY NOT JAMES132FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7ARVO’S VIXEN23267NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8GUNG HO RUMBLE74244NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9DR. 7665826.48W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LITTLE MR. DEANO55547NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
Race No. 6Greyhound Shop Now Open @ Wgl Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA4247326.34F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2MAJOR 5551826.10E C Dowsey ()
3ARVO’S STEFAN31784FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4RIVERSIDE BUZZ412FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5WHERE’S HE SHALL27455FSTDD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6POPPY’S RAFFLE65144NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7WHERE’S BRETT6T32226.17A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8DR. DUFUS1FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LANSVALE FLYER34446FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
10ISLAND TREASURE67756NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 7Tooradin Trial Track (1-2 Wins) Final08:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT WITCH4121322.64L R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
2KENTUCKY WOMAN5445122.92P Galea (St Albans)
3DIAMOND FURY7613123.08M Braithwaite (Moe)
4LOOKING MAGICAL5746123.15B J Iredale (Frankston)
5TELL ‘EM TOM6626123.02M Height (Yarragon)
6MISS MORSE8214122.92B J Whitford (Yarram)
7ONLY BLUFFING6475123.01S O Mills (Tooradin)
8KRAKOUER MAGIC5265122.95P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9WALKAWAY AGAIN6864123.24M G Niele (Berringa)
10DR. GOSSO1684223.30J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services Ht309:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOKED63123FSHE Gemci (Pearcedale)
2ASHA GRACE75526NBTK T Byng (Rosedale)
3LEKTRA FLY14611NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4BELJAY BLITZ47183NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
5RED NORM34313FSTDD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6BLUE WATER HIGH33524NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
7DONS DAUGHTER42745NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
8JUST SIOUX ME1478326.38B L Selleck (Tooradin)
9ON THE GRID77246NBTB H Russell (Sale)
10DR. BAILEY7665826.48W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Danny’s The Venue At Wgl09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER AUSTIN1564422.97T R Shovan (Yea)
2SOMMA STORM4182422.76M Clay (Lang Lang)
3REGAL WOO3365522.78P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
4MOSCARDO5411122.95G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5BLACK MOUNTAIN5152223.16R P Cunneen (Moe South)
6METRIC WAVES1284722.94I A Hastie (Bass)
7DIABLO SIYAN6138123.12D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
8ROUGH DRAW1375622.80N C Rilen (Nilma North)
9RED MARKER4165822.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10COSMIC SNOW5621422.72I C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions Ht409:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THALKIRKEN53142NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
2GONZALO BALE65542FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3JAQUI STRESS67236NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4BOO WEEKLEY57635NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5NITRISS NEVEELK6712526.45R Kleeven (Denison)
6HOWDY GEORGE4133426.34W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
7PURE SUPREMO17824NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
8TORAH’S GOLD8274326.08J Clay (Lang Lang)
9KARINGAL TOTE3268626.17M C Brown (Loch)
10IMPURITY88758NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 11Boss Hoggs Pizzas Ht510:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS INDIA36115FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2TRAMIGO85435NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3BUMP INTO YOU7531FNBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4KNOX ‘EM OUT12147FSHJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
5JUSELLE SIYAN3F834NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
6HOODED KEATS5332426.23J A Adlam (Cardinia)
7NORTHERN TROUBLE2346126.55F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8VEE ATE MATE71213NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
9MATTY’S GIFT84786NBTP C Brown (Loch)
10MISS JANNIS5655726.62S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 12Radfords Meats Ht610:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HEAT15FSHK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
2JASMEN BABE51612NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
3RAINBOW’S GIFT36147FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
4ALPINE PLAYER2563426.06K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5UTTER DOMINATION1578826.31C R (Tynong)
6ROZEHILL WOLF7133426.25P C Brown (Loch)
7DR. IONA1847626.63J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BLOWFLY JO18668FSTDT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9MISS DEFECTIVE747T8NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
10LISA’S PEARL47858NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments