Tuesday 24th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 24th May 2011

Race No. 1Lion Products06:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK DON’T RUN1T1NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
2JUMPIN’ NIC NAT12538NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
3SINFUL SOUL12623.31S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4SAINT PEDRO24253NBTG M Beggs (Boronia)
5TRUBBO11FSHA B Thurston (Lemnos)
6GRAMPS22424FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
7BLACK MOUNTAIN32122NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
8SEISMIC TEXAN31NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9UNO JUNIOR3336423.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10BRINDLE PINARI48522NBTL J White (Jeetho)
Race No. 2National Greyhound Form Final (gobis)07:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLYNE OTTEY122.82K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2BELJAY BLITZ123.02B A Scott (Pearcedale)
3BO APACHE2NBTD Geall (Lara)
4DIRTY BIT2NBTC Busuttil (Moe)
5SUPER ADEN2NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DR. THOMAS3NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SIZZLIN’ FRIZ3NBTP J Elston (Sale)
8EXCESS ALL AREAS122.92K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9CRUISY’S BELLE3NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10WHERE’S HE SHALL4NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOKIE17717FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DAFF THE DILL33216NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3FLIGHT CONTROL22273NBTL J White (Jeetho)
4BORIS’ HERO45652NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5UTTER DOMINATION6637326.31C R Haas (Tynong)
6CHAZ44325NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
7SMOKY’S TURN3142FNBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8ARVO’S JOSIE67262FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9JASON STACKHOUSE66672NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10UNO GYPSY12375NBTA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions07:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD BARGE6737722.59J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
2REGAL WOO2654522.78P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
3FREE DREAM3623822.82J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4LEKTRA BILLY71314NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
5OSKA NEVEELK23216NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
6SPOT ON ROB11865NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
7ELITE LOMBO56412NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
8PAPA COOL4T575NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9RUGGED PATH4544423.01I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10AIRBOURNE SPOOKY5355723.12S Creighton (Stradbroke)
Race No. 5Wild Dog Winery08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE PINK44231FSTDG G Allen (Darnum)
2GO DEONNIE5534325.97K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
3DREWSTER5641FNBTB C Walker (Rowville)
4SNIPER’S SPECIAL45832NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5TESLA4211226.05G M Rounds (Tooradin)
6BILLY BULL27111FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7BLUERAY GIRL44518FSHK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8DASHER FELICA8721626.35J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9ELITE CITY25546NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10SANZ SURPRIZE15675NBTK King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Elgas (gobis)08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATANI64331NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2BONEGILLA FLASH35351FSHA B Thurston (Lemnos)
3SIPS HER COFFEE33113FSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
4INSIDE TRADER25168NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
5AQUIRED TASTE65622FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6SNEAKY FEET64753FSHC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
7FLAMENCO4861239.44J S Ennis (Lara)
8ELITE STRIKE51811FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9DESTRUCTINATOR42424NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10GROOBER46368FSHG C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Lion Products Load Restraints08:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDO’S OCTANE2536522.57D I Johnston (Maffra)
2CREWSAN JAY JAY3217222.57E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
3HE’S CREATIVE3513122.57K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
4TEN YEARS GONE8121522.79A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
5OUR BUDDY7231422.75S A Reed (Yarram)
6COSMIC SNOW1866822.72P C Brown (Loch)
7FAST TRACKED5745122.95C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
8WHITE BLOSSOM2313422.89P E Giles (Moe)
Race No. 8Dandenongs Cheapest Cars09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALLY ELITE3112826.04M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2LYLEY BIRD7525326.35A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3WHERE’S BRETT1228426.17A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4NANDO TORRES7141226.02G S Paez (Athlone)
5MONSTERED3636126.30H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6OUR TOYMAN3654426.00N L Gost (Little River)
7SHIRAZ COLOUR6553126.17N King (Pearcedale)
8OCEAN DEEP6316326.06K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9HAPPY ALF4173626.60J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 9Veolia Environmental Services09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HER MUM’S GIRL7133822.85I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2RED SCAR BOY6431122.96P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3ONE WAY ROAD34157NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
4WATER AND WINE85247NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
5SONIC CHICK23422FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6MIGHTY GRUMPY43532NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
7SHANLYN POLLY7261622.94M Campbell (Longwarry)
8ASTON JAMES16717NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
9NOAKI STORM57434NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
10RIND SUPREME56185NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 10Boss Hoggs Pizzas09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SI SOOTEE RUN7766126.59T J Allen (Darnum)
2GLOVES ARE OFF217526.11D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3KERB ATTACK8411526.41J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4UNTHINKABLE4331626.30H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5FUEL EFFICIENT517FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6LOLLY JANE42642NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
7SHANLYN MAX81353NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
8STEWIE FIELDS1346426.31R W Whitford (Yarram)
9SHERIFF63454NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10HILLVIEW FRANKY62514NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 11Warragul Mitsubishi10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIMLICO ROAD75733NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
2IRON BRIAN83161NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
3GEE AND TEE8215622.86L M Allen (Darnum)
4JOHN CONNOR5173123.10S W Jack (Dalmore)
5PURE RAMPAGE6352823.17I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6FATHER OF MINE3234222.90J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
7MYSTICAL FANTASY42412FSHK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8ALCIDE HERVEAUX33338FSHD Geall (Lara)
9SOUTHWOOD STONE7354323.06A J Scott (Cranbourne)
10AKINA CRUISE62356NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 12Radfords Meats10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONTE’S BEST54513FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2RANFURLIE CHAD74161FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SABLE SANZ84212NBTK King (Pearcedale)
4ARVO’S VIXEN28271FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5HIPPY PRINCESS2661626.56R J Inger (Seaton)
6WAR SPRITE66415NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7SHANLYN TWIGLEY22722NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
8WIN AND GRIN13378FSHJ R Healey (Kilmany)
9KARINGAL TOTE6846226.27K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
10BREEZIN’ LILY81734NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments